Sold2018CHROMCRAFT 5-PIECE SMOKED LUCITE & GLASS DINETTE SETCHROMCRAFT 5-PIECE SMOKED LUCITE & GLASS TOP DINETTE SET. Consisting of 4 chairs and oval glass top pedestal base table. Ultimate in SPACE AGE DESIGN. Retains original CHROMCRAFT Label. 29 h , glass iSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHROMCRAFT 5-PIECE SMOKED LUCITE & GLASS DINETTE SETCHROMCRAFT 5-PIECE SMOKED LUCITE & GLASS TOP DINETTE SET. Consisting of 4 chairs and oval glass top pedestal base table. Ultimate in SPACE AGE DESIGN. Retains original CHROMCRAFT Label.29 h , glass isSee Sold Price
Sold2019HOWELL 5-PIECE SMOKED LUCITE & GLASS TOP DINETTE SETHOWELL 5-PIECE SMOKED LUCITE & GLASS TOP DINETTE SET, retains original label. Great Space Age Design. GLass is tinted orange with orange matching transparent lucite chairs, Color may also called amberSee Sold Price
Sold2018HOWELL 5-PIECE SMOKED LUCITE & GLASS TOP DINETTE SETHOWELL 5-PIECE SMOKED LUCITE & GLASS TOP DINETTE SET, clean, retains original label. Great Space Age Design. Size: table height 29 , glass is 42 inches in depthSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mid-Century Smoked Lucite Dinette Set Glass Top Table5-Piece Mid-Century Smoked Lucite Dinette Set w/ Glass top table. Table and chairs have matching chrome tulip bases. Simliar design to Knoll / Chromecraft. Size: glass is 60 x 46See Sold Price
Sold20185-Piece Mid-Century SMOKED LUCITE DINETTE SET5-Piece Mid-Century SMOKED LUCITE DINETTE SET consisting of 4 lucite back swivel chairs, smoked glass top dinette table. Size: 36 h 19 w chairs, table is 2925 h , 41.5 dSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Piece Modern Dinette SetFive Piece Modern Dinette Set, by Hill Manufacturing Co., include: four Lucite chairs with brown vinyl upholstery and casters, 32 1/2"h and a lucite table base with a beveled glass octagon top, 44"d,See Sold Price
Sold20185 PIECE SPACE AGE DESIGN AMBER LUCITE DINETTE SET5 PIECE SPACE AGE DESIGN AMBER LUCITE DINETTE SET.Sleek design, very good condition.Size: 28h, 42 d table, chairs: 35 h 21 wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Faux Bamboo Chrome Kitchen Set5 piece faux bamboo chrome and smoked glass kitchen set. Dimensions - table- 30" x 34" chair-32" x 20" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021Rattan Glass Top Dinette Set - 5 PieceDescription - Rattan glass top dinette set, 5 piece. Dimensions - table- 29" x 48" chair- 31" x 26" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Gastone Rinaldi Chrome & Glass Kitchen Set - 5 PcsA 5 piece Italian Gastone Rinaldi chrome and smoked glass kitchen set Table Dimensions:29x48 Chair Dimensions:33x17.5x22See Sold Price
Sold20235 Piece Rattan Dining Set with Smoked Glass Top Table5 Piece Rattan Dining Set with Smoked Glass Top Table. 52" Dia 31" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lucite, Chrome and Glass Kitchen Set - 5 PieceDescription - Lucite chrome and glass 5 piece tulip style kitchen set. Dimensions - table- 29" x 48" chair- 35" x 20" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2018Tulip Base Kitchen Set - 5 PieceDescription - Tulip base kitchen set with smoked glass table. Dimensions - table - 28" x 60" x 46"See Sold Price
Sold2019Mid-Century Modern Lucite Dinette SetMid-Century Modern Lucite Dinette Set , 4 chairs in lucite with smoked black glass top and tulip style pedestal bases. Size: 30 h , 36 x 22 base of table, glass is 46 x 60, chairs are 36 h , 20 wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Modern Dining Room Table & Chairs SETA five (5) piece vintage mixed media dining room table and chairs set. Chrome, leather, Lucite, and glass. Mid Century Modern Space Age design. Includes: one (1) dining room table with round smoky graSee Sold Price
Sold20235 PC TOMMI PARZINGER STYLE IRON DINETTE SET5 piece. Chairs are iron with upholstered cushions. Chairs measure 38 1/4" h x 22" w x 26" d. Seat height 19". Table has iron base with glass top. Table measures 29 1/2" h x 48" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20155pc 70's Modern Chrome Dinette Set. 4 Thin chrome5pc 70's Modern Chrome Dinette Set. 4 Thin chrome tube framed chairs with white vinyl seats & backrest. Round smoked glass top on four legs .-- Dimensions: H: 29.5 inches: W: 41.75 inches: D: 41.75 inSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Piece Dinette SetFive Piece Dinette Set, wrought iron with green patina, includes: a 48" beveled plate glass top on a four leg base with rope and scroll castings; and four conforming side chairs with cloth upholsteredSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salterini Design 5-Piece Dinette SetAn outdoor glass-inlaid iron table with 4 side chairs. [Chairs: 34 x 18 x 17 inches (16 1/2 inches to seat); Table: 30 1/2 x 48 x 38 1/2 inches (30 inches to apron)].See Sold Price
Sold20175 PC 1960's/70's TULIP STYLE DINING SET, TABLE WITH5 PC 1960's/70's TULIP STYLE DINING SET, TABLE WITH OVAL SMOKED GLASS TOP, 4 SMOKED LUCITE CHAIRS, GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION WITH MINOR SCUFFS AND WEAR, 29"H X 5'W, SKU578.01 P150See Sold Price
20175 PC 1960's/70's TULIP STYLE DINING SET, TABLE WITH5 PC 1960's/70's TULIP STYLE DINING SET, TABLE WITH OVAL SMOKED GLASS TOP, 4 SMOKED LUCITE CHAIRS, GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION WITH MINOR SCUFFS AND WEAR, 29"H X 5'W, SKU578.01 P150See Sold Price
Sold2022DALE CHIHULY (BORN 1941) Two Piece Red Amber Persian Set with Black Lip Wrap2010for Portland Pre...DALE CHIHULY (BORN 1941) Two Piece Red Amber Persian Set with Black Lip Wrap 2010 for Portland Press, blown glass, incised 'PP10' and signed, with Lucite presentation case height of largest element 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Modern Acrylic Pedestal Table Base SETA Mid Century Modern curved lucite rod dining table pedestal base in two parts. Two piece demilune pedestals forming a circular base. No apparent signature. No glass. Dimensions: 28.5 X 21 X 15 in. CoSee Sold Price
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Medici Iron and Glass Dinette Patio Set. Table and 4 Chairs.$125(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions9-Piece Crystal Glass Drinking Cocktail Set with Gold Rims Pitcher, Liquor Decanter, 7 Glasses$100
8 hrs LeftMynt Auctions19th Century French Sterling Silver Center Piece Set with Cobalt Blue Glass Liners$10
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJM van Kempen & Zonen Dutch 833 Silver & Cut Glass 3 Piece Table Garniture 1876$1,800
5 hrs LeftBidhausQuaker Silver Co. Sterling Silver Glass Salt Pepper Shaker Set 3 Piece with Holder$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsGregory Peck Awards Set 1990s American Society of Cinematography Crystal Monogrammed$10
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, 'Zebulun' Silkscreen in 24K Gold Plated Limited Edition Mezuzah$400
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTowle Contour Sterling Silver Coffee Set 3pc with Blue Lucite Handle$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, "Dan" Silkscreen in 24K Gold Plated Limited Edition Mezuzah$400
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, 'Judah', Silkscreen in 24K Gold Plated Limited Edition Mezuzah$400
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, 'Levi' Silkscreen in 24K Gold Plated Limited Edition Mezuzah$400