Sold2022Alvaro Monnini (Firenze, 1922 - Milano, 1987) - Vortice, 1960Olio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 106,See Sold Price
Sold20222PC Alvaro Monnini Abstract Pastel DrawingsAlvaro Monnini Italy, 1922-1987 Includes an abstract composition of red, blue, and gray expressive lines over cream field, and a portrait of a young woman with short dark hair. Monnini studied at theSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SABATELLI (attr. a)(Firenze, 1772 - Milano, 1850) Studio di testa femminile Olio su tela, cm 45X38,5 Inscritto sul telaio: Sabatelli fece Formatosi all'Accademia del disegno di Firenze, Sabatelli si mostrò subito un abSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gualtiero Nativi (Pistoia, 1921 - Firenze, 1998) - Studio, 1987, 1987Acrilico su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: Firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva,See Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIAN FREUD - Two Men in the Studio - Color offsetArtist: Lucian Freud (German/English, 1922-2011). Title: "Two Men in the Studio". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1987-89. Printed 1993. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 1/2 x 7 9See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino (Genova, 1922 - Milano, 1986) - Astratto, Anni '70Tecnica mista su acetato, cm. 40x60.See Sold Price
Sold2024Poul Norreklit for Georg Petersen Modern DeskPoul Norreklit (Danish, 1922-1987) for Georg Petersen Furniture Rosewood Exterior, acrylic and aluminum with oak interior. 28.5" H x 67" W x 31.5" D. Provenance: From an Upper East Side collection. KeSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFRA (1937 -2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Vanessa bedVanessa bed for Gavina. Painted metal.. Cm 170,00 x 70,00 x 210,00. Literature: Virgilio Vercelloni l'avventura del design: Gavina Jaca Book Milano 1987 figura 37 - Accademia delle Belle Arti di BreraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mariyo Yagi Lampada a sospensione mod. Garbo QStruttura in metallo laccato e diffusore in tessuto. Prod. Sirrah, Italia, 1973 Bibliografia Vercelloni V., \L'avventura del design: Gavina\", Editoriale Java Book spa, Milano, 1987, fig. 40"See Sold Price
Sold2022Alessandro Becchi (Firenze, 1946 - 1987) «PAPESSA» CHAISE LONGUE, WOODENAlessandro Becchi (Firenze, 1946 - 1987) «PAPESSA» CHAISE LONGUE, WOODEN STRUCTURE, RED SUEDE LEATHER UPHOLSTERY CHAISE LONGUE MODELLO PAPESSA struttura in legno, imbottita e rivestita in pelleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tadashi Asoma (Japanese, 1923-2017)Tadashi Asoma (Japanese, 1923-2017) "Studio", 1987 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right, verso with a label inscribed with artist name, title and date of work. Framed. 50" x 50", framed 51-1/2"See Sold Price
SoldHarvey K. Littleton (1922-2013) Studio Glass Sculpture, dated 1979, with smoke glass base, incis...Harvey K. Littleton (1922-2013) Studio Glass Sculpture, dated 1979, with smoke glass base, incised 'Harvey K. Littleton 1979,' ht. 5 3/4, base 4 1/2 x 4 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance: Dorothy Lee JoneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Studio CeramicClyde Burt (American, 1922-1981) Studio Ceramic Jardiniere Having abstracted bio-morphic decoration; having the 'CB' in a circle mark to underside; provenance: Chicago, Illinois estate Condition: VerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Annigoni (Milano, 1910 - Firenze, 1988) - Autoritratto, 1978Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Autentica dell'autore su foto. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione pSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAUL EVANS Important Pierced cabinetPAUL EVANS (1931 - 1987);PAUL EVANS STUDIO;Important Pierced cabinet, New Hope, PA, ca. 1963; Torch-cut, welded, and polychromed steel, cleft slate; Unmarked; 37 1/2" x 72" x 22";Provenance: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAUL EVANS Looped-Front cabinetPAUL EVANS (1931 - 1987) PAUL EVANS STUDIO Custom Looped-Front cabinet, New Hope, PA, 1960s Verdigris-patinated copper, bronzed steel, polychromed wood Unmarked 22" x 32" x 19" Private collection, PenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Evans Directional coffee tablePaul Evans (1931-1987) / Paul Evans Studio for Directional Sculpted Steel coffee table New Hope, Pennsylvania, 1972 welded and patinated polychrome steel, smoky gray glass welded signature and date 'PSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL EVANS Rare swiveling Argente lounge chairPAUL EVANS (1931 - 1987) PAUL EVANS STUDIO Rare swiveling Argente lounge chair, New Hope, PA, 1970s Welded and enameled steel, painted and scored aluminum Unmarked 29 1/2" x 30" x 30" Provenance: RagoSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARZIO CECCHI for STUDIO MOST. Two Balestra armchairsMARZIO CECCHI (Firenze, 1940 - New York, 1990) per STUDIO MOST, Firenze. Due poltrone Balestra con pouf in acciaio a molle rivestiti in pelle nera. 1968. Restaurati. Mis. Lung. cm. 77 Alt. cm. 96 ProfSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAUL EVANS "Upside Down Loop" coffee tablePAUL EVANS (1931 - 1987);PAUL EVANS STUDIO;"Upside Down Loop" coffee table, New Hope, PA, late 1960s; Torch-cut, welded, and patinated steel, cleft slate; Unmarked; 16 1/2" x 40" dia.;See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Evans Sculpted Bronze benchPaul Evans (1931-1987) / Paul Evans Studio for Directional Sculpted Bronze bench New Hope, Pennsylvania, circa 1970 bronzed resin over plywood, upholstery unmarked 27"w x 17 3/4"d x 21 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAUL EVANS Pair of wall-mounting nightstandsPAUL EVANS (1931 - 1987) PAUL EVANS STUDIO Pair of wall-mounting nightstands, New Hope, PA, 1960s Polychromed wood, verdigris-patinated copper Unmarked 13" x 15" x 11 1/2" Note: Paul Evans re-purposedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Evans (American, 1931-1987), Paul Evans Studio forPaul Evans (American, 1931-1987) Paul Evans Studio for Directional, c.1975 a Cityscape wall-mounted bookshelf patinated steel and glass signed A Paul Evans Original towards bottom Height 84 x width 62See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Evans (American, 1931-1987), Paul Evans Studio forPaul Evans (American, 1931-1987) Paul Evans Studio for Directional, c.1975 a Cityscape mirror and wall-hanging console, with drawer chrome-plated steel and mirrored glass Height 70 x width 48 x depthSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Bandini detto Giovanni dell'Opera (Firenze 1540 - 1599) Gesù Cristo Legno naturale h 60€3,500
6 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsHoward Moss (Inscribed): Instant Lives, 1974 First Edition$50
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Divanetto a tre posti Legno laccato e dipinto,€2,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Coppia di poltrone Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimenti€2,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Tavolo basso da salotto Struttura e supporti in legno€1,600
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Mobile Legno laccato e dipinto, dettagli in metallo€2,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Fattori (Livorno 1825 - Firenze 1908) attribuito Bozzetto di Soldati a cavallo Olio su€400
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Il risveglio della dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm€2,500
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLHarmen Jansz Muller (attivo ad Amsterdam, 1571/ 1615) incisore Jan Van der Straet detto Giovanni€200
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLVillani Costantino (Milano 1751 - Varsavia 1824) Venere e Amore Olio su tela 75 x 57 cm Firmato in€2,500
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Bottiglia della serie Morandiana Vetro incalmo verde con base e€600
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLRaffaello Botticini (Firenze 1477 - 1520) Martirio di una Santa Olio su tavola 39 x 57 cm L'opera€6,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPier Francesco di Jacopo Foschi (Firenze 1502 - 1567) e aiuti Ritratto di nobildonna con libro Olio€8,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLLuigi Crespi (Bologna 1708 - 1779) Putti che giocano con corone di fiori in un paesaggio bucolico€10,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPier o Pietro Dandini (Firenze 1646 - 1712) attribuito Sant'Agnese Olio su tela 64 x 49 cm€1,800
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCesare Dandini (Firenze 1596 - 1657) Volto di Maria Olio su tela 45,2 x 30,7 cm L'opera di€3,000