Sold2022Alvaro Monnini (Firenze, 1922 - Milano, 1987) - Vortice, 1960Olio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 106,See Sold Price
Sold20222PC Alvaro Monnini Abstract Pastel DrawingsAlvaro Monnini Italy, 1922-1987 Includes an abstract composition of red, blue, and gray expressive lines over cream field, and a portrait of a young woman with short dark hair. Monnini studied at theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fiorenzo Tomea (Zopp di Cadore 1910 €“ Milano 1960)Fiori nel vaso olio su tavola, cm 50 x 40_x000B_Firmato in basso a sinistra: Tomea_x000B_Al retro timbro della galleria Vittorio E. Barbaroux, Milano_x000B__x000B_Flowers in a vase_x000B_Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Scanavino (Genova, 1922 - Milano, 1986) - Astratto, Anni '70Tecnica mista su acetato, cm. 40x60.See Sold Price
Sold2024Poul Norreklit for Georg Petersen Modern DeskPoul Norreklit (Danish, 1922-1987) for Georg Petersen Furniture Rosewood Exterior, acrylic and aluminum with oak interior. 28.5" H x 67" W x 31.5" D. Provenance: From an Upper East Side collection. KeSee Sold Price
Sold2023An European violin, probably ItalianA European violin, probably Italian, bearing the label of 'Giuseppe Ornati, fece in Milano, 1960', overall 23.5"l, body length 14"l; with a brown Canadian Everest hardcase instrument caseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Copies of Enzo Mari's "La Mela e la Farfalla"A grouping of four copies of "La Mela e la Farfall" by Enzo Mari, Casa editrice valentino bompiano, Milano, 1960. Each with loose text sheet and illustrated pages. 5-3/4 in x 6-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022AFRA (1937 -2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Vanessa bedVanessa bed for Gavina. Painted metal.. Cm 170,00 x 70,00 x 210,00. Literature: Virgilio Vercelloni l'avventura del design: Gavina Jaca Book Milano 1987 figura 37 - Accademia delle Belle Arti di BreraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso Sketchbook. Carnet de la CaliforniaLimited Edition in Facsimile of 1000 copies. Foreword by Georges Boudaille. Il Saggiatore, Milano 1960. Facsimile of Picasso sketchbook, spiral bound in cloth pictorial folder, illustrated with 25 litSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mariyo Yagi Lampada a sospensione mod. Garbo QStruttura in metallo laccato e diffusore in tessuto. Prod. Sirrah, Italia, 1973 Bibliografia Vercelloni V., \L'avventura del design: Gavina\", Editoriale Java Book spa, Milano, 1987, fig. 40"See Sold Price
Sold2022Alessandro Becchi (Firenze, 1946 - 1987) «PAPESSA» CHAISE LONGUE, WOODENAlessandro Becchi (Firenze, 1946 - 1987) «PAPESSA» CHAISE LONGUE, WOODEN STRUCTURE, RED SUEDE LEATHER UPHOLSTERY CHAISE LONGUE MODELLO PAPESSA struttura in legno, imbottita e rivestita in pelleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987), vers 1960Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987), vers 1960 Meuble en orme formant bibliothèque reposant sur une partie basse rectangulaire à trois portes battantes. 187 x 135 x 53 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SABATELLI (attr. a)(Firenze, 1772 - Milano, 1850) Studio di testa femminile Olio su tela, cm 45X38,5 Inscritto sul telaio: Sabatelli fece Formatosi all'Accademia del disegno di Firenze, Sabatelli si mostrò subito un abSee Sold Price
Sold2018OSCAR TORLASCO Una lampada da tavolo perOSCAR TORLASCO Una lampada da tavolo per LUMI, Milano, circa 1960. Ottone lucido e verniciato, alluminio laccato, proiettore in vetro ottico. Altezza cm 50 A table lamp manufactured by LUMI, Milan, ciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Annigoni (Milano, 1910 - Firenze, 1988) - Autoritratto, 1978Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Autentica dell'autore su foto. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione pSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Warhol and Basquiat, exhibition posterAfter ANDY WARHOL and JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT (American 1928-1987) and (American 1960-1988), "Tony Shafrazi & Bruno Bischofberger, Present Warhol & Basquiat Paintings," 1985, exhibition advertisement, ShSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alvaro Delgado (Spanish, 1922-2016) Muchacha conAlvaro Delgado (Spanish, 1922-2016) Muchacha con Trenzar. Oil on canvas, signed lower left; signed and titled en verso 36.75" x 27" Frame: 42.25" x 32.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Horia DamianRomanian, 1922-2012Untitled, 1960Signed and dated Damian 60 (lr)Mixed media with oil and gouache on paperboard25 1/4 x 19 3/8 inches (64.1 x 49.2 cm) (FSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Red Cinnabar Lacquer Plate, 20th CenturyLack-Teller, 20. Jh. China Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. Ø 30 cm. Provenienz: - Alex Weidmann, Zollikon. - Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (1960 erworben). Lt. Sammler-Inventar "China ca. 1760". StSee Sold Price
Sold2022STILUX MILANO, Tre lampade da pareteSTILUX MILANO Produzione Italia 1960 ca. Tre lampade da parete a due luci, struttura in ottone, diffusori di diversa forma geometrica in plexiglass curvato fumé. cm 34 x 9 x Alt. 33 - 17 x 11 x ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Lacquer, Nguyen Tu NghiemNguyen Tu Nghiem (Vietnamese, 1922-2016), "Ancient Dance," 1987, lacquer on panel, initialed and dated upper left, panel (unframed): 27.75"h x 43.25"w. Note: Purchased in the late 1990s from a promineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harvey K. Littleton (American, 1922-2013) ElliptHarvey K. Littleton (American, 1922-2013) Elliptical Twist, 1987 Glass 4 x 8-1/2 inches (10.2 x 21.6 cm) Signed and dated to base PROVENANCE: Gallerie Dorita, Atlanta. HID03101062020 © 2020 HeritSee Sold Price
SoldHarvey Littleton (American, 1922-2013) Cut Form, 1987Harvey Littleton (American, 1922-2013) Cut Form, 1987 hand-blown, cut and polished glass etched 'H K Littleton 1987' on underside H 3 1/4 x W 2 1/2 x D 5 inches. Property from the Collection of GeoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jan de Swart, Untitled SculptureJan de Swart (American/Dutch, 1908–1987) Untitled sculpture, ca. 1960 Cast aluminum. Studio-made in Los Angeles, CA. Underside with incised signature. 12.5" H x 8.75" W x 8" D Provenance: EstateSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Divanetto a tre posti Legno laccato e dipinto,€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Tavolo basso da salotto Struttura e supporti in legno€1,600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Coppia di poltrone Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimenti€2,000
5 hrs LeftRoyal Treasures Warehouse LLCJoseph Smedley 1922-2016 British Modernist Figurative(After Artist)$100
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAchille (1918 - 2002) e Pier Giacomo (1913 - 1968) Castiglioni Lampada a sospensione mod. Taraxacum€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Portariviste con due vani con piani estraibili Legno, vani in€250
May 14Lucas Milano SRLWilly Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013) Divano da centro Struttura in legno impiallacciato,€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLVittorio Dassi (1923 - 1973) Rara coppia di comodini con scompartimento centrale Legno finemente€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Fattori (Livorno 1825 - Firenze 1908) attribuito Bozzetto di Soldati a cavallo Olio su€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Il risveglio della dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBernini Tavolo basso contenitore da centro Struttura in legno e profili in metallo, dettagli in€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLContenitore con motivi applicati Legno rivestito con varie tipologie di pelle e cuoio tinti Italia,€160
May 14Lucas Milano SRLErwin Walter Burger e Fias Erwin Walter Burger (1909 - 1982) Madonna con Bambino Cristallo€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLHarmen Jansz Muller (attivo ad Amsterdam, 1571/ 1615) incisore Jan Van der Straet detto Giovanni€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLErwin Walter Burger (1909 - 1982) e Fontana Arte Erwin Walter Burger (1909 - 1982) Portasigari€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) attribuito Piccolo scrittoio con due cassettini€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) attribuito Libreria modulare con scompartimento€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) attribuito Libreria modulare con scompartimento€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) attribuito Pannello pensile con mensole e lampada orientabile Legno€800