Sold2022ITALO LUPI Calendar for Grafiche Mariano.Calendar for Grafiche Mariano. 1998. Print on paper. .See Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "La man potata" . Milan, 1950s. Composition depicting hands.Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "La man potata" . Milan, 1950s. Composition depicting hands. Black ink on Editoriale Domus letterhead paper. (29.4x21 cm.) (slight defects) Provenance IT "La manSee Sold Price
Sold2016Augusto Savini,Quattro poltroncine Pamplona in frassino con rivestimento in tessuto. Prod. Pozzi, Italia, 1964 cm. 70x47x50, Bibliografia: AA.VV, Classici Moderni, mobili che fanno storia, Editoriale Domus, 1985 p.2See Sold Price
Sold2023Quaderni Di Domus, 1940s, 50s (5)Mobili e Interni di Architetti Italiani, Lisa Licitra Ponti and Enrichetta Ritter, Editoriale Domus, Milano, 1952, hardcover Quaderni Di Domus Vol 6: Tavoli e Piani D'Appoggio, Luciano Canella andSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRUNO MUNARI - Fotocronache di MunariDall'isola dei tartufi al qui pro quo. Gruppo editoriale Domus, 1944. Prima edizione. Brossura cm 24x16,5; pp. 96 con fotografie in bianco e nero. EsemÂplare eccellente. ENG First edition, paperbacSee Sold Price
Sold2017Domus. Magazine 14 Issues between 1950 and 1984Domus is an architecture and design magazine founded in 1928 by architect Gio Ponti and Barnabite father Giovanni Semeria. Published by Editoriale Domus, the magazine is issued 11 times a year on a moSee Sold Price
Sold2018BRUNO MUNARI - Fotocronache di MunariEditoriale Domus, Milano, 1944; prima edizione. Cm 24x17. Pp. 3-93, numerose illustrazioni fotografiche nel testo. Brossura editoriale. Leggeri segni di usura e macchie alla legatura, altrimenti esempSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELO LELII Tris floor lamp for Arredoluce.Tris floor lamp for Arredoluce. 1950. Brass and leatherette.. Cm 35,00 x 181,00 x 35,00. Literature: Quaderni di Domus n.5 ”L’illuminazione della casa”, Domus Editoriale, 1946, p. 9See Sold Price
Sold2017Calvino, Le cosmicomiche.Calvino Italo, Le cosmicomiche. Torino: Einaudi, 1965. In-8° (mm 220x135). Pagine 184. Esemplare in perfetto condizioni con legatura editoriale e sovraccoperta illustrata.See Sold Price
Sold2017Calvino, Il cavaliere inesistente.Calvino Italo, Il cavaliere inesistente. Torino: Einaudi, 1959. In-16° grande (mm 195x130). Pagine 165, [3]. Esemplare in ottimo stato. Legatura editoriale in cartonato figurato.See Sold Price
Sold2017Svevo, Una vita.Svevo Italo, Una vita. In Milano: Morreale, 1930. In-8° (mm 190x125). Pagine 402. Esemplare intonso e in barbe. Lievemente brunito e con sporadiche fioriture. Brossura editoriale con titolo al dorSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMANN NITSCH Ubermalte Bild-Lithographien Domus Jani, 1991HERMANN NITSCH 1938 Ubermalte Bild-Lithographien Domus Jani, 1991 10 Litografie con intervento dell'artista, numerate 61/150 Entro custodia originale in legno cm. 71x101 Firmate e numerate al fronte PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italo Ferro(1880 - 1934)AEROPITTURAolio su tavola, cm 40,5x31,5firmaItalo Ferro(1880 - 1934)AEROPITTURAolio su tavola, cm 40,5x31,5firmaSee Sold Price
Sold2017ITALO FERRO TORINO 1880-TORINO 1934 AEROPITTURAOlio su tela, cm 58x50, Firmato in basso a sinistra "Italo Ferro". | Oil on canvas, 58x50 cm, signed on the lower left "Italo Ferro".See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALO FERRO - Aeropittura, 20’sITALO FERRO Turin 1880 - 1934 Aeropittura, 20’s Oil on board, 45,5 x 29,5 cm Signed lower in the middle: Italo Ferro aeropittore ITALO FERRO Torino 1880 - 1934 Aeropittura, Anni ‘20 OlioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Domus Magazine Collection, ninety-fourDomus Magazine Collection, ninety-four Collection includes ninety-four issues. A complete list is available upon request. Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald This work will ship from WriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ilmari Tapiovaara, Domus lounge chairs, pairIlmari Tapiovaara Domus lounge chairs, pair Keravan Puuteollisuus Ltd.Finland, 1946birch 33 h × 23.5 w × 27 d in (84 × 60 × 69 cm) Provenance: RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Domus Danica Danish Rosewood 6 Chairs.Erik Buck for Domus Danica Danish Modern Rosewood and black leather seat chairs. From an East 89th St NYC estate. - Dimensions: 31.5" h x 19.5" w x 21" d.See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALO GAMBERINI Eight chairs.Eight chairs. . Cm 47,50 x 90,00 x 53,00. Beech wood and fabric, 50sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italo Scanga Rare Large Original Oil Painting Birds Signed Modern Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Italo Scanga Title: Birds of ParadiseMedium: Oil Painting Size: 32" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Architecture Domus Book Volume 1-12, Gio Ponti TaschenArchitectural Domus Book Volume 1-12, Gio Ponti Taschen. The architectural design magazine "Domus" was founded in 1928 by renowned Milanese architect Gio Ponti, and has continued for over 75 years. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italo Botti 1923-2003 Modern Balloon Race PaintingItalo Botti (George Botti) (American, 1923-2003). An original oil painting on canvas. Titled "Balloon Race." An abstract work painted in a heavy palette in an array of pastel colors. Brass plaque to bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italo Scanga, monumental sculpture, 1981Italo Scanga, monumental sculpture, 1981, Italo Scanga (Italian-American, 1932-2001), "Fear of Geometry", oil on wood and wire, etched signature on brass plaque on base verso, 98"h x 17"l x 10"w (totaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALO BOTTI (1923-2003) Three Works"Coastal Views and Sailboats" oil on canvas (1) 25 x 36 1/2 inches and (2) 24 1/2 x 31 inchesSee Sold Price
1 day LeftNeue AuctionsDale Chihuly and Italo Scanga Mixed Media Glass Construction Collaboration$7,500(1 bid)
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteMINIATI Roberto, Solida (città sconosciute), 2019, oil on canvas laid down on board, cm 42,5x32,5€2,000
May 04BucklinPescali, Daniele; Pescali, Elisabetta Tremolada; Giorgio Morandi, Through Light [SCARCE 2009$30
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteUNCINI Giuseppe, Untitled, 1987, watercolour on Fabriano paper, cm 57x76€2,400
May 16Aste Bolaffi MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 L'Immaginazione 1966 - MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 L'Immaginazione 1978€200