Sold2018Chondzoresk Kazak Rug (Cloudband Kazak),Chondzoresk Kazak Rug (Cloudband Kazak), Caucasus, circa 1890/1900, wool/wool, approx. 215 x 146 cm, condition: 3. Summer-Auction (120 Lots): Antique, old and decorative rugs &carpets. Please ask forSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chondzoresk Kazak Rug (Cloudband Kazak),Chondzoresk Kazak Rug (Cloudband Kazak), Caucasus, circa 1910, wool/wool, approx. 207 x130 cm, condition: 3. Special- Auction (322 Lots): Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for conSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chondzoresk Kazak antique rug, Caucasus, cloudbandChondzoresk Kazak antique rug, Caucasus, cloudband Kasak, around 1890, wool on wool, approx.251 x 135 cm, condition: 3. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Cloudband Kazak Rug, Caucasus: 4'1'' x 7'6''Antique Cloudband Kazak Rug, Caucasus: 4'1'' x 7'6'' (124 x 229 cm). 10 lbs. Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile: wool.See Sold Price
2024Antique Cloudband Kazak Rug 4'3" x 5'7" (1.30 x 1.70 M)SW Caucasus/Armenia. Boldly patterned, strongly coloured, totally geometric, all wool, coarse to moderate weave, medium to long pile, scatter format pieces, in medallion, allover and prayer (directionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Cloudband Kazak, Caucasus: 4'4'' x 11'1''Antique Cloudband Kazak, Caucasus: 4'4'' x 11'1'' (132 x 338 cm). 22 lbs. Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile: wool.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Cloudband Kazak: 4'4" x 6'11" (132 x 211 cm)Antique Cloudband Kazak: 4'4" x 6'11" (132 x 211 cm), Caucasus, circa 1900. Weight: 12 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Cloudband Kazak: 3'10'' x 6'3'' (117 x 191 cm)Antique Cloudband Kazak: 3'10'' x 6'3'' (117 x 191 cm), Caucasus, late 19th c.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Cloudband Kazak Rug, Caucasus: 3'5'' x 6'1''Antique Cloudband Kazak Rug, Caucasus: 3'5'' x 6'1'' (104 x 185 cm). 7 lbs. Note on terms for estimating the age of an item: Antique (100+ years). Semi-Antique (50-100 years). Vintage (20-50 years). MSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CAUCASIAN CLOUDBAND KAZAK RUGDouble medallion design, circa 1880. 8'2" x 4'6" . KEYWORD SEARCH TERMS: Carpet, Rug, Iran, Iranian, Persian, Afghan, Afghanistan, Turkish, Armenian, Caucasian, Caucasus, Tribal, Wool, Silk, Cotton, KSee Sold Price
Sold2023BEAUTIFUL ANTIQUE KARABAGH CLOUDBAND KAZAK RUGRed ground with traditional decoration, 19th C. 8'7" x 4'0" KEYWORD SEARCH TERMS: Carpet, Rug, Iran, Iranian, Persian, Afghan, Afghanistan, Turkish, Armenian, Caucasian, Caucasus, Tribal, Wool, Silk,See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Cloud Band Kazak - 8'4" x 4'2"Antique Hand Knotted Cloud Band Kazak Size: 100 x 50 in. (8'4" x 4'2") - Provenance: this item comes from the private collection of Lou A. and Barbara B. Pritchett. Lou Pritchett was the ex-Vice PresiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chondzoresk Kazak Rug (Cloudband Kazak),Chondzoresk Kazak Rug (Cloudband Kazak), Caucasus, circa 1890, wool/wool, approx. 220 x139 cm, condition: 3-4 (traces of age/use).*See Sold Price
Sold2021Cloudband Kazak antique, Caucasus, around 1900, woolCloudband Kazak antique, Caucasus, around 1900, wool on wool, approx. 225 x 140 cm, condition: 5.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chondzoresk Kazak Rug (Cloudband Kazak),Chondzoresk Kazak Rug (Cloudband Kazak), Caucasus, circa 1900, wool/wool, approx. 214 x128 cm, condition: 5 (traces of age/use).See Sold Price
Sold2018Chondzoresk Kazak Rug (Cloudband Design),Chondzoresk Kazak Rug (Cloudband Design), Caucasus Karabagh-Area, circa 1900, wool/wool, approx. 245 x 128 cm, condition: 4 (traces of age/use).See Sold Price
Sold20195.3 x 3.4 Very special Shirvan design Cuacasian KazakTitle: 5.3 x 3.4 Very special Shirvan design Cuacasian Kazak rug - antique 1850s collectors piece; Origin (City & Country): Azerbaijan; Size/ Format: 5.3 x 3.4; Material: wool on wool; Year: 1850s VerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cloud Band Kazak Rug (Chondzoresk)Cloud Band Kazak (Chondzoresk) 200 x 115 cm (6' 7" x 3' 9") Armenia, late 19th century Condition: good, mostly good pile, lower end slightly restored, several repairs and reweavings, partial red colorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chondzoresk Kazak RugChondzoresk Kazak Rug , Caucasus, 1904 Dated, wool on wool, approx. 250 x 136 cm, condition: 3-4. Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more high-reSee Sold Price
Sold2019'One Medallion' Condzoresk Kazak Rug (Cloudband Kazak),'One Medallion' Condzoresk Kazak Rug (Cloudband Kazak), Caucasus, circa 1900, wool/wool, approx. 230 x 156 cm, condition: 4 (traces of age/use), unusual design. Special- Auction: Antique,old and decorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chondzoresk Kazak Rug,Chondzoresk Kazak Rug, Caucasus, circa 1920, wool/wool, approx. 237 x 151 cm, condition: 4 (traces of age/use). Summer- Auction (205 Lots): Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kazak Rug (Cloudband Design),Kazak Rug (Cloudband Design), Caucasus/Azerbaijan, circa 1940, wool/cotton, approx. 315 x 155 cm, condition: 2-3. Summer- Auction (120 Lots): Antique, old and decorative rugs &carpets. Please ask forSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE KARABAGH CAUCASIAN CLOUD BAND DESIGNWool pile with naturally dyed colours. Made in the Chondzoresk village and acquired from S.J Aliman in the 1980s. 7' 2" x 5' 7"See Sold Price
2022Antique Kazak Rug, 4'2'' x 6'4''Antique Caucasain Kazak Origin Russia Style & Period 1880 Materials & Techniques Wool on WoolSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhausAntique Kazak Hand-Knotted Area Rug 3 Feet 4 Inches x 4 Feet 4 Inches Wool Cocasion Pattern$10