Sold2024A Japanese Bronze Vase, Meiji PeriodA Japanese Bronze Vase, Meiji Period. H: 31 5/8 W: 14 1/2 in. From the Estate of John A. Davidson, Jr. Proceeds to benefit the APL of Lorain County and the Dittrick Museum.See Sold Price
Sold2018Massive Japanese Bronze Vase, Meiji PeriodMassive Japanese Bronze Vase With applied decoration of maple and garden rocks. Meiji Period {Height: 34 7/8 inches (88.6 cm)} [Overall wear, losses, lacking base]See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Bronze Vase, Meiji Period, Signed SankoJapanese Cast Bronze Vase with Branches and Small Buds, Meiji Period,. Signed Sanko on Bottom of Vase. Approximately 12 in. x 6.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Japanese Bronze Vase, Meiji Period, Early 20th Century, hA Japanese Bronze Vase, Meiji Period, Early 20th Centuryheight 22.5 in — 57.2 cmEstimate: $400—600See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Bronze Vase, Meiji PeriodJapanese Bronze Vase Of slender bottle form with copper and pewter embellished decoration, the recessed base dated and signed. Meiji Period {Height: 11 1/4 inches (28.6 cm)} [Minute dents]See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Bronze Vase, Meiji PeriodJapanese Bronze Vase Cast in high relief of an eagle perched on a rock, signed Morimitsu. Meiji Period {Height: 9 3/4 inches (24.7 cm)} [Small dent on the mouth, minor wear]See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Japanese Bronze Vases, Meiji period,bird and floral designs with fancy creature head handles, 5" plus carved wood stands, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Antique Japanese Bronze Vases Meiji Period2 Antique Japanese Bronze Vases Meiji Period. Measures 7"TallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nice artist-signed Japanese bronze vaseNice artist-signed Japanese bronze vase, Meiji Period (19th/20th c.), Japan, possibly by Genryusai Seiya, dark brown patinated bronze lobed baluster form vase, the side decorated with a Kingfisher perSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Bronze VaseJapanese Bronze Vase, Meiji period (1868-1912), with a lobed body, the trumpet-form neck decorated with a dragon and fans around the upper rim, h. 18-1/4", dia. 10-3/4". Provenance: The Estate of MadeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Bronze Vase w/ Twin Fish Handle,Meiji P.A Japanese bronze vase,Meiji Period, with twin fish handles along the neck. Flared mouth from a narrow neck, over a wide shoulder and tapered body. A decorative incised band around the upper body. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese Pair of Bronze Vases, Meiji(lot of 2) Pair of Japanese bronze vases, Meiji period, having a short rim above an ovoid body, molded landscape and figures in gilt, approx. 10.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017A VERY FINE PAIR OF JAPANESE BRONZE VASES, MEIJIA VERY FINE PAIR OF JAPANESE BRONZE VASES, MEIJI PERIOD. Each of ovoid form and finely sculpted with opposing scenes of a Phoenix in flight with undulating tail feathers on an embossed foliate and etSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Japanese Bronze Vases, Meiji(lot of 2) Pair of Japanese bronze vases, Meiji period, each having a long large neck above the bulbous body on circular ring support, with molded birds, bamboo, zoomorphic handle on either side, baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Bronze 'Koi' Vase, Meiji PeriodJapanese bronze 'Koi' vase, Meiji period, decorated with a high relief carving of a koi pattern, signed on the side. 6.75"h (17.15 cm) NOTE: THIS ITEM IS IN OUR NEW YORK WAREHOUSE WHERE WSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE BRONZE VASE Late Meiji Period Height 11".JAPANESE BRONZE VASELate Meiji PeriodIn teardrop form, with a slender cylindrical neck.Height 11".See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Bronze Dragon Vase Meiji PeriodTitle: Japanese Bronze Dragon Vase Meiji Period Size: 10 ½” (26.7 cm) tall x 4 ¼” (10.8 cm) diameter. Description: A heavy cast bronze vase, elegantly shaped with a round bodSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE BRONZE VASE Late Meiji Period Height 21".JAPANESE BRONZE VASELate Meiji PeriodIn urn form, with carp-form handles at shoulder, three legs with mask faces, and a circular base with raised lotus design. Body with raised sparrow and peony decorSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Japanese Patinated Bronze Vase, Meiji PeriodA Japanese Patinated Bronze Vase The tapering ovoid body decorated in high relief with flowers, while the short trumpet neck terminates to a foliate mouth, supported on four short feet, the recessed bSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE BRONZE VASE Late Meiji Period Height 5".JAPANESE BRONZE VASELate Meiji PeriodIn baluster form. Raised three-clawed dragon wraps around an incised wave-decorated body.Height 5".See Sold Price
Sold2021ELEVEN JAPANESE BRONZE VASES Late Meiji PeriodELEVEN JAPANESE BRONZE VASESLate Meiji Period1-8) In teardrop form. Heights from 5" to 12.5".9) In baluster form, with raised decoration of dragon in waves. Height 6".10) In well form.See Sold Price
Sold2016A VERY FINE JAPANESE CLOISONNE BRONZE VASE, MEIJIA VERY FINE JAPANESE CLOISONNE BRONZE VASE, MEIJI PERIOD. Of hexagonal ovoid form, finely decoated with wisteria and rose blossoms on a midnight blue ground. Apparently unmarked. Height 9.75 inches (2See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Mixed Metal and Patinated Bronze Bird and Flowers Vase, Meiji Period$500