×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0442
mixed lot with 15 pieces, among it e.g. training contract for commercial trainees by the company Borgward from 1939, cover letter Karl F. W. Borgward, Bremen, Automobil- and Motorenwerke, dated October 11th 1939, autographed, cover letter by the company Borgward, dated November 18th 1948, regarding export to Argentina, autographed, fold-out brochure Borgward passenger coach programme from 1953, press report NSU on 1958, sales brochure NSU Prinz "Ein Wagen, der Freude macht" from 1967, sales brochure Taunus 12M from 1954, Taunus 12M estate car, sales catalog Taunus 17M, 2 flyers Ford V8 from 1937, sales brochure Glas 1204 from 1988, sales brochure Ford Escort, flyer Ford Taunus 12M/15M, with technical data, printed on both sides , sales brochure Ford Consul, magazine "2,5 Millionen Anglia fahren auf der ganzen Welt", among it also more Ford models, e.g. Ford Prefect, Consul, Zephyr, etc., 4 pages, from 1958, ring binder Ford file "Taunus Einführungs-Aktionen", this lot should be inspected, slight traces of usage, otherwise good condition

German Description
Konv. 15tlg., darunter z. B. Lehrvertrag für Kaufmännische Lehrlinge der Firma Borgward aus dem Jahr 1939; Anschreiben Karl F. W. Borgward, Bremen, Automobil- und Motorenwerke, datiert 11. Oktober 1939, handsigniert; Anschreiben der Firma Borgward, datiert 18. 11. 1948, Betreff Export nach Argentinien, handsigniert; Faltprospekt Borgward Personenwagen-Programm von 1953; Presseinformation NSU on 1958; Verkaufsprospekt NSU Prinz ?Ein Wagen, der Freude macht? von 1967; Verkaufsprospekt Taunus 12M von 1954; Taunus 12M Kombi; Verkaufskatalog Taunus 17M; 2 Einblattprospekte Ford V8 von 1937; Verkaufsprospekt Glas 1204 von 1988; Verkaufsprospekt Ford Escort; Einblattprospekt Ford Taunus 12M/15M, inkl. technische Daten, beidseitig bedruckt; Verkaufsprospekt Ford Consul; Zeitschrift ?2,5 Millionen Anglia fahren auf der ganzen Welt?, darunter auch weitere Ford-Modelle, z. B. Ford Prefect; Consul; Zephyr, usw., 4 Seiten, von 1958; ringgebundener Ford-Ordner ?Taunus Einführungs-Aktionen?, Konvolut sollte besichtigt werden, leichte Gebrauchsspuren, ansonsten guter Zust.

  • 24%

mixed lot with 15 pieces, among it e.g. training

Estimate €15 - €30Nov 16, 2018
Lustgartenstrasse 6
68526
Ladenburg, 68526
Germany
Ask a Question|