×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 7147
Hans Licht (1876-1935), landscape painter of German impressionism, studied in Berlin
Bracht and Hertel. Summer landscape in the evening with a view of a lake in the background, oil / cardboard, u. li. signed, 60 x 70 cm, framed 73 x 83 cm

German:
Hans Licht (1876-1935), Landschaftsmaler des dt. Impressionismus, studierte in Berlin bei Bracht und Hertel. Sommerlandschaft am Abend mit Blick auf einen See im Hintergr., Öl/Karton, u. li. sign., 60 x 70 cm, ger. 73 x 83 cm

Starting Bid

€390.00

  • 32%

Hans Licht (1876-1935), landscape painter of German

Estimate €400 - €800
7d7h57m39s
€390
Secure