×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 7577
Victor Kaplan, contemporary Russian painter, studied at the Academy in Moscow,
active and others in Berlin, five of his works are in the National Museum Krasnodar to Karasunskiy, active in Berlin, 'Janus head', figurative composition in the style of Cubo-Futurism, oil / canvas, sign., 101 x 71 cm

German:
Viktor Kaplan, zeitgenössischer russischer Maler, studierte an der Akademie in Moskau, tätig u.a. in Berlin, fünf seiner Werke befinden sich im Landesmuseum Krasnodar um Karasunskiy, tätig in Berlin, 'Januskopf', figürliche Komposition im Stil des Kubofuturismus, Öl/Lwd., u. li. sign., in Atelierleiste 101 x 71 cm

Starting Bid

€150.00

  • 32%

Victor Kaplan, contemporary Russian painter, studied at

Estimate €150 - €300
3d8h42m34s
€150
Secure