×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 3556
A small 19th-century Chinese bowl, the side continuously polychromed with flowers, the
center with single flower (worn), the interior border surrounded with flower cartouches, restored and chipped, h. 7/ d. 14 cm

German:
Schälchen, China, 19. Jh., polychromer, umlaufender Blumendekor, im Spiegel eine einzelne Blume (ber.), Rand Innenseite mit umlaufendem Fries mit Blumenkartuschen, rest. und best., H. 7/ D. 14 cm

Starting Bid

€80.00

  • 32%

A small 19th-century Chinese bowl, the side

Estimate €80 - €160
8d1h38m43s
€80
Secure
Manteuffelstr 27
Tempelhof
Berlin, D-12103
Germany
Ask a Question|