Sold2022René Gruau (1909-2004); Relax; Piscina di Sarteano (2 works);René Gruau (1909-2004) Relax; Piscina di Sarteano (2 works), 1961; 1962 Two travel posters in colors on wove paper, linen backed, Relax printed/published by Éditions Bonsch, Paris, both theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carla Accardi (Trapani, 1924 - 2014) - Rossonero terra di Siena, 1997Caseina su tela, cm. 40x50. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo e n. di archivio. Autentica su foto Studio Accardi Roma, n. 37/98 con firma dell'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2022Odoardo Borrani (Pisa, 1834 - Firenze, 1905) - Piazza di Siena, 1878Acquerello e tempera su carta riportata su cartone, cm. 22,5x31,2. Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2021Palio di Siena Majolica Contrade Plates Set of 17Complete set of ornate hand painted ceramic plates representing the 17 contrade (districts) of Siena, Italy whose representatives race on horseback in the Palio di Siena. Each plate has a figure in naSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrico Bianciardi - Tetti di SienaOlio su tela riportata su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdifiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Italian Palio di Siena Scarf 33”x32.5”Framed Italian Palio di Siena Scarf 33”x32.5”See Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Italian Palio di Siena Scarf 33”x32.5”Framed Italian Palio di Siena Scarf 33”x32.5”See Sold Price
Sold2023Siew Signed Duomo di Siena LithographSigned on lower right corner in graphite, Siew. Depicts the Duomo Di Siena amongst a white background. Framed in ornately carved wooden frame painted gold with white mat board. Approximately 11.5 x 10See Sold Price
2016| Monumentale Orologio Carlo X Parigi 1830 circa |Importante pendola Carlo X in marmo giallo di Siena e bronzo dorato e brunito raffigurante Achille in battaglia che estrae la freccia dal tallone. Bibliografia: Elke Nieuser, French Bronze Clocks, 170See Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Due tavolini mod. ErosANGELO MANGIAROTTI Produzione Italia 1970 ca. Due tavolini mod. Eros, in marmo giallo di Siena, altezze differenti.Bibliografia: E. de Bona, "Mangiarotti", Genova 1988. TWO TABLES MOD. EROS, IN YELLOWSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Sculpture Of Marcus Aurelius.19th Century Two-Colored Marble Bust Of Marcus Aurelius In Giallo Di Siena And Head In Carrara Marble With A Laurel Crown In Golden Bronze. See Photos For Condition Consistent With Age. 16.5H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles X. Clock, 'Love catching the Butterfly',Giallo di Siena marble, brass, bronze with dark patina, metal, glass France, 2nd Quarter 19th century Love (Cupid) catching the Butterfly (1817), by Antoine Denis Chaudet (1763-1810) and Pierre CartelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dimitri Berea (1908 - 1975) Siena CathedralItem/Description: Scene features one of Italy's finest Gothic churches, Siena's Cathedral (Duomo di Siena). Signed lower right: Berea / Siena (illegibly dated, possibly reading 39 as Berea was in ItalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ditta Viganò "Tripolina" armchair. Italy,Ditta Viganò "Tripolina" armchair. Italy, 1960s/1970s. Structure in solid teak wood, back in Terra di Siena leather. (70x104x80 cm.) (defects) Literature I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile décSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gianni Moscatelli (1930) Lot of four folding chairsGianni Moscatelli (1930) Lot of four folding chairs model "Easy". Produced by Formanova, Meda, 1970s. Structure in brushed steel, seat and back upholstered in Terra di Siena leather. Marked under theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Burnt Sienna bachelite and yellow gold pendantBurnt Sienna bachelite and yellow gold pendant earrings, g 18.36, length cm 7.80 circa.Orecchini in oro giallo e bachelite terra di Siena bruciata, g 18,36, lungh. cm 7,80 circa.See Sold Price
Sold2020Francesco La Monaca Bronze Bust of Napoleon.Francesco La Monaca Bronze Bust of Napoleon. Francesco La Monaca (Italian 1882-1937). Bust of Napoleon in military garb with an eagle below. On stepped Gialo di Siena marble base. Signed in bronze witSee Sold Price
Sold2018Natural scallop association: FlabellipectenTitle: Natural scallop association: Flabellipecten flabelliformis Age: Pliocène Location (the place the fossil has been found): Torrita di Siena, Toscana, Italy Certificat of authenticity: provided SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Natural scallop fossil: Flabellipecten flabelliformisAge: Pliocène Origin: Torrita di Siena, Toscana, Italy Description: This lot show a natural association of 3 nicely preserved scallops. There is no restoration onto this specimen. Size of the slab:See Sold Price
Sold2017Natural scallop association: FlabellipectenAge: Pliocène Location: Torrita di Siena, Toscana, Italy Size of the Slab: 14 x 9.5 cm Size of the biggest shell: 9.5 cm Weight: 290 gr This lot show a natural association of 2 nicely preserved scallSee Sold Price
Sold2024City of Siena Italy Black & White Etching LithoMargin reads Veduta generale Della citta di Siena Depicts a black and white view of the City of Siena in 1800 No frame. approx 19 x 27.5 inches Moderate wearing to edges of paper art, etching litho, wSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER FRANCESCO VALLEJO (ITALY, C. 1560 - 1614)"Vera Effigie di Sta. Caterina di Siena", hand colored engraving on laid paper, with gilding and silvering, signed in print, a 19th c. copy, in a hand carved water gilt frame, under glass, OS: 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, SIENA, XVIIII SECOLOa base gradinata dal bordo mistilineo, fusto e bobeche a balaustro; difetti Alt. cm 21; peso gr 617 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, SIENA, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022Sergio Vacchi (Castenaso , 1925 - Siena, 2016) - I cavalli di Finisterre, 1973Olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana delSee Sold Price
May 23Christie'sA PAIR OF ITALIAN PATINATED-BRONZE AND ORMOLU-MOUNTED GIALLO DI SIENA FOUR-LIGHT CANDELABRAPreview Only
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Cortile del Podestà del Palazzo Pubblico di Siena Coppia di€400
7 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteLucio Fontana Female figure 1951 pen and pastels on paper on canvas authenticated€12,500