Sold2018ARCHITECTURE ET URBANISME – ETATS-UNIS (48 livres)WILLENSKY, Elliot & al. - A Guide to New York City, 3rd ed. New York, 1988. LAMBERT, Phyllis, ed. - Mies in America. Montreal, 2001. NEWPORT - Picturesque Newport, A souvenir book. 1975. - Newport ManSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARCHITECTURE ET URBANISME – ETATS-UNIS (24 livres)VIGNELLI, Massimo, ed. - Hugh Newell Jacobsen, architect. Washington, 1988. Toile et jaquette. FLOYD, Margaret Henderson. - Henry Hobson Richardson, A genius for architecture. New York, 1997. Toile etSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARCHITECTURE ET URBANISME – ETATS-UNIS (24 livres)SOROS, Susan Weber & al. - Thomas Jeckyll, architect and designer 1827-1881. New Haven, 2003. Toile et jaquette. KAYSER, Kay. - The Architecture of Gunnar Birkets. Washington, 1989. Toile et jaquette.See Sold Price
Sold2018ARCHITECTURE ET URBANISME – Canada - ERICKSON (5ERICKSON, Arthur. - The Architecture of Arthur Erickson, with text by the architect, Montréal, 1975. Toile et jaquette. SIGNÉ. IGLAUR, Edith. - Seven Stomes : a portrait of Arthur Erickson,See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED FRENCH POSTERPROJETS ET REALISATIONS D'ARCHITECTURE FOREIGN FRAMED POSTER. 25" x 37" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2017VARIATIONS SUR L'IMAGINAIRE: MAN RAY ET AL 1972VARIATIONS SUR L'IMAGINAIRE: MAN RAY, LEONOR FINI, ANDRE MASSON, ET AL, 1972. Club du Livre, limited edition number 132 of 190 total copies printed on Rives paper, 14.5 inches x 11 inches (37 x 28 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Fragments d'Architecture Antique 2 VolumesFragments d'Architecture Antique d'Apres Les Releves & Restaurations des Anciens Pensionnaires de l'Academie de France a Rome, H. df'Espouy, Librairie Generale de l'Architecture et des Arts DecoratifsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - La Feerie et le RoyaumeArtist: Marc Chagall Title: La Feerie et le Royaume Year: 1972 Dimensions: 11 13/16in. by 8 1/2in. Edition: From rare edition of 180 Medium: Color lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANTE PAIRE DE MOTIFS D'OREILLES DIAMANTSIMPORTANTE PAIRE DE MOTIFS D'OREILLES DIAMANTS Ils sont sertis de deux diamants pesant 4,32 et 4,37 carats en châton à griffes. Monture en or gris 18K. Poids brut : 4,52 gr. Diamètre :See Sold Price
Sold2022TAMAYO - Apocalypse of Saint John. With 15 original lithographs by Rufino TamayoMonaco, Club international de Bibliophilie Jaspard, Polus et Cie, "Livres de Peintres contemporains", 1959. Loose as issued in paper wrappers and original slipcase. First edition limited numbered in 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Apocalypse of Saint John. With 15 original lithographs by Rufino Tamayo.15 original lithographs by Rufino Tamayo, 4 of them double-page. Monaco, Club international de Bibliophilie Jaspard, Polus et Cie, "Livres de Peintres contemporains", 1959, 4°, leaves, filled cover,See Sold Price
Sold2022RAIN ROY (MR&ROY, Né en 1980)BRAIN ROY (MR&ROY, Né en 1980)Néon VIImpression digitale sous verre acrylique. Signé et numéroté sur 6 ex. Edition à 6 exemplaires. Livré encadré et attache murSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRAIN ROY (MR&ROY, Né en 1980)BRAIN ROY (MR&ROY, Né en 1980)James Bond IVImpression digitale sous verre acrylique. Signé et numéroté sur 6 ex. Edition à 6 exemplaires. Livré encadré et attache muSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Chaise mod. JH540 dit 'Valet Chair'Création en 1953, exemplaire ...HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Chaise mod. JH540 dit 'Valet Chair' Création en 1953, exemplaire circa 1965 Edition Johannes Hansen Estampille de l'éditeur Acajou, cuir et laiton H: 94,5cm.(37 3/See Sold Price
Sold2023Architecture.- Pozzo (Andrea) Perspectiva pictorum et architectorum, first edition, Rome, GiovanniArchitecture.- Pozzo (Andrea) Perspectiva pictorum et architectorum. Parte prima, Part 1 only (of 2), first edition, parallel text in Latin and Italian, engraved additional pictorial title, 2 letterprSee Sold Price
Sold2022BLANCPAIN VILLERET PHASE DE LUNE, OR ET ACIER - Vers1990 boîtier en or et acier, diamètre 34mm, N. 37*2 verre minéral, cadran blanc avec calendrier complet, mouvement automatique cal. 953, bracelet en cuir et fermoir déployant en orSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alvar Aalto (1898-1976) WartimeAlvar Aalto (1898-1976)WartimeStoolBirchEdited by ArtekModel created in the late 1930'sH 44,5 × L 37 × P 37 cmBibliography : J. Eisenbrand et M. Kries, Alvar Aalto : Second Nature, Ed. VitraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Théodore DECK (1823-1891) Vase en faïenceThéodore DECK (1823-1891) Vase en faïence à décor d'émaux polychromes à motif de fleurs, papillons et oiseaux Signé dessous H : 37,5 cm (accident)See Sold Price
Sold2023OR 18K / 18K GOLDDescription française: COLLIER OR 18KCollier ras de cou, dégradé en or jaune, blanc et rose 18K.Poids brut: 37.5gLongueur: 43cm - 17" English Description: 18K GOLD NECKLACEChoker necklaSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARC CHAGALL (RUSSIAN-FRENCH, 1887-1985).Lithograph. "Daphnis et Gnathon" from Daphnis et Chole. Signed lower right. No. 37 from an edition of 60. From an Upper East Side, NYC collection. - Dimensions: 18" high x 13.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) OrphéeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Orphée signé Jean Cocteau crayon gras et crayon de couleur sur papier 37 x 33 cm. (14 9/16 x 13 in.) Cette œuvre est le dessin préparatoire pour la céSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tapis aux points noués de la manufacture de Beauvais vers 1940Tapis aux points noués de la manufacture de Beauvais vers 1940 En haute laine à fond uni bleu, bordure incrusté or et beige de rinceaux feuillagés. Signé 337 x 234 cm Knotted-See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à, États-UnisKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à , États-Unis. Untitled,1988.Marqueur noir et rouge sur papier.Signé et daté en haut à droite .30 x 40,5 cm .(11.8 x 15.9 inches).Provenance : ColSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Icart, original illustration from "Gargantua etArtist: Louis Icart Title: Livre V, Chapter XI Suite: Gargantua et Pantagruel Year: 1936 Medium: Original watercolor maquette Edition: Unique, original work of art Size: 9 1/2" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhausMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 7th of 10 works$10
3 days LeftBidhausMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 9th of 10 works$10
3 days LeftPiasaSuzanne Ramié (1905-1974) & Atelier Madoura (20th) Vase Enamelled ceramic Model created circa€700
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Françoise, Claude, Paloma: La Lecture et les jeux. III;$6,000
1 day LeftNCAGLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita - Rue de la Sante et Passage Prevost, Paris 13eme, 1964$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper521748 ARCHITECTURE TREATISE on THERMAL WATERS antique ILLUSTRATED w/10 ENGRAVINGS$260