Sold2017Lot of 5 P. Zimmerman 1921-2007 Landscapes O/CLot of 5 Paul Warren Zimmerman (American 1921-2007) "Storm Light Series", Lakeville & Canaan, unsigned ,O/C 1986-1989. Unstretched oil on canvas. (SLAT9409/5) [AC] Dimensions: Approx sizes: 46" x 56"See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 3: P. Zimmerman Abstracts O/B 1956 & 1957Lot of 3: Paul Warren Zimmerman (American 1921-2007) Three Abstracts, two signed and dated "P. Zimmerman" 1956 and 1957, the third unsigned, oil on masonite. (SLAT9422/3) [AC] Dimensions: 11" x 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017P. Zimmerman 1921-2007 "Decembers Garden" O/C 1974Paul Warren Zimmerman (American 1921-2007) "Decembers Garden" O/C 1974. Signed lower right, "P. Zimmerman", inscribed and dated on verso. (SLAT9402) [AC] Dimensions: Art: 36" x 50" Frame: 37" x 51" PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Zimmerman 1921-2007 Summer Flowers PaintingPaul Warren Zimmerman (American, 1921-2007). and oil painting on masonite board. Titled "Summer Flowers". A mid century modernist work depicting A vase of roses in hues of red, and pink, over A rose rSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2 P. Zimmerman 1921-2007 Owl & Abstract O/BLot of 2: Paul Warren Zimmerman (American 1921-2007) "Owl" 1956 and "Abstract" 1959, each signed and dated, "P. Zimmerman", oil on masonite. (SLAT9416/2) [AC] Dimensions: Art: 41" x 20" and 21" x 37"See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Zimmerman 1921-2007 "Golden Connecticut" O/BPaul Warren Zimmerman (American 1921-2007) "Golden Connecticut" O/B. Oil on masonite, signed lower right, "P. Zimmerman", label on verso: "Lillian Kornbluth Gallery, NJ". (SLAT9404) [AC] Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2017P. Zimmerman 1921-2007 Landscapes O/B 1959 & 1960Lot of 2: Paul Warren Zimmerman (American 1921-2007) Landscapes 1959 & 1960, each signed and dated lower right, "P. Zimmerman" O/B, oil on masonite. One titled "Morning Frost", label on verso: "The BuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2 P. Zimmerman 1921-2007 Landscapes O/CLot of 2: Paul Warren Zimmerman (American 1921-2007) Connecticut Landscapes O/C, each signed lower right, "P. Zimmerman", inscribed on verso, "August Elegy" and "Avon Meadow". (SLAT9412/2) [AC] DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 4: P. Zimmerman Connecticut Landscapes W/CLot of 4: Paul Warren Zimmerman (American 1921-2007) Connecticut Landscapes, "Rain series Farmington Valley", W/C. Watercolor on paper, each signed, "P. Zimmerman". (SLAT9418/4) [AC] Dimensions: SighSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Zimmerman, Oil On Board PaintingLot consists of an oil on board painting by Paul Zimmerman (1921 - 2007). Untitled. Sight seen approx. 23.5" x 34". Examine.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Zimmerman, Watercolor, "Cornwall"Lot consists of a watercolor on paper by Paul Zimmerman (1921 - 2007). Titled "Cornwall". Sight seen approx. 19.5" x 13.5", overall frame size approx. 26.5" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Paul ZimmermanPaul Zimmerman (American, 1921 - 2007), "Poquonock Wetlands," oil on canvas, signed lower rights, signed and titled verso, overall (without frame): 36"h x 48"w. Provenance: Estate of Lillian KornbluthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Zimmerman 1921-2007 Expressionist PaintingPaul Zimmerman (American, 1921-2007). Watercolor painting on paper. A landscape scene in the abstract expressionism style. Signed lower left. Presented in a wood frame.Work Size: 8 x 9.5 in.DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dancing Figures, Oil on BoardPaul Warren Zimmerman (American b.1921),Five dancing figures, signed "P. Zimmerman '57" in lower right corner. [Sight: 15 1/2" H x 35 1/2" W; Frame: 23 1/2" H x 43 3/4" W]. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Yvonne CANU (1921-2007) Paysage au voilier et auxYvonne CANU (1921-2007) Paysage au voilier et aux peupliers Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à droite 31 x 40,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Zimmerman Beach Landscape PaintingPaul ZimmermanConnecticut, Ohio 1921-2007 Titled "Tidal Flats," impressionist depiction of coastal tidal flats comprised of large rock formations and calm waters. Zimmerman studied at the John HerronSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boscoe (Arthur Aldwyn) Holder (1921 - 2007)Boscoe (Arthur Aldwyn) Holder (Trinidad and Tobago, England, 1921 - 2007) Oil on board painting of a reclining woman. Signed and dated lower right. Sight Size: 20 x 36 in. Overall Framed Size: 24 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2020Cheng Shifa (1921 - 2007) "Girls Throwing Water"Cheng Shifa (Chinese, 1921 - 2007) "Girls Throwing Water" Signed middle right. Original Watercolor on Illustration Board painting. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UniSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cheng Shifa (1921 - 2007) Elks and Maiden程十发 秋之小品 纸本 Cheng Shifa (1921 - 2007) Elks and Maiden Hanging Scroll, Ink & Color on Paper 45 x 34cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovan Francesco Gonzaga (Milano 1921 - 2007)Giovan Francesco Gonzaga (Milano 1921 - 2007) Cavaliere arabo Olio su tela, firmato in basso a sinistra cm 50x40See Sold Price
Sold2015Giovan Francesco Gonzaga (Milano 1921 - 2007)Giovan Francesco Gonzaga (Milano 1921 - 2007) Cavalieri orientali Olio su tela, firmato in basso a sinistra cm 51x61See Sold Price
Sold2022Cheng Shifa Three Fairy Ladies程十髮 (1921 - 2007) 神女图 设色水墨纸本立轴 1978 年作 款识: 秋兰兮See Sold Price
Sold2024CHI KWAN CHEN, (Chinese, 1921-2007), Charles River, SpringCHI KWAN CHEN(Chinese, 1921-2007)Charles River, Springwatercolor on papersigned Chi Kwan Chen lower left71 x 14 in., frame: 72 x 14 3/4 in. Provenance: Margaret Brown Gallery, Boston, MaSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOSEPH RICHARDS (1921-2007) TRAIN WHEELS, PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas, Train Wheels, signed Richards (Joseph Richards, American, 1921-2007) lower right, pen signed verso, some scratches, dimpling, small impression, frame with loss to wood lower righSee Sold Price
JG AutographsPaul Tibbets & Dutch Van Kirk - "Return of the Enola Gay" Autographed Hardcover Book$40(4 bids)
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsTibbets and Van Kirk of the “Enola Gay” Sign WWII A11 Flying Helmet$150
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanYvonne Canu (French, 1921-2007) Lavandières dans le village de Provence, 1987$3,000
May 19EB Autographs & CollectiblesDeborah Kerr (1921-2007) FROM HERE TO ETERNITY / BEAUTIFUL Signeded Photo$25
May 23Heritage Auctions67006: Carlo Scarpa (Italian, 1906-1978) Tessuto Vase, $750
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTyra Carolina Lundgren (Stoccolma 1897 - 1979) Colomba Vetro di Murano iridescente Prod. Venini€1,500
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLOwe Thorsen (1945) e Brigitta Karlsson (1943) Due calici e uno svuotatasche Vetro lattimo con€700
2 days LeftJasper52Pair of Mid-Century Modern Square White Boucle Rocking Lounge / Swivel Chairs$2,000
2 days LeftJasper52Pair of Mid-Century Modern Slipper/Lounge Chairs, Harvey Probber Style, American$4,200
3 days LeftJasper52Vintage Paul Cezanne Etching Paysage à Auvers Created in 1873 with Certificate$600
2 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPaul Marcueyz (Francia 1877 - 1952) Lepri e lupo - Starne e libellula - Anatre e rana Acquerello su€100
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsTibbets and Ferebee of the “Enola Gay” Sign WWII A11 Flying Helmet$150