Sold2021Frank Peyraud - Winter SceneFrank Peyraud (1858-1948) Winter Scene. Signed LR and dated 1922. Oil on panel. Sight sizeH 11" -3/4" W 15"-3/4". Framed size H 20-1/2" W 24-3/4". CONDITION: Excellent, inspected under UV light. No reSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANK C. PEYRAUD: LANDSCAPEoil on panel signed and dated lower left Provenance: Lineberry Private collection 10 1/4 x 14 1/4 inches panel; 16 1/4 x 20 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023OIL PAINTING ON BOARD BY FRANK SWIFT CHASE "WINTER LANDSCAPE" 18" X 24"OIL PAINTING ON BOARD BY FRANK SWIFT CHASE "WINTER LANDSCAPE" 18" X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023OIL PAINTING ON BOARD BY FRANK SWIFT CHASE "WINTER LANDSCAPE" LANDSCAPE" 18" X 24"OIL PAINTING ON BOARD BY FRANK SWIFT CHASE "WINTER LANDSCAPE" LANDSCAPE" 18" X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Charles Peyraud (American, 1858-1948), LandscapeFrank Charles Peyraud (American, 1858-1948) Landscape with Haystacks Signed and dated indistinctly "F.C. Peyraud..." l.l. Oil on canvas, 18 x 32 in. (45.7 x 81.3 cm), framed. Condition: Lined, retouchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Moser (American, 1886-1964) Winter LandscapeFrank Moser (American, 1886-1964) Winter Landscape with Barns.Watercolor on paper. Signed Dimensions 11” x 16 1/2” 17” x 21” framed,See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Birdsall (1913-1991)Painting: Frank Birdsall (1913-1991), winter landscape, oil on panel, signed and inscribed verso 16" x 21", overall 22" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2018BROMLEY, Frank C. Oil on Canvas. Winter Landscape.Signed lower left and on frame verso. From assorted collections and a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 16" high x 30" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK KECSKES JR (B. 1952): WINTER LANDSCAPE1975; oil on panel; signed and dated lower left; 24 x 30 inches; 32 x 38 1/2inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015O/BD "WINTER LANDSCAPE" SGND F.C.PEYRAUDO/BD "WINTER LANDSCAPE" SGND F.C.PEYRAUD 11 3/4" X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Gervasi (TX,1895-1986) oil paintingARTIST: Frank Gervasi (Texas, 1895 - 1986) NAME: Winter Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some paint losses (mostly upper right area). Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. WeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank E Brown (MA,20C) acrylic painting antiqueARTIST: Frank E Brown (Massachussets, 20 century) NAME: Winter Landscape - First Snow MEDIUM: acrylic on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 11 x 14 inches / 27See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Swift Chase (American, 1886 - 1958)"Winter Landscape"; c. 1940s; Oil on Board; 7.75" x 9.75"; Signed Lower Right; Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank "Brock" Brokenshaw (American, 1912 - 2004)"Winter Landscape"; c. 1990; Oil on Masonite; 23.5" x 29.5"; Signed Lower Left; Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024FRANK PEYRAUD (AMERICAN, 1858-1948).'Landscape with Trees'. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. From a Tuckahoe, NY collection. Dimensions: 28" h x 32" w. Frame: 28.25" h x 32.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK P. SHEA (U.S., 1885-1977).Oil on Canvas. Winter Landscape. Apparently unsigned. Certified by appraiser to verso. From a NJ estate. - Dimensions: 20" h x 24" w. Frame: 24" h x 27.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANK LARSON (1895-1991)FRANK LARSON (1895-1991), OIL ON CANVAS, CATSKILL MOUNTAIN WINTER LANDSCAPE, C.1980, SLL. 16" X 20"; FRAMED 23" X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANK S. WILSON ORIGINAL PHOTOREALIST WATERCOLORWinter landscape at night. Contemporary, signed lower right. Artist's label verso gives title "February Sparkle". Dimensions: (Frame) H 20" x W 23"; (Sight) H 10.5" x W 14" Condition: Not examined outSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Charles Peyraud (AMERICAN, 1858–1948) Oil onFrank Charles Peyraud (AMERICAN, 1858–1948) Oil on canvas landscape. Giltwood frame. 24 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Ganso (1895 - 1941)"Winter Landscape"; c. 1930; Oil on Board; 18" x 24"; Signed Lower Right; Framed; Note: inscribed lower right "To my friend - Frank Crowninshield". Frank Crowninshield was an American journalist, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Gervasi (TX,1895-1986) oil paintingARTIST: Frank Gervasi (Texas, 1895 - 1986) TITLE: Landscape - Winter in New York MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Minor paint losses. Very minor craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. ART SISee Sold Price
Sold2017Eight small oil paintings including Charles E. DuncanEight small oil paintings including Charles E. Duncan Rodick (1874), oil on board winter landscape, signed lower right C E D Rodick, four paintings attributed to Frank Warren Marshall (1866-1930); twoSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRANK H MOSER WATERCOLOR WINTER WONDERLANDFrank H Moser was active/lived in New York, Kansas. Frank Moser is known for landscape and marine, cartooning. Cartooning of a winter wonderland signed bottom left. Measures approx 16 " tall x 19 " wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Frank Higgins (American, active 1850- 1884), "Pink Landscape with Pink Sunset", oil, depictsGeorge Frank Higgins (American, active 1850- 1884), "Pink Landscape with Pink Sunset", oil, depicts pastoral landscape with cattle, pink/yellow sky, mountainous background, signed lower left, in gildeSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryVasily Fyodorovich Mazur (Russian, b. 1943), "Winter Landscape," H.- 48 in., W.- 24 in., Framed- H.-$250
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsMichael Davis Oil Painting Canvas Signed Original Winter Landscape Framed Art$375
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsGeorge Symons Oil Painting Board Signed Original New England Winter Landscape$1,000
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsEmile A Gruppe Original Oil Painting On Canvas Winter Landscape Signed Framed$1,700
May 24Eldred'sALEXANDER GERBIG (Germany, 1878-1948), Winter landscape., Oil on canvas, 31.5" x 20.5". Unframed.$400
7 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions2 Richard G Ray, Oil on Canvas Paintings Autumn Landscape & Winter Landscape$10
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsTed Blaylock Original Winter Landscape Painting Oil On Board Signed Western Art$500