Sold2018Sciascia, Sei personaggi in cerca d'autore…Sciascia Leonardo, Sei personaggi in cerca d'autore di Luigi Pirandello. 7 litografie di Giacomo Porzano. S.l. [ma Palermo]: Arte al borgo, [1970]. In-folio massimo (mm 515x360). Carte [5] a foglSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Diverse China Porcelain Miniature VasesIncluding 18th Century and one set with silver, tallest is 6 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Diverse Collection of Porcelain15 pieces, including 18th Century, covered boxes, bird feeders and Kangxi miniature, 15 cm. tall, diverse conditions.See Sold Price
Sold2023Diverse Estate Collection Various Miniature Itemscomprising numerous items and categories as shown, please see photos. Largest: 3" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Snuff Bottles and Miniature VaseIn diverse decors and sizes, miniature vase is 7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Diverse Collection of PorcelainIncluding 2 miniature vases, caster, and creamer, in diverse conditions.See Sold Price
Sold2016Diverse Lot of China Porcelain Including MiniaturesLot of 5 including 18th century miniature vases, 8 cm tall, in diverse conditions.See Sold Price
Sold2016Diverse Lot of China PorcelainIncluding 18th Century miniature vases, tallest is 8 cm., in diverse conditions.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sei piatti fondi dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1956-1964Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Diametro cm 22. Conservazione: ottima, , I piatti sono dipinti con diverse specie botaniche. Sul versSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of 9 Miniature VasesIn diverse decors and sizes, largest vase is 15 cm. tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Diverse Collection of PorcelainIncluding miniature jar, 3 cups, top, and Famille Verte Vase, 24 cm. tall, in diverse conditions.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two small Japanese patinated figures and a parcel-gilt metal miniature cabinet, Komai 19th-firstOne figure depicting Tokugawa Ieyasu, seated in ceremonial garb, wood plate to underside inscribed; the second figure a traveling drum salesman, base with cast signature "Watanabe sei"; the cabinet wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Collection of 11 Miniature VasesIn diverse decors and sizes, tallest vase is 7 cm., one vase with restoration.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Diverse Collection of PorcelainIncluding 4 snuff bottles, miniature vase and seal mark, tallest snuff bottle is 9 cm. tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 15 Miniature VasesBlue and white decor, tallest is 9 cm. tall, in diverse conditions.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Diverse Collection of PorcelainIncluding 2 cups, 2 miniature vases and teapot, tallest vase is 12 cm., in diverse conditions.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Lot of Chinese Miniature Items4 items including vases and teapots, tallest vase is 15 cm., in diverse conditions.See Sold Price
Sold2023A 5 Piece Miniature Garniture SetGrape decor, tallest vase is 10 cm., in diverse conditions.See Sold Price
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsToy Store Miniature Display Figures, hand-painted plastic, incl Military, Western, Comic & Disney on$70(2 bids)
May 19Frasher's Doll AuctionMINIATURE BISQUE LADY DOLL IN ORIGINAL CIRCULAR PRESENTATION BOX$250(1 bid)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncFrench Bronze & Enamel Cheval Dresser Mirror w/ Portrait Miniature$425(4 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsChild's John Deere Goat Wagon, miniature wooden wagon modeled after the full-sized wagon found on$100(3 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsChild's John Deere Goat Wagon, miniature wooden wagon modeled after the full-sized wagon found on$70(2 bids)