Sold2018SCHUCO Trip-Trap Bär auf 4 Pfoten, bespielt, 22 cmSCHUCO Trip-Trap Bär auf 4 Pfoten, bespielt, 22 cm German Description SCHUCO Trip-Trap Bär auf 4 Pfoten, bespielt, 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019STEIFF Konv. Nachkrieg, Bär auf 4 Pfoten stehend, mitSTEIFF Konv. Nachkrieg, Bär auf 4 Pfoten stehend, mit Knopf, abgeliebt, Orig.-Teddy, dunkelbraun, 23 cm, ohne Knopf u. Schild, Druckstimme defekt, sonst bespielt, gut, Orig.-Teddy, 24 cm, Tatzen übeSee Sold Price
Sold2016STEIFF 5 Tiere, bespielt, 4 x ohne Knopf, Schild u.STEIFF 5 Tiere, bespielt, 4 x ohne Knopf, Schild u. Fahne, Okapi, H: 24 cm, Kuh, Löwe u. Panda Bär auf 4 Pfoten, 1 Filztaste aufgegangen, dazu 1 Papagei, Lora mit Knopf, Schild u. Fahne, Nr.See Sold Price
Sold2017SCHUCO Rolly, bear on wheels, US-zone, 22 cm, clockSCHUCO Rolly, bear on wheels, US-zone, 22 cm, clock mechanism is faulty, small faults at the felt hand, otherwise good German Description SCHUCO Rolly, Bär auf Rädern, US-Zone, 22 cm, UhrwerSee Sold Price
Sold2018STEIFF Konv. Bären, Orig.-Teddy, 20 cm, ohne Knopf u.STEIFF Konv. Bären, Orig.-Teddy, 20 cm, ohne Knopf u. Schild, Druckstimme intakt, gut, 1 Maskenbär mit Knopf, guter Zust., 1 Bär auf 4 Pfoten, ohne Knopf u. Schild, 1 Bär Hersteller? German DescriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Konv. Plüschtiere, darunter Dackel u. Hase, wohl SchucoKonv. Plüschtiere, darunter Dackel u. Hase, wohl Schuco Biego Bello, 32 cm u. 38 cm, 1x Chad Valley, Plüschhund auf 4 Pfoten, ca. 20 cm, 1x Steiff Golli, Replika v. 1995, sehr guter Zust. German DesSee Sold Price
Sold2018STEIFF 5 Plüschkatzen, stärker bespielt, stellenw.STEIFF 5 Plüschkatzen, stärker bespielt, stellenw. Fellverlust, 3x auf 4 Pfoten stehend, 1x davon bewegl. Beine mit Knopf, 2x sitzend, 1x mit Knopf u. Fahne, H: 10 cm German Description STEIFF 5 Pl�See Sold Price
Sold2015STEIFF 12 Katzen bespielt, alle mit Knopf, teilw. mitSTEIFF 12 Katzen bespielt, alle mit Knopf, teilw. mit Fahne und Schild, 2x sitzend, Höhe ca. 10 cm, 10 x auf 4 Pfoten, Gr.10 cm - 17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Konv. Plüschtiere, darunter STEIFF Slo, mit Schild,Konv. Plüschtiere, darunter STEIFF Slo, mit Schild, Wittie mit Knopf, Schild u. Fahne, Nr. 4310,00, Jubiläums-Bär, 1997, u.a., dazu 1 SCHUCO Trip-Trap-Hund, bespielt German Description Konv. PlüscSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCHUCO 2 pieces, 1 Tricky monkey, 26 cm, used, fabricSCHUCO 2 pieces, 1 Tricky monkey, 26 cm, used, fabric at tail is missing, 1 Trip-Trap dachshund, 30 cm, good condition German Description SCHUCO 2 Teile, 1 Tricky Affe, 26 cm, bespielt, Stoff am SchwaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Double Wardrobe TrunkLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Double Wardrobe Trunk Serial no. 801921 Each side with hangers and a security bar with pull-out briefcase. 21 3/4 x 43 3/4 x 22 inches (55.2 x 111.1 x 55.9 cm). C The EstSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Chinese Copper-Red DishWith shallow rounded sides, the interior and exterior covered with a glaze of soft crushed strawberry tone below the white rim, Xuande mark. D: 8 3/4 INCH, 22 CM Reference: ClickSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Boats with Rust Sails 11.2 x 22.4 cm. (4 3/8 x 8 3/4 in.)Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Boats with Rust Sails oil and pencil on card 11.2 x 22.4 cm. (4 3/8 x 8 3/4 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Sven Berlin, from whom acquired by Elizabeth Leach (Bernard LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rotraut Klein-MoquayROPE JUMPER GREEN, 2011 Aluminium lackiert. 134 x 119 x 22 cm. Auf der Bodenplatte signiert, nummeriert und datiert. Exemplar 1/ 3. Trotz der beiden großen, männlichen KünstlerpersönlichkeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ming Dynasty Yongle, Gilt Bronze , Buddha StatueH. 53 cm.W. 40 cm.Weight. 22.4 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large SultanabadLarge Sultanabad 681 x 362 cm (22' 4" x 11' 11") Persia, ca. 1900 Condition: used, low pile in places, foundation partially visible, one bigger repair at right upper side, signs of use, some old repaiSee Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso (1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins) (F)Pablo Picasso (1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins) (F) 'Portrait de Mlle D.M. (Dora Maar)', Collotypie und Pochoir auf Arches, 63,4 cm x 52,5 cm Plattenmaß, 70 cm x 56 cm Passepartoutinnenmaß, signiSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAINIE JELLETT IRISH 1897-1944Untitled, (Abstraction), gouache, 13 2/5 x 8.7/8 in (33.4 x 22.5 cm), framed 22 x 16 1/2 in (55.9 x 41.9 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Private collector Mamaroneck, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Beautiful Silver Planter by Froment-MeuriceGoldsmith : Froment-Meurice Length : 57 cm (22.4 in.) ; "putti" height : 16 cm (6.3 in.) ; planter's middle height : 9 cm (3.5 in.) 19th Century Silver and silver plated metal Punch : Minerva ; SilverSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yun Shouping(1633-1690)Yun Shouping(1633-1690) Ink And Color On Silk,Six Page Album, Signed And Seals 畫心:25.4 X 22.2 cm X(4). 全冊:34 X27.5 cm X(6) 惲壽平 (1633-1690See Sold Price
Sold2016A BRONZE OR SILVER-PLATE 'GOOSE' TEAPOTWith arched handle and goose spout. Height: 11 1/2 in (29.2 cm) Width: 8 3/4 in (22.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Hamada ShojiHamada Shoji (Japanese, 1894-1978) A Large Porcelain Jar with persimmon glaze, with tomobako. Height 8 3/4 in., 22.2 cm. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022BEAUFORD DELANEY 1901-1979 GOUACHE ON PAPER ABSTRACTBEAUFORD DELANEY 1901-1979 GOUACHE ON PAPER ABSTRACT. Gouache on paper. Size 50cm by 40cm (19.7 x 15.7 inches). Frame size: 57cm by 47.5 cm (22.4 x 18.7 inches). Signed "Beauford Delaney". Dated 65. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022GILT BRONZE CAST 'MANJUSRI' FIGURE清代铜鎏金文殊菩萨造像 Gilt bronze cast 'Manjusri' figure Height: 12 5/8 in (32.0 cm) Length: 8 3/4 in (22.0 cm) Width: 5 1/8 in (13.0See Sold Price
Jun 01Mega International AuctionTHE OLD COLLECTION OF THE REPUBLIC OF CHINA AUSPICIOUS BAMBOO PLATE WITH MARK OF FAMOUS XU ZHONGNAN$800
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions82079: A Russian Imperial Porcelain Manufactory Plate f$460(2 bids)
650 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA small Russian silver-gilt and cloisonné-enamelled kovsh, modern€340
BonhamsBradford Washburn (1910-2007); Looking North Across the Moraines of Yentna Glacier;$750(1 bid)