Sold2023Lucio Del Pezzo, Italian (1933 - 2020), Tout Rouge, 1966, lithograph, 19 1/2"H x 27 1/2"WLucio Del Pezzo Italian (1933 - 2020) Tout Rouge, 1966 lithograph Numbered 15/40 lower left, signed lower right, titled verso. 19 1/2"H x 27 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIO DEL PEZZO Untitled.Untitled. 1958. Mixed media on canvas. Cm 126,00 x 83,00. Signature and year lower cnetre. Small defects. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lucio Del Pezzo (1933), Tycho paraphrasis & D. W. Teskemixed media, collage and montage on paper on board, cm 57x37 signed lower right, titled and dated in the centre signed, dated and titled on the back Photo certificate curated by Galleria d’ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lucio Del Pezzo b.1933 Italy Acrylic Art SculptureLucio Del Pezzo (b.1933) Italian. Neo surrealist acrylic art sculpture of different shapes and forms in a 3 x 3 pattern enclosed in an acrylic 3D housing. Titled: "Casellario Oro" which means Gold RecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Del Pezzo (Napoli, 1933 - 2020) - Senza titoloPiastra in vetro, cm. 21x30; es. XXI/LXV. Firma e tiratura in basso al centro.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lucio Del Pezzo, SpecchieraSpecchieraVetro specchiato e serigrafato.Prod. Rimadesio, 1980 ca.Etichetta del produttore al retro.Firma dell'artista sullo specchio.diam. cm 78See Sold Price
Sold2023LUCIO DEL PEZZO Zig-zag colore. .Zig-zag colore. . 1975. Painted aluminum and chromed metal. Cm 10,00 x 25,50 x 2,00. P.d.a. Edition and signtaure in print under the base. Size with the base: 27.5x15x12 cm. Small defects.See Sold Price
Sold2023LUCIO DEL PEZZO Casellario.DEL PEZZO LUCIO (1933 - 2020) Casellario. 1992. . Cm 63,00 x 91,00. XXVII/XXX. Edition and signature lower centre in pencil. Total edition: 100 + XXX copies. Defects. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed media art, 2 pieces, Geometric design, Lucio Del Pezzo, blue & black maze design on silverMixed media art, 2 pieces, Geometric design, Lucio Del Pezzo, blue & black maze design on silver background, silver is "rippled", glass cracked, as found, 29" by 19.5" & mirror sculpture with geometriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lucio Del Pezzo (Italian, 1933-2020)Lucio Del Pezzo (Italian, 1933-2020) Musica Interiors color etching signed and inscribed 'p.d'a.' lower center 14 1/4 x 20 1/2 inches (plate).See Sold Price
Sold2016Comtemporary Prints(lot of 5) Contemporary prints including works by Lucio del Pezzo (Italian, b. 1933), Triangle, screenprint; American School (20th century), Black/White/Red Abstract, 1971, screenprint, pencil signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Del Pezzo Lucio, Luogofirmato in basso a destra, datato in basso a sinistra, firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, tecnica mista e colore acrilico su tela riportato su legno, W. 72 - D. 25 - H. 102 Cm, Opera registrata prSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lucio Fontana 1966, Abstract Concetto Spaziale, MilanoLucio Fontana 1966, Abstract assemblage-compostion framed. Concetto Spaziale, Milano. has a label on verso: Concetto Spaziale, Rosso / Bronzo 6 /V-1, Milano 1966, L. Fontana. Size: 17 x 13 , outside oSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Sinisgalli, CineraccioSinisgalli Leonardo, Cineraccio. [Firenze]: Cento Amici del Libro, 1966 (Al colophon:) Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1966. In-4° (mm 300x210). Pagine [4] bianche, 65, [3], 2 carte bianche in fine. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANGELO MANGIAROTTIAlluminio e vetro soffiato. Prod. Artemide 1966 Marchio del Produttore sulla base cm 38x54 Bibl.: Giuliana Gramigna, "Repertorio del Design Italiano1950-2000 per l'arredamento domestico", Allemandi, 2See Sold Price
Sold2023TONI CORDEROTavolino da centro. Pietra, metallo brunito, smalto, bronzo. Esecuzione del Campo, 1990 ca. Pezzo unico. Firma incisa sotto il piano: T.C./90 Del Campo cm 80x50x48 AN OCCASIONAL TABLE BY T. CORDERO BuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gregotti, Meneghetti, StoppinoLampada da terra mod. 2051 Metallo smaltato con vernice raggrinzante, acciaio satinato, perspex. Prod. Arteluce, 1966 ca. Etichetta del produttore. cm 165x51x56; diam. diffusore cm 51; diam. base cm 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Osvaldo BorsaniPoltrona mod. Canada Compensato curvato tinto, velluto. Prod. Tecno, 1966 ca. Etichetta del produttore sul retro dello schienale. cm 85x81x90See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Yuro Martinez RamosYuri Martinez Ramos (Cuban, b. 1966), "Contigo Hasta el Fin del Cielo," 1997, oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled and dated verso, canvas: 39"h x 31.5"w, overall (with frame): 44"h x 36.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tobia Scarpa A COUPLE OF 925 ARMCHAIRSTobia Scarpa (Venezia, 1935) COPPIA DI POLTRONE MODELLO 925 struttura in legno, seduta in cuoio nei toni del nero Etichetta del produttore sul fondo Produzione Cassina, Italia, 1966 cm H70xL66xP64 A CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silvio CoppolaTavolo Legno lamellare lastronato in noce, ceramica smaltata. Prod. Bernini, 1966 Ceramiche produzione Danese. Etichetta del produttore. cm 75x220x80 Literature: Domus, n. 436, marzo 1966, pagina pubbSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Senza titolo, 1963Litografia a colori, mm. 520x345. Firma in basso a destra; in basso a sinistra: "Prova d'Artista"; Edizioni Del Cinquale, Milano, 1963. Bibliografia: 2006, Lucio Fontana Graphics, multiples and more..See Sold Price
2023LUCIO FONTANA - "CONCETTO SPAZIALE (Teatrino)" - Signed screenprintLUCIO FONTANA (1899 - 1968)"CONCETTO SPAZIALE (Teatrino)"Year: 1965/1966Screenprint printed in orange with punched holes in silver foilDimensions: 49.5x48 cmSigned and numbered in the metal XX/50LiterSee Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi LUCIO DEL PEZZO 1933-2020 Centro tavola - LUCIO DEL PEZZO 1933-2020 Table centerpiece€250
May 16Aste Bolaffi LUCIO DEL PEZZO 1933-2020 Progetto per un piatto 1978 - LUCIO DEL PEZZO 1933-2020 Design for a€600
May 16Aste Bolaffi LUCIO DEL PEZZO 1933-2020 Lotto di sei litografie - LUCIO DEL PEZZO 1933-2020 Lot of six€400
May 08Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ASSETTO 1911-1991 Specchio da parete 1966 - FRANCO ASSETTO 1911-1991 Wall mirror 1966€400(1 bid)
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteFONTANA Lucio, Studi per decorazioni spaziali, 1950, black ballpoint pen on paper, cm 21x29,5€4,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGeorge Nakashima (1905-1990), Trestle Extension Dining Table and Six New Chairs, New Hope, PA, 1966$11,000(3 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsAutomobile. Oldsmobile's Toronado line was launched with a big PR push in 1966.$50(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseZaida DEL RIO (1954) Cuban art. Framed watercolor on cardboard signed and dated.$400