Sold2017UNITED STATES 1860 MAP, J.W. LOWRY, TERRITORIESFramed map of "The United States of North America (General Map)", c. 1860, "drawn and engraved by" J.W. Lowry (Joseph Wilson Lowry, British, 1803-1879), published by Blackie & Son, Glasgow, EdinburghSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baines, Edward 1817 Antique Map. USA & Canada, War of 1812"United States of America Exhibiting the Seat of War on the Canadian Frontier" Copper Engraved Map Published 1817, London for "History of the Wars of the French Revolution..." by Edward Baines. FoldsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Laurie & Whittle Map of the Southern British Colonies of AmericaLAURIE, Robert (1755-1836), and WHITTLE, James (1757-1818). A New and General Map of the Southern Dominions belonging to the United States of America... Engraved map with original hand color in outlinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Laurie and Whittle Antique MapLaurie and Whittle Antique Map , "A New and General Map of the Middle Dominions Belonging to the United States of America, viz. Virginia, Maryland, the Delaware-Counties, Pennsylvania, New Jersey...",See Sold Price
Sold20213 Pcs Railroad Ephemera incl MapsIncludes 1867 Map of the Railroad of the State of New York, General Railroad Map of the United States and Canada and a Railroad Man's Prayer. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and condiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Modern Aluminum Wall Sculpture of USA MapAmerican, 20th century. Modern aluminum metal wall sculpture depicting a geographical map rendering of the United States of America with incised borders demarcating states. Flattened sculptural map wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017The USA Map 1829, Engraving by W. Darton, London, UKThe United States of America, 1829 by W. Darton Junior, Holborn Hill. England. Hand colored engraved atlas map. Relief is shown pictorially. Map framed, matted and glazed. Publisher 1829, William DartSee Sold Price
Sold2024Blackie (Pub) 1882 Pair of Maps. USA - Atlantic States & Mississippi Valley"The United States of North America. Atlantic States and Valley of the Mississippi (In Two Sheets)" Lithograph Maps Published 1882 by Blackie & Son, London for "The Comprehensive Atlas & Geography ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bartholomew, John 1922 Mixed Lot of 5 Large Maps. USA, North America & IndiaNorth America Political, United States - Central and North Eastern States, India North East and the Ganges Valley. Large Lithograph Maps Published 1922 by The Times, London for "The Times Survey AtlasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Blackie & Weller 1882 Lot of 3 Maps of the USAAtlantic States, Valley of Mississippi, and United States of North America. Lithograph Maps Published 1882 by Blackie & Son, London for "The Comprehensive Atlas & Geography of the World" by W. G. BlacSee Sold Price
Sold20241880s USA Enamel Railroad Sign, Wells Fargo ExpressNorth America, United States, ca. 1880s to 1910s CE. An antique Wells Fargo & Co Express enamel and metal sign mounted in a wooden frame. The smaller text reads "RAILROAD SUPPLIES Co. CALIFORNIA ST. SSee Sold Price
Sold2020CIVIL WAR USA showing Union Confederate & BorderTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'United States of North America (Eastern & central)' The map depicts the United States as divided in the early part of the Civil War between the Union states, the Confederate staSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAN AMERICAN AIRLINES ROUTE MAP. "Fastest way between… USA & Latin America" 1935Title: PAN AMERICAN AIRLINES ROUTE MAP. "Fastest way between… USA & Latin America" 1935 Description: Consult this map for fastest way between all points in the United States and Latin America' bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Blackie (Pub) 1882 Folio Map. West USA - Pacific States"The United States of North America, Pacific States" Lithograph Map Published 1882 by Blackie & Son, London for "The Comprehensive Atlas & Geography of the World" by W. G. Blackie. Paper Size: 15 x 11See Sold Price
Sold20191886 RR Map of U. S. also shows Steamship linesVery clean, interesting and informative railroad map of the United States from Mitchell's 1887 New General Atlas, with important information on the late 19th century United States. Titled “RailroadSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Old USA MapLarge vintage map of United States of America, including newly acquired territory, published by the National Publishing Company. 57.2inch L, 39inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 1974 Fenton Art Glass Commemorative USAThis is a full set of official United States of America bicentennial commemorative project of the general federation of the women's club plates. They were issued January 1, 1974 by Fenton. This art glSee Sold Price
Sold2021(RAILROADS.) Rand, McNally & Co. A Correct Map of the(RAILROADS.) Rand, McNally & Co. A Correct Map of the United States of America, Showing the Atchison, Topeka and Santa Fe R.R. and Connections. Color-printed lithographed railroad map. 15½x27See Sold Price
Sold2022An 1882 Black's General Atlas of the WorldAn 1882 Black's General Atlas of the World; including maps of countries in the world, and the states in United state of America, all edge gold, 2.1"x18.2"x13.7"See Sold Price
Sold2021[WALL MAP]. Colton's map of the U.S.A . NY: 1853J.H. COLTON (publisher) [WALL MAP]. Colton's map of the United States of America, the British provinces, Mexico and the West Indies. [WALL MAP]. Colton's map of the United States of America, the BritiSee Sold Price
Sold2020NORTH AMERICA EAST Canada & USA. Canal profiles.TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'NORTH AMERICA, CANADA AND THE UNITED STATES; inset canal profiles' DATE PRINTED: 1874 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 40.0 x 34.0cm, 15.75 x 13.25 inches (Large) TYPE: Antique steel engravedSee Sold Price
Sold2018NORTH AMERICA EAST. Canada USA. Canal Profiles. 1830Reserve Reduced! TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'NORTH AMERICA, CANADA AND THE UNITED STATES; inset canal profiles; table of 1830 census' DATE PRINTED: 1846 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 38.5 x 33.5cm, 15.25 x 13.25 inchSee Sold Price
2018Ettling: Antique Map of USA SOUTH EAST, 1863TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'United States of North America (Eastern & central)' USA SOUTH EAST. Florida Georgia Carolina coast Bahamas DATE PRINTED: 1863 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 44.5 x 32.0cm, 17.5 x 12.5 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2020WESTERN USA States & territories Central PacificTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'United States of North America and part of Canada (Western Sheet)' DATE PRINTED: 1883 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 36.5 x 42.0cm, 14.25 x 16.5 inches (Large); Please note that this is a fSee Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftJasper52United States of North America. Early territorial boundaries. LOWRY 1859 map$380
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Burlington and Quincy RR 1921 United States Map$20(1 bid)
6 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksCarey, pub. 1796 - Map of the State of New Jersey$75(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52United States of America. California Gold region. THOMAS, COWPERTHWAIT 1852 map$380