Sold2018Longines Chronograph Runder, mechanischerLongines Chronograph Runder, mechanischer Schaltradchronograph um 1920 mit Handaufzug in 585 Gelbgoldgehäuse ca. 40 g. Rückendeckel mit den Ligaturinitialen CM, Werkdeckel mit Widmungsgravur, WerknuSee Sold Price
Sold2017IWC Portugieser Rattrapante Runder, mechanischerIWC Portugieser Rattrapante Runder, mechanischer Herrenchronograph um 1998 mit Handaufzug und Rattrapante in Stahlgehäuse. Boden verschraubt, Kaliber 76240, Gehäusenummer 2697928, Referenznummer 371See Sold Price
Sold2016Heuer Carrera Runder, mechanischer Herrenchronograph inHeuer Carrera Runder, mechanischer Herrenchronograph in Stahlgehäuse. Boden verschraubt, D 35 mm. Silberfarbenes Zifferblatt mit aufgesetzten, silberfarbenen Stundenindizes, schwarze Minuten-, SekundSee Sold Price
Sold2018Heuer Chronograph Runder, mechanischerHeuer Chronograph Runder, mechanischer Herrenchronograph 80er Jahre mit Handaufzug in geschwärztem Stahlgehäuse. Boden verschraubt, Valjouxwerk, Kaliber 7734, D 40 mm. Schwarzes Zifferblatt mit weisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Du Bois Chronometer Runder, mechanischerDu Bois Chronometer Runder, mechanischer Taschenchronometer um 1900 mit Schlüsselaufzug in 750 Gelbgoldgehäuse ca. 35 g. Werknummer 229, mit unabhängiger Sekunde, Referenznummer 37554, D 48 mm. RüSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nicolet Watch Runder, mechanischer Herrenchronograph inNicolet Watch Runder, mechanischer Herrenchronograph in Stahlgehäuse, Boden gedrückt, Kaliber 251, Gehäusenummer 3093, Referenznummer 925101, D 36 mm. Weisses Zifferblatt mit aufgesetzten, silberfaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ernest Borel Incastar Chronometer Runder, mechanischerErnest Borel Incastar Chronometer Runder, mechanischer Herrenchronometer um 1950 mit Handaufzug in 750 Gelbgoldgehäuse ca. 15 g. Boden gedrückt mit Widmungsgravur, Werknummer 10461, Kaliber 1080, GeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rodana Runder, mechanischer Herrenchronograph inRodana Runder, mechanischer Herrenchronograph in Stahlgehäuse. Boden gedrückt, Referenznummer 2987G, D 36 mm. Silberfarbenes Zifferblatt mit aufgesetzten, silberfarbene, arabischen Stundenzahlen, scSee Sold Price
Sold2018Important Authenticated Pre-Columbian Olmec Jaguar MaskImportant Authenticated Pre-Columbian Olmec Jaguar Mask from Mexico, ca. 300 B.C. This masterfully carved serpentine mask is in the form of a Jaguar with the huge were-jaguar mouth and flame eyebrows.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pre-Columbian Maya Figure of a lordPre-Columbian Maya Figure from Guatemala, ca. 600-900 CE. An exquisite figure of a lord seated on the edge of an openwork cylindrical drum. Depicted wearing large elaborate headdress, earrings, necklaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine PreColumbian Olmec Serpentine Funerary MaskFine PreColumbian Olmec Serpentine Funerary Mask from Guerrero, Mexico, ca. 1150-550 BCE. Human face with cleft chin, full lips, wide nose, slanted eyes; pierced through the ears and four times on theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)Something else, 1961 smalto su carta applicata su tela, cm 40 x 40 Firmato al verso: Schifano 1961 Titolo al retro: Something else 1961 Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Mario Schifano con il n° 035See Sold Price
Sold2016Anello in oro bianco e oro giallo 18 ct con al centro(origine: Colombia) contornato da due diamanti taglio a scudo Notes: cts. 4.80 totali circa (colore F, purezza SI). Misura 14. Gr. 11.02. Con certificato gemmologico IGN n. 14426 del 06/02/2012.A 18ktSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Mancini (Roma 1852 – 1930)Ragazza con mandola olio su tela, cm 70,5 x 60,5firmato in alto a destra: A ManciniGirl with mandolaoil on canvas, 70,5 x 60,5 cmsigned upper right PROVENIENZA:Eredi Mancini. ESPOSIZIONI: 1926, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)smalto su carta applicata su tela e plexiglass, cm 150 x 100Firmato al verso: SchifanoLievi difetti e mancanze sul plexiglass Opera registrata presso la Fondazione M.S. Multistudio, Milano con il n°7See Sold Price
2016Maria Lai (Ulassai 1919 - Cardedu 2013)filo e stoffa, cm 250 x 27 Yellow page, 1994 string and cloth, cm 250 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2018Pre-Columbian Aztec Chicomecoatl FigurePre-Columbian Aztec Chicomecoatl Figure from Mexico, ca. 1500 CE. Large stone goddess of corn depicted in a standing position with elaborate headdress and holding corn. Quite large at 22″ in heiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anello in oro bianco e oro giallo 18 ct con al centrotaglio smeraldo, cts. 11.80, contornato da 16 diamanti taglio brillante, cts. 1.15 totali circa (colore G/H, purezza VS). Gr. 13.87. Misura 13. Con certificato gemmologico IGN n. 21156 del 29/09/2015See Sold Price
Sold2016Adolfo Wildt (Milano 1868 - 1931)I puri, 1918 grafite e oro su carta da lucido, cm 26,4 x 19,4_x000B_Firmato in basso a sinistra: A. Wildt 1918 preceduto dall€™iscrizione: Distintissima Signora Malvina Minerbi_x000B_Titolo in altSee Sold Price
Sold2017Igor Mitorajpendente in oro, zaffiro e diamanti raffigurante profilo femminile, zaffiro taglio rotondo, diamanti taglio rotondo e baguette per tot ct 2 ca Peso gr 23See Sold Price
Sold2015Edo Murtic (Velika Pisanica 1921 - Zagreb 2005)Racconto azzurro, 1959 olio su tela, cm 96 x 130 Firmato in basso a destra: E. Murtic 959 Titolo al verso sul telaio: Racconto azzurro - Razonto azzuro Blue Tale, 1959 oil on canvas, cm 96 x 130 SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Pre-Columbian Calima Gold Nose OrnamentImportant Pre-Columbian Calima Gold Nose Ornament from Colombia, ca. 200-600 CE. Large Breast plate in form of a nose ring. 10 1/2"x7 1/4". Provenance: Palm Beach private collection. High Carat gold.1See Sold Price
Sold2016Trissino, Gian GiorgioLa Sophonisba - Canzone del Trissino al santissimo Clemente settimo p.m - Al reveren. mons. Giovan Mattheo Giberti vescovo di Verona, e datario - Oratione del Trissino al Serenissimo Principe di VenetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Maya portrait head in stuccoPre-Columbian Maya portrait head in stucco, ca. 600-900 CE.- Major architectural facades and roof combs of temples were often ornately decorated with glyphic and figurative elements modelled in stuccoSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDuMouchellesKPM (German) Painted Porcelain Figurines, Feat. 'Hercules' & 'Minerva', Ca. 1900, H 5.25" W 1.75"$50
4 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryGreek Roman Goddess Athena Minerva Figural Antique Style Bronze Metal Clock Sculpture$900
BonhamsA French silver two-handled jardinière Henri Soufflot, with Minerva head first standard mar...£1,800
Crawford Family Auctions LLCEureka 1915 California Gold, Minerva Head, Hart;s Coins of West One Dollar Coin - RARE$100
BonhamsA cased set of six French pierced silver-gilt salts with Minerva head mark, lozenge maker's mark£300