Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank Uncut Sheet $10 Obsolete Currency NotesNew Orleans Canal Bank Uncut Sheet $10 Obsolete Currency Notes - Lot of 2 UNCUT Sheets total 8 NotesSee Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank Uncut Sheet $10 Obsolete Currency NotesNew Orleans Canal Bank Uncut Sheet $10 Obsolete Currency Notes - Lot of 2 UNCUT Sheets total 8 NotesSee Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets lot 2New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets lot 2See Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets lot 2New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut SheetsSee Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut SheetsNew Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets Lot of 2.See Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets lot 2New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets lot 2See Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut SheetsNew Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets - 2 SheetsSee Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut SheetsNew Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets - 2 SheetsSee Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut SheetsNew Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets - 2 SheetsSee Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets lo 2New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut SheetsSee Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut SheetsNew Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets - 2 SheetsSee Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut SheetsNew Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets - 2 SheetsSee Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut SheetsNew Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets - 2 SheetsSee Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut SheetsNew Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets - 2 SheetsSee Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut SheetsNew Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets - 2 SheetsSee Sold Price
Sold20221850's $500-$1000 NOLA CANAL BANK UNCUT PAIR NOTES PMG1850's $500-$1000 NOLA CANAL BANK UNCUT PAIR NOTES PMG PMG graded 1850's Louisiana, New Orleans Canal & Banking Co. two-note uncut sheet, to include $500 and $1000 notes. Plate A. See Sold Price
Sold2024Louisiana New Orleans $10 Uncut Sheets 1850's Canal BankLouisiana New Orleans $10 Uncut Sheets 1850's Canal Bank. Lot of 2.See Sold Price
Sold2024Louisiana New Orleans $10 Uncut Sheets 1850's Canal BankLouisiana New Orleans $10 Uncut Sheets 1850's Canal Bank. Lot of 2.See Sold Price
Sold2024Louisiana New Orleans $10 Uncut Sheets 1850's Canal BankLouisiana New Orleans $10 Uncut Sheets 1850's Canal Bank. Lot of 2.See Sold Price
Sold2024Canal Bank of LA $10 Uncut Sheet New Orleans LA LOT 4Canal Bank of LA $10 Uncut Sheet New Orleans LA LOT 4See Sold Price
Sold2024Canal Bank of LA $10 Uncut Sheet New Orleans LA LOT 4Canal Bank of LA $10 Uncut Sheet New Orleans LA LOT 4See Sold Price
Sold2024Canal Bank of LA $10 Uncut Sheet New Orleans LA LOT 6Canal Bank of LA $10 Uncut Sheet New Orleans LA LOT 6See Sold Price
Sold2024Canal Bank of LA $10 Uncut Sheet New Orleans LA LOT 5Canal Bank of LA $10 Uncut Sheet New Orleans LA LOT 5See Sold Price
15 hrs LeftGrogan & CompanyLYONEL FEININGER, (American, 1871-1956), Three Figures (Ghosties), 1953$5,000
6 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsBernard Buffet Lithographs 1952-1966, deluxe ed. with 2 signed lithographs$1,600
May 16Eldred'sFREDERIC SCHILLER COZZENS (New York, 1846-1928), Set of marine vessel lithographs, Images 7.75" x$70
6 days LeftJasper52RARE ANTIQUE FULL 18 OZ BOX CREAM OF RICE AMERICAN RICE PRODUCTS CO. NEW ORLEANS$60
7 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryRalston Crawford (American, 1906-1978), "Disneyland Brass Band, New Orleans," 20th c., H.- 10 1/2 in$425
May 11Stevens Auction CompanyOil on cradled wood panel, "Hunter and Fisherman, Louisiana Countryside", 1862$25,000
15 hrs LeftGrogan & CompanyGISELE FREUND, (French/German, 1908-2000), Virginia Woolf's Writing Table$500