Sold2021RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTINGS ATTRIBUTED TO EGOROVAttributed to Vladimir Evgenievich Egorov (Russian, 1878-1960) pair of watercolor paintings on papers depicting two costume designs for the play Life2 costume designs for the play, The Life of Man, 19See Sold Price
Sold2020ANDREI AFANASIEVICH EGOROV OIL ON ARTIST BOARDANDREI AFANASIEVICH EGOROV, (RUSSIAN 1878-1954) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD H 9.5" W 13" A.K.A. "Andrei Jegorov" Winter-scape with sleigh, signed lower left and framed under glass. Provenance: Property of a pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrei Afanasievich 1878-1954 Winter Oil PaintingAndrei Afanasievich Egorov (Russian, 1878-1954) Oil painting on poster board. Depicts winter scene of horse pulling sleigh through snow . Artists signature lower right corner. Housed in silvered woodeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andrei Afans'evich Egorov 'Andrei Jegorov' (1878-1954)Andrei Afans'evich Egorov 'Andrei Jegorov' (1878-1954) Russian. Figure in a Sleigh in a Snowy Landscape, Gouache, Signed, 9.5" x 13.75".See Sold Price
Sold2021ILYA EFIMOVICH REPIN (ATTR) RUSSIAN 1844-1930Man with Dark Hat and Folded Arms, charcoal and pencil on paper 11 1/2 (29.2 x 22 cm), PROVENANCE: From the collection of Vladimir Stashis, Ukraine 1925, - passed down thru inheritence to his daughterSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR TO KUZMA PETROV VODKIN PORTRAIT OIL PAINTINGAttributed to Kuzma Sergeyevich Petrov Vodkin, Russian, 1878 to 1939, oil painting on canvas, portrait of Anna Akhmatova, 1922. Signed with a monogram and dated, lower right. Framed. Inscribed, A. AkhSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR TO PETROV VODKIN RUSSIAN STILL LIFE PAINTINGAttributed to Kuzma Sergeyevich Petrov Vodkin, Russian, 1878 to 1939, gouache painting on board depicting a still life sketch with fruits. Signed with initials lower right. Circa: 1910s to 1920s. KuzmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Poster 1960 Resurrection Tamara SyominaThis is a 23" x 33" Russian export poster designed by Vladimir Gavrilovich Konovar for the 1960 Mikhail Shvejtser film Resurrection AKA Voskreseniye based on the 1899 Leo Tolstoy novel of the same titSee Sold Price
Sold2021SOVIET PAINTING MAQUETTE FOR POSTER BY N MURATOVNikolay Evgenievich Muratov (Russian, 1908-1992) unique mixed media painting on paper, an original maquette of a poster with a portrait of Vladimir Lenin (Russian revolutionary, 1870-1924) and flags oSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN PAINTING ATTR TO ARKHIP KUINDZHIAttributed to Arkhip Ivanovich Kuindzhi, 1841 - 1910. Russian. An oil study on wood board of a part of the famous painting by Arkhip Kuindzhi, Evening in Ukraine, 1878. Arkhip Ivanovich Kuindzhi was aSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN WINTER LANDSCAPE AFTER ANDREI EGOROVAfter Andrei Egorov, 1878 to 1954, gouache on paperboard painting depicting a horse drawn sled in a winter landscape. Signed lower right G. Hallig and dated 1947. Andrei Afanasevich Egorov, aka JegoroSee Sold Price
Sold201719C Russian 84 Silver Footed Vodka CupRussian 84 silver footed vodka cup with engraved (niello?) decoration. Hallmarked Moscow with assayer's mark "B.C. 1878" (Vladimir Stepanovich Smirnov) and 84 standard mark. 875 silver. Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO PHOTOS OF CHARLIE CHAPLIN AND MAYAKOVSKYTwo vintage white and black photo prints. One is a group photo of Charlie Chaplin and his wife Oona in Switzerland in 1954 by V. Egorov. The other is a rare photo portrait of Soviet poet Vladimir MayaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREI EGOROV (RUSSIAN, 1878-1954).Oil on board. Landscape signed to lower left. From a Carmel New York estate. - Dimensions: 10" h x 14" w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Andrei Afanasievich Egorov (Russian, 1878-1954)Signed "A. Jegorov, Tallinn", gouache on paper, street scene in Tallin, Estonia. Excellent condition, no damage. 19.25 x 13.25 inches - Frame: 25 x 18.5 inches. Weight: 5 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil painting Night on the beach Zebek Vladimir EvgenievichVern 111 *** ABOUT THIS PAINTING *** * TITLE: "Night on the beach" * ARTISTS: Zebek Vladimir Evgenievich * SIZE: 35x49 cm/'13.77x19.29 inches' * MEDIUM: oil, canvas * HAND PAINTED: Original painting fSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY EGOROV (RUSSIAN 1907-1986)ANATOLY EGOROV (RUSSIAN 1907-1986) Airplane (Triptych), 1940, printed 1999 gelatin silver print each 40 x 58 cm (15 3/4 x 22 7/8 in.) CONDITION Observed outside the frame, the photographs appear in veSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lynn Bogue Hunt (American, 1878-1960) UntitledLynn Bogue Hunt (American, 1878-1960) Untitled oil on canvas signed Lynn Bogue Hunt (lower left) 45 1/4 x 29 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lynn Bogue Hunt (1878-1960), Bluebill ShootingLynn Bogue Hunt (1878-1960) Bluebill Shooting signed "Lynn Bogue Hunt" lower right oil on canvas, 24 by 32 in. Lynn Bogue Hunt was born in rural Honeoye Falls, New York, into a family that ran a smallSee Sold Price
Sold2015LYNN BOGUE HUNT (American 1878-1960) A PAINTING,LYNN BOGUE HUNT (American 1878-1960) A PAINTING, "Woodcock," oil on canvas. 16" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2019OTTO EDUARD PIPPEL, German (1878-1960), "Fruhling inOTTO EDUARD PIPPEL, German (1878-1960), "Fruhling in Paris", oil on canvas, 19 3/4 x 23 3/4 inches, signed lower right "Otto Pippel" PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Long Island, New York. Tags: Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2022Abraham Walkowitz Watercolor - "New York City" (1912)Abraham Walkowitz (American born in Russia, 1878-1965). "New York City" watercolor on paper, 1912. Signed and dated in pencil on lower left. A magnificent example of Abraham Walkowitz's masterful inteSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VENERAZIONE DELLA VERGINE DIVLADIMIR, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 85x66 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VENERATION OF THE VIRGIN OF VLADIMIR, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2018GRIGORY CHAINIKOV "REPIN BRIDGE" OIL ON CANVASGrigory Chainikov (Russian, 1960-2008) "Repin Bridge", oil on canvas, signed lower left and dated 1997. Image size: 23.5" x 39.5" Ht: 31" Wd: 47" (framed) Provenance:Property from a Private New York CSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHOtto Pippel - At the Fishing Harbor, German, 1st half of the 20th century€800
May 19HELIOS AUCTIONSA VLADIMIR NEMUKHIN, RUSSIAN NONCONFORMIST PAINTING "PLAYING CARDS," 1965$15,000
May 19Fontaine's Auction GalleryVladimir Ryklin (Russian/American, b. 1934), Art Studio with Apples$300
May 17Heritage Auctions82065: Grand Duchess Olga Alexandrovna (Russian, 1882-1$480(2 bids)