Sold2024(3) GROUPING OF DECORATIVE ART INCL. WATERCOLORIncluding an original grisaille watercolor, apparently unsigned; abstract brush painting in the Zen style, and a photographic print of a forest. All appear to be 20th Century. Dimensions: (Largest fraSee Sold Price
Sold2020GROUPING OF ARTWORK INCL. PAINTINGS(4) pieces including etching, pastel, watercolor, reproduction print of view of New York, etc. Dimensions: (Largest frame) H 21" x W 25.75" Condition: Some handling wear, toning.See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) PORTRAITS INCL. WATERCOLOR, LTD. ED., ETCGrouping of (3) portraits including unsigned watercolor of gentleman; D.C. Kessler offset lithograph of Apache, signed in the matrix; and print titled "Bibliophile," numbered 130/300, signed indistincSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Grouping Unframed Art incl WatercolorsVarious sizes. Some with tears, losses, and discoloration.See Sold Price
Sold2017GROUPING INCL. (3) SCROLLS AND WATERCOLOR PAINTINGDimensions: L 108" x W 28.25" (largest scroll) Condition: Stains, holes, and tears, throughout scrolls, and scrapes and scratches to watercolor frameSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Prints and Watercolor incl Andrew WyethNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Also includes Norman Rockwell, unsigned floral watercolor and M. Donovan flower / butterfly print. Sight: 6-1/2" to 15-1/2" high x 9-1/4" to 15-1/4" wide. Overall:See Sold Price
Sold2021GROUPING ASIAN ART INCL. PAINTINGS & PRINTSIncluding Japanese modern and traditional prints, Chinese paintings. Varying artists, time periods, and conditions. Dimensions: (Largest overall) H 23" x W 13.5" Condition: Handling wear and tear, tonSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Prints + 1 Watercolor incl Jody MehaffieIncludes Jody Mehaffie " window box" 73 / 300. Jody Mehaffie was born in 1924 in Fort Sill, Oklahoma. Also includes landscape watercolor. Attributed to Rafaela Rivera (Texas 20th c artist). Overall wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016GROUPING OF ASIAN FIGURAL WATERCOLORS & PRINTSGrouping of 14 Asian figural watercolors and prints. Dimensions(Largest): Frame 17.5" x W 12", Sight H 14.75" x W 10"See Sold Price
Sold2016GROUPING OF ASIAN BIRDS, FLOWERS & ANIMALSGrouping of 15 watercolors and prints of Asian birds, flowers and animals Dimensions" H20"x W 21"See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUPING OF BOTANICAL PRINTS INCL. ANTIQUEDimensions: (Largest frame) H 21.5" x W 27.25" ; (Sight) H 11.5" x W 17.5" Condition: Not examined out of frames. Showing various signs of light wear consistent with age, including toning and a few maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artwork Grouping / Large Prints, Oil & Watercolor2 large prints of Jay McVey farm scene and Roger Evans landscape, water color of building amongst trees, and M. Bos oil of street along buildings. Some art is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Grouping of prints and paintings incl botanicals,oil on canvas, and prints, also incl artwork on pole. 25+ Approx. Dimensions (largest): H 20" x W 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Baseball Grouping incl CardsAlso includes ticket stubs, "frameable prints" and photo cards. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and willSee Sold Price
Sold2015MISC IMAGES, INK DRAWINGS, WATERCOLORS, PRINTSA grouping 23 various misc images.Pencil, watercolor,etching, ink on paper woodblock, signed. Artist: Sandzo Cozona, R.W.B.W., Daniel Vierge (Spanish/ French 1851-1904), Frederick Juengling ( Germany/See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE DECORATIVE GROUPING INCL. URNIncluding painted shields, ceramic confit pot, two buckets, wire basket, two prints, reticulated metal wall rack, and metal urn. Dimensions: (Ceramic) H 12.75" x W 12.75" x D 9.5" Condition: Varying dSee Sold Price
Sold2017MISC BASSARO GROUPING INCL ETCHING COLLAGE ANDOriginal drawings, watercolors, collages etc. Dimensions: H 20" x W 3013" (largest)Condition: Some foxingSee Sold Price
Sold2021FISHING WALL ART GROUPING INCL. NORMAN ROCKWELLIncluding Norman Rockwell offset print and Jock Scott stamp in one frame; carved fish relief with clock, thermometer, and barometer. Dimensions: (Carved fish) H 9.25" x W 14.5" Condition: Few minor scSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Folio, incl. prints, w/c, photosFolio, mostly unframed prints, watercolor, photo and café menus by James Fogarty, Bela Sziklay, Georges Reson and others Dimensions: Largest sheet 26" x 19" (EDEL6387/lot)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2021Assorted Art Lot, Incl. Kanamori, TsubotaPrints, watercolors, others. Provenance: Estate of Roger Prigent - Malmaison. In good to poor condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020DECORATIVE PRINTS & WATERCOLORSDECORATIVE PRINTS & WATERCOLORSLarge grouping of decorative prints. Beatrice Leavy, Bergof Mountain Path 4/25, 17" x 12". Auguste Brouvet Etchings, two: 8" x 6", Grinder B + Old Museum color litho. ReSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) PC. ESTATE FRAMED ART LOT, INCL. BEATRICE HELY(4) PC. ESTATE FRAMED ART LOT, INCL. BEATRICE HELY SIGNED PHOTOGRAPH & PRINT, JEAN LITTLER LANDSCAPE WATERCOLOR & FLORAL PRINT.See Sold Price
Sold2018(4) GROUPING OF ARTVarious mediums oil, prints, watercolors. Dimensions: (Largest frame) H 23" x W 26.75" Condition: Wear consistent with age.See Sold Price
Sold2021(5) BOTANICAL PRINTS & (1) WATERCOLORLot of (6) Pieces of Framed Decorative Art, incl: Set of (4) limited edition pencil signed prints of trees by Kolene Spicher ( US, 20th c.) - Whispy Pine, 252/1000; The Larch on Lemon St., 60/1000; GnSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftApple Tree Auction CenterWang Lan Watercolor Prints (6) Each print measures 15" x 22.5" and is gently attached to colored$5
20 hrs LeftApple Tree Auction CenterWang Yan Watercolor Prints (3) Each print measures 15" x 22.5" and is gently attached to colored$5(1 bid)
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksNodder, Watercolor - Snowy Owl, A Striped Variety. 47$50