Sold2018ATTR. HANS LEDEBOER (Dutch/California, 1874-1962)ships at port, oil on masonite, signed 'Hans Ledeboer 1934' (lower right), UV clean, surface scratch lower center, smaller scratch top left, 14x18in., overall framed 19x23in. (frame rubs)See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Farrington Elwell (1874 - 1962) Oil.Oil on Canvas. 17" x 30". Native American Buffalo Hunt. Signed lower Right.See Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. Hans Zatzka, O/b 'Visiting Cherubs,' initialedAttributed to Hans Zatzka (Austrian, 1859-1945), oil on board titled 'Visiting Cherubs,' depicting a scene of a young maiden reclining in the woods while putti shower her with flowers, possibly as anSee Sold Price
Sold2017DANISH MODERN TEAK SIDEBOARD attr. HANS WEGNERTeak frame. Sliding doors with drawers and shelves. 30"h. x 79"w. x 18 3/4"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023R. FARRINGTON ELWELL "BIRCHBARK CANOE", BRONZERobert Farrington Elwell (American 1874-1962), "Birchbark Canoe", patinated bronze Western scene sculpture depicting a Native American male in a canoe on a choppy body of water with applied verdigrisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Frank Owen Salisbury Portrait of GentlemanSALISBURY, Frank Owen, (British, 1874-1962): Portrait of a distinguished gentleman in suit, Oil/Canvas, signed lower right, 44.5" x 34.25", framed 53.5" x 43.5". Condition: Craquelure throughout, waxSee Sold Price
Sold2018HANS HOFMANN German-American 1880-1966 OOCOil on canvas, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed and attr. Hans Hofmann (German-American, 1880-1966) on the lower right corner. 48 x 37 cm (18.9 x 14.6 inches), frame: 52See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Farrington Elwell (American, 1874-1962) Native Americans DancingRobert Farrington Elwell (American, 1874-1962) Native Americans Dancing oil on canvas signed R.F. Elwell (lower left) 24 x 35 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLARA DAVIDSON FLORIDA PALMS LANDSCAPEDAVIDSON, Clara D., (American, 1874-1962): Florida Landscape with Palms, Oil/Board, 10.25'' x 8.125'', signed lower right, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023William Walworth Stilson (CT,MI,1874-1962) oil paintingARTIST: William Walworth Stilson (Connecticut, Michigan, 1874 - 1962) TITLE: Mountain Stream Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some small scratches/paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visibleSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4 Pc) Attr. To Hans Jorgensen Wegner Yacht ChairsDESCRIPTION: Carved wood yacht chairs attributed to Hans Jorgensen Wegner, each featuring a horseshoe design and blue cushions. Two pieces are incised HJW on underside near back right leg. Includes caSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Wegner (Attr.) - ServerA two part teak server attributed to Hans Wegner for Ry Mobler. With pull out top on base and bookcase top. Dimensions : 53.25 x 57 x 17.5. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
2024Hans Kaufeld (Attr.) - SofaA vintage mohair sofa on faux leather wrapped pedestal base, in the manner of Hans Kaufeld. Unmarked. 30 x 82 x 31.5. All measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth).See Sold Price
Sold2015HANS WEGNER (Attr.)Pair of "The Chair," Denmark, 1960s; Oak, upholstery; Unmarked; 30 1/2" x 24 3/4" x 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020SEASWABIAN-HANS JACOB MEMBERGER (ATTR.) Active, LakeSEASWABIAN-HANS JACOB MEMBERGER (ATTR.) Active, Lake Constance area and Salzburg about 1560/1610. THE MIRACULOUS CATCH OF FISH. THE CALLING OF SAINT PETER Oil on massive wooden panel. 83 cm x 169 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2018WINSTON CHURCHILL British 1874-1965 OOB LandscapeOil on board. Featuring a landscape scene of grazing cows. Signed and attr. Winston Churchill (British, 1874-1965) on lower left corner. Inscribed with artist name on verso. 12.2 x 17.9 in. (31 x 45.5See Sold Price
Sold2018WINSTON CHURCHILL British 1874-1965 WatercolorWatercolour on Paper. Featuring a landscape scene. Signed and attr. Winston Churchill (British, 1874-1965) . Initials on lower right corner. Inscribed with artist name on verso and stamped with gallerSee Sold Price
Sold2018WINSTON CHURCHILL UK 1874-1965 OOC Windsor CastleOil on canvas painting. Featuring landscape scene and entitled, "Windsor Castle," verso. Signed and attr. Winston Churchill (British. 1874-1965) with artist name inscribed, verso. 14 x 24 in. (35.5 xSee Sold Price
May 26Hans AuctionBeige glazed plain straight wall pen holder made in the Kangxi period of the Qing Dynasty£600
1 day LeftFleischer's AuctionsAttr. Stonewall Jackson Daguerreotype, Mexican War Era Artillery Officer$950(10 bids)