Sold2018VERY FINE ANTIQUE CHURCH TABERNACLE, 18TH C.Italian polychrome and parcel gilt church tabernacle, 18th c., decorated with a painted picture of Christ at one side, a saint at the other, the front with a monstrance, Latin writing at the frieze, tSee Sold Price
Sold202218C Antique Church Tabernacle Sacrament Door Cover18th Century antique hand carved wooden architectural element. A Christian church tabernacle door panel, with bas high raised relief floral, scrolling, and crucifix forms. Having original metal lock hSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XV-style partly gilt oak tabernacle, 18th C.Full title: A Louis XV-style partly gilt oak tabernacle, 18th C. Description: H 121,5 x L 140 x D 27 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Italian polychrome and gilt wooden church candlestick, 18th CFull title: An Italian polychrome and gilt wooden church candlestick, 18th C Description: H 149 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures andSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE ENGLISH WATERCOLOR LANDSCAPE PAINTINGAn antique English watercolor landscape painting on paper depicting a countryside view with a church and cliff. Circa late 18th century. Unsigned. Housed in a gilt carved frame. Antique Fine Art, LandSee Sold Price
2023Incredible & large 18th century carved French gilt wood sofaVery fine Antique 18th century carved and gilt wood sofa. Beautiful upholsteryThis wonderful sofa was used on the Warner Bros. television show The OriginalsOne rear leg is missing some carving. The soSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old master painting 18th century or earlier Salvator RosaFine antique 18th century or earlier old master painting. Possibly workshop or RosaI’m fine antique gilt frame. Ware from age to painting and frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Antique American 18thC Burl Walnut Chest of DrawersCa. second the third quarter 18thC. Mahogany with pine secondary. Very good, with overall age appropriate wear to wood surfaces, with some cock-bead drawer trim loss issues as shown. The brasses lookSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Antique Persian Safavid 18th century or earlier Islamic paintingVery fine antique possibly Safavid Persian painting. 18th century or earlier. Retain an early labelOn the versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine and Large Antique 18thC Native American Indian Tribal Ash Burl BowlCa. mid to late 18thC. Age appropriate wear throughout the interior, with original patina both inside and out. This bowl is deeper than usual, at almost 6" tall (by 13"). Ex-museum piece, with paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2020ITALIAN WALNUT RELIGIOUS TABERNACLE, 18TH C.Antique Italian walnut tabernacle, 18th c., having a shaped molded cornice top, central carved crest with partial remnants of cross and Holy Communion motif, above open interior, flanked by fluted pilSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) antique church icons(2) antique church icons, 18th/19th c. (poss. earlier), possibly Greek, gilt and polychrome painted wood panel, each with Mother of God and Christ Child, one with image of Saint Stylianos and Saint NiSee Sold Price
Sold202018th Century Fine Antique Chinese Jade LohanFinely carved, Chinese white jade figural toggle; of a seated Lohan with one knee up, a strand of prayer beads hanging from wrist; 18th C.; Provenance: the Estate of Ted Adameck; H: 2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 18th c. Fine French Marquetry Commode with Marble TopAntique 18th Century French Marquetry Two Drawer Commode Made From Various Noble Woods and Original Marble Top; ornately decorated with ormolu (gilt bronze) mounts throughout and fine detailed figuralSee Sold Price
Sold202117th/18th Century Portrait of a Gentleman17th/18th century fine antique portrait of a gentleman oil on canvas. This spectacular oil on canvas leaves no attention to detail undone. The reverse bearing a label stating. "Joseph Hewlate of HolmeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Fine Chinese Kangxi Blue & White "Xi Xiang Ji" Porcelain PlateDESCRIPTION: Antique 18th Century Fine Chinese Kangxi Blue & White "Xi Xiang Ji" Porcelain Plate. Depicting painted motifs representing a scene from the "Romance of the Western Chamber "Xi Xiang Ji) pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Antique 18th C Church Altar Santos FiguresPair of Antique 18th C Church Altar Santos Figures w Original Paint. Gilt decorated. Hand carved wooden European Santos figures. On custom made stands. Each approximately 12 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2024Very Fine Early Antique Silver SalverVery Fine Early Antique Silver Salver. Probably 18th Century. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Dia- 11". Total Weight: 704.0g / 22.6ozt. Provenance: From a Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY THAI BRONZE BUDDHA ANTIQUEFINE ANTIQUE THAI WALKING BUDDHA. 19TH/18TH CENTURY OLD SURFACE ON WARVED WOOD STANDSee Sold Price
Sold2023VERY FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE 18TH C HUNTER RABBITTHE RARE 18TH CENTURY BOTTLE FEATURES A HUNTER AIMING HIS ARROW AT A FLEEING RABBIT! IT IS CARVED WITH MASTERFUL, FINE LINES AND WITH GREAT DETAIL. IT IS CARVED IN DARK BROWN OVER WHITE GLASS. THE BOTSee Sold Price
Sold201718TH C PUDDING STONE DIAPER OPEN FACE MEIPING VASEVERY FINE, extraordinary 18th Century Antique Chinese porcelain Meiping vase; From the private collections of Mrs. M Kirrey, of North Liberty, PA, by inheritance. finely potted in wide body, with swelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Antique Old Master Italian Oil on Canvas PaintingOld Master Italian School oil on Canvas Painting probably 18th century or earlier Fine Antique Old Master Oil on canvas. Baroque painting. The painting presents great empathy with the masters, and theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine antique European maiolica/faience urnFine antique European maiolica/faience urn, Likely 18th c., possibly Italian, polychrome decorated with panels depicting romantic courtship, with twisted serpent and satyr handles, underglaze cipher mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine antique porcelains group, ex Sotheby'sFine antique porcelains group, ex Sotheby's, 18th/19th c., (5) pieces, incl. a Royal Worcester 'Dr. Wall' scalloped edge dish, decorated in Kakiemon style, with old Sotheby's sticker label to undersidSee Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare Map with the marking of Sea of Korea/East Sea by Jacques Nicolas Bellin ? 18th Century.$100
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsOttoman Empire, 18th century Knife with Encrusted Silver Mounted Scabbard$200
5 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsDUTCH MINIATURE SILVER KETTLE, HOLLAND, C1880, MAKER NOT TRACED£70
20 hrs LeftJasper52Early 18th Century Antique George II Silver Snuff Tray London 1727 John White$1,400