Sold2018Casas Grandes Pottery BowlPrehistoric, Early red-on-buff effigy bowl with human head figure on the front and feet protruding from the rear. 4-1/2" x 9-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Native Mexican Casas Grandes Pottery BowlNative Mexican Folk Art Casas Grandes pottery bowl, having classical Chihuahuan motif 5.5"h x 6"d Provenance: The Corporate Collection of USAA We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythiSee Sold Price
Sold2018*CASAS GRANDES POTTERY BOWLRed with etched design, 2 holes drilled on each side for missing handle, approximate height 5 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017Casas Grandes Ramos Polychrome Pottery BowlPre-Columbian, Northern Mexico, Casas Grandes, Ramos, ca. 1100 to 1200 CE. A wonderful coil-made, hand-painted polychrome Casas Grandes pottery bowl with a round and stable base, wide bulbous body, anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Casas Grande Ramos Polychrome BowlPre-Columbian, Northern Mexico, Casas Grandes, Ramos, ca. 1100 to 1200 CE. Enormous polychrome Casas Grandes pottery bowl of the early Ramos or possibly Babicora painting style as the designs paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2017MATA ORTIZ CASAS GRANDES OLIVAS POTTERYMata Ortiz Casas Grandes Pottery Bowl c. 1960-70. Signed Manuel Olivas (1940-2007). A perfect example of Mata Ortiz with the bold geometric patterns they are known for, the bowl measures 6.75"x6.75"x2See Sold Price
Sold2024Casas Grandes Polychrome Pottery BowlPre-Columbian, Northern Mexico, Chihuahua region, Casas Grandes culture, ca. 1100 to 1450 CE. A hand-built pottery bowl of utilitarian form with a round but stable base and a petite, flared rim. The bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Casas Grandes Polychrome Pottery Bowl Step PatternPre-Columbian, Northern Mexico, Chihuahua region, Casas Grandes culture, ca. 1150 to 1450 CE. A hand-built pottery bowl of hemispherical form with a stable, russet-hued base. The white-ground basin suSee Sold Price
Sold2024Reynaldo Quezada Casas Grandes Blackware Pottery BowlReynaldo Quezada Casas Grandes Blackware Pottery BowlMexican, 20th C. incised zig-zag pattern, signed on bottom.Provenance: Property from the NAMITS Collection6"h x 15-1/2"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017Prehistoric Casas Grandes Pottery Redware BowlPrehistoric Casas Grandes Utilitarian Pottery Redware Bowl, measures 7'' x 10'', chip in rimSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Petite Casas Grandes Polychrome Pottery BowlsPre-Columbian, Northern Mexico, Chihuahua region, Casas Grandes culture, ca. 1100 to 1450 CE. A set of 4 hand-built pottery bowls, each with an attractive decorative motif presented in hand-painted reSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Prehistoric Pottery Jars3 Prehistoric Pottery Jars, #1 Prehistoric Casas Grandes Polychrome Pottery Bowl, as found condition, has drilled holes near rim for hanging, chip out of rim area, measures 6''H x 9''D #2 PrehistoricSee Sold Price
Sold20161960 Casas Grandes Mata Ortiz Pottery Bowl1960's Casas Grandes Mata Ortiz Polychrome Pottery Bowl by LB, measures 7'' x 8''See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 Casa Grandes PotteryLot of 2 Casa Grandes Pottery. Includes Ceremonial Bowl with Legs and one signed OllaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pottery Bowl Attributed to Casa GrandesPottery Bowl Attributed to Casa Grandes. Condition: Generally Good with Losses Due to Age. Dimensions: H- 4.25" x Dia- 8.5". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absence of a CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mata Ortiz Polychrome Pottery Vessel, QuezadaCasas Grandes, Mata Ortiz pottery, Oscar Quezada signed pottery bowl. Decorated with bold painted geometric designs. Native American earthenware polished pottery with hand painted traditional designs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Choice Casas Grandes Polychrome BowlNative American, Southwestern United States and Northern Mexico, Casas Grandes, ca. 1200 to 1500 CE. This is a beautiful hand built pottery bowl using the coil and scrape technique before decorating wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Casas Grandes Polychrome Bowl w/ GeometricsPre-Columbian, Northern Mexico, Chihuahua region, Casas Grandes, ca. 1000 to 1400 CE. A hand-built pottery bowl of hemispherical form with a grooved rim. The exterior features a pair of large triangulSee Sold Price
Sold2022Casas Grandes Carretas Polychrome BowlPre-Columbian, Northern Mexico, Chihuahua, Carretas, Casas Grandes, ca. 1060 to 1340 CE. A wonderful pottery bowl displaying a hemispherical body hand-painted with abstract black and maroon decorationSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Pottery BowlsVarious Ages, Including a Zia bowl by Priscilla Pino, circa mid 1900s, and an old Casas Grandes polychrome bowl from Northern Mexico. Both in very good condition. Largest- 3-1/2" x 6-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Signed Mata Ortiz Native American Casas Grandes Pottery VesselsCa. last half 20thC. Four different pottery objects from the pueblo of Mata Ortiz are featured in this lot. The smallest bowl measures approx. 1 1/2" x 3 1/4", and is signed "Maria (?illegible?"). theSee Sold Price
Sold2015Casas Grandes Ramos Polychrome BowlPre-Columbian, Northern Mexico, ca. 1100 to 1200 CE. Cute pottery bowl and rare to find this nice! Highly burnished rounded bowl decorated with red, brown and tan in geometric patterns. Size: 5" in diSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Signed Mata Ortiz Native American Casas Grandes Pottery VesselsCa. second half 20thC. Fine overall condition, with occasional minor surface wear. No chips, cracks, or repairs. The smallest pot measures approx. 2 1/2", signed Octavio Andrew. Bowl measures approx.See Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Southwest Casa Grandes Effigy VesselNative American Southwest Casa Grandes Effigy Vessel (AD 1200–1450; Paquimé, Chihuahua, Mexico; Painted Anthropomorphic Effigy Terracotta Pottery Bowl / Jar decorated with a pair of faces on opSee Sold Price
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.BENITO MORASS Mexican Art Pottery Vase. CASAS GRANDES Ceramic Vessel. Painted and burnished fish and$125