Sold2021TORLASCO (Attr). Brass and aluminium chandelier. LUMIOSCAR TORLASCO (Attr.) (Roma, 1934-2004) per LUMI. Lampadario cinque luci in ottone, alluminio verniciato e vetro. Anni '50. Pubblicato in G. Krohn e F.Hierl, Formschone Lampen und beleuchtungsanlagenSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR TORLASCO for LUMI. Brass chandelier. ‘50sOSCAR TORLASCO (Roma, 1934 - 2004) per LUMI. Grande lampadario diciassette luci in ottone. Anni '50. Mis. Alt. cm. 100 Diam. cm. 90 ca. Val. 1500/2500See Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)Il mare di maggio, 1974 olio su tela, cm 81 x 65_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora_x000B_Firmato al verso: Corpora, il mare di maggio 1974_x000B_Al retro timbro della galleria Dragon Fly, Roma_See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora (Tunisi, 1909 - Roma, 2004) - Devant Sainte Monique, 1944Olio su tela, cm. 46x55. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso, sul telaio: titolo e data. Autentica Archivio Antonio Corpora con timbro.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Torlasco (1934 - 2004) Oscar Torlasco pendant lamp for Lumi 1950sHeight 85 cm Diameter 30 cm Suspension lamp Model 551, 12 lights in aluminum and brass. Lumi Milano production. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Reginald Holmes (1934 - 2004), "A-23", abstract, oil onReginald Holmes (1934 - 2004), "A-23", abstract, oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated on back Reg Holmes, 1970, 44" x 60".See Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)L€™albero rosso acquarello su carta, cm 75 x 55_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora, l€™albero rosso_x000B__x000B_The red tree_x000B_Watercolor on paper, cm 75 x 55_x000B_Signed and titleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)Il Palio Marinaro, 1998 tecnica mista su carta, cm 51 x 36_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora_x000B__x000B_The Seafaring Palio, 1998_x000B_mixed media on paper, cm 51 x 36_x000B_Signed lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2017CECCONI LORENZO ROMA 1863-ROMA 1947 FIELD OF POPPIES |Field of Poppies, oil on canvas, 20x40 cm, signed and dated lower left L. Cecconi 90, Rome. Campo di papaveri, olio su tela, cm 20x40, firmato e datato in basso a sinistra L. Cecconi '90, RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lorenzo Tornabuoni Italian Abstract Oil PaintingLorenzo Tornabuoni - Colorful Abstract Oil Painting Media: Mixed Media with oil on canvas Title: Untitled - Abstraction Date: c.1960s-1970s Measurements: 19.75" x 21.75" sight size, and 23.25" x 25.25See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora (Tunisi, 1909 - Roma, 2004) - Superficie, -1964Olio e tempera su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati,See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora (Tunisi, 1909 - Roma, 2004) - MomentoPastello, cera e olio su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sacha Tebo (1934 - 2004)Sacha Tebo, Haitian (1934 - 2004) "Portrait of a Woman" Mixed Media (Encaustic) on Paper, Signed and Dated 1964 Lower Left. Sight measures 18-1/2" x 22-3/4". Frame measures 24-1/2" x 28-3/4". ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sacha Tebo (1934 - 2004)Sacha Tebo, Haitian (1934 - 2004) "Reflection" Mixed Media (Encaustic) on Paper, Unsigned. Sight measures 10-3/4" x 6-1/2". Frame measures 18" x 13-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate 40 - 120 DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maud Gatewood (NC, 1934-2004), Patterned ResponseMaud Gatewood (NC, 1934-2004), Patterned Responseacrylic on canvas, monogrammed and dated 1987, signed and titled to verso, gallery wrapped canvas. 36 x 48 in. The daughter of the Caswell County sheriSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTONIO CORPORATunisi 1909 - Roma 2004 I segni nuovi, 1990 Acrilico su tela, cm 100 x 81 Firmato in basso a destra- firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artista e autentica su fotografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar TORLASCO (1934-2004) - Edition LUMI Lampadaire enOscar TORLASCO (1934-2004) - Edition LUMI Lampadaire en métal laqué et laiton - Vers 1960 170 x 27 cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après la vente sSee Sold Price
Sold2019OSCAR TORLASCO 1934-2004 RARE APPLIQUE FOR LUMIOSCAR TORLASCO 1934-2004 Rare applique for Lumi 1950s Brass, painted metal, optical lens. Bearing label 'Lumi'. 29.92 x 12.99 x 11.81 in. - TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2023OSCAR TORLASCO 1934-2004 Lampada da terra '631' per Lumi - OSCAR TORLASCO 1934-2004 '631' floorOSCAR TORLASCO 1934-2004 Lampada da terra '631' per Lumi anni '50 Ottone, metallo verniciato, vetro. Lievi difetti e segni del tempo. 182,00 x 40,00 x 27,00 cm (1) - OSCAR TORLASCO 1934-2004 '631' floSee Sold Price
Sold2019OSCAR TORLASCO 1934-2004 '580' APPLIQUE FOR LUMIOSCAR TORLASCO 1934-2004 '580' applique for Lumi 1950s Brass, painted metal, satin glass. 23.62 x 9.84 x 4.33 in. Bibliografia/Literature Lumi, Catalogo di produzione, anni ‘60. - TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sascha Tebo "Grinding Yuca" Haitian Mixed MediaSascha Tebo / Thebeaud (Haitian, 1934-2004), encaustic with beeswax, oil and pigment on canvas, housed in a hand-carved wood frame, signed and dated 1962 lower left. Image: 39" H x 17" W; frame: 47.75See Sold Price
Sold2019OSCAR TORLASCO 1934-2004 THREE APPLIQUES FOR LUMIOSCAR TORLASCO 1934-2004 Three appliques for Lumi 1950 circa Brass. 11.81 x 13.78 x 9.45 in. - TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2024OSCAR TORLASCO Pair of 502/4 wall lamps for Lumi, Milan.TORLASCO OSCAR (1934 - 2004) Pair of 502/4 wall lamps for Lumi, Milan. Painted metal and brass.. Cm 24,00 x 40,00 x 8,00. 1950s.Production plastic label.See Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR TORLASCO (1934-2004) & LUMI (ÉDITEUR)OSCAR TORLASCO (1934-2004) & LUMI (ÉDITEUR) Suspension à 9 lumières, circa 1950, structure en métal laqué noir et laiton, globes en opaline blanche. A chandelier, c.1950, lacqSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLeland LittleMaud Gatewood (NC, 1934-2004), Maud's Mother with Thomas Day Dresser in Yanceyville$50
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteGUTTUSO Renato, Soldati nella battaglia, 1950-1951, ink on cardboard, cm 32x39€4,600
13 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFirenzuola, Agnolo Prose di M. Agnolo Firenzuola fiorentino. Mit Holzschnitt-Druckermarke auf Titel.€500
Featured2 days LeftRust Fine ArtClaude Emile Schuffenecker (1851 - 1934) Oil Painting of Madame Schuffenecker Dated 1885$20,000