Sold2024Shimon Okshteyn Lithograph Smoking LadyShimon Okshteyn (Ukrainian / American, 1951-2020). Lithograph, smoking lady in red. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 94/150 in pencil lower left, with Claude Jobin blindstamp lower right. 26 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2016Shimon Okshteyn (American/Ukrainian, b. 1951) NoShimon Okshteyn (American/Ukrainian, b. 1951)No Smoking, 1985Lithograph inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shimon OkshteynUkrainian/American, 1951-2020 Victor, 1987 Signed Shimon Okshteyn (lr); further signed and dated 1987 on the reverse Collage with colored chalk, gouache, and found materials on canvas 24 1/4 x 18 inchSee Sold Price
Sold20214 SHIMON OKSHTEYN SERIGRAPHS4 assorted Shimon Okshteyn (Ukrainian, b.1951) all pencil signed. Unframed. measures approx 3 1/2" x 21.See Sold Price
Sold2018Okshteyn, Female Smoking, LithographShimon Okshteyn (Ukrainian, born 1951), woman's gloved hands smoking, lithograph on paper, edition lower left "HC 28/30" (Hors de Commerce), signed lower right in pencil, 30" x 20 3/4". Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Shimon Okshteyn (b. 1951), Oil on Canvas, Madison AveLarge painting encased in a black frame. Features a glamorous retro woman walking her dog. Artist signed front lower left. Backside of canvas artist signed and dated. 81.5"H x 86"L framed. Signs of crSee Sold Price
Sold2020Shimon Okshteyn (b. 1951) UkranianShimon Okshteyn - Serigraph, edition 68/199. Signed lower right. Title: Untitled Woman. 47" x 37" Accepted into Odessa Art Academy in 1970 at age 19. Started exhibiting in 1972. Completed 20 solo exhiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Shimon Okshteyn, paintingShimon Okshteyn, painting, Shimon Okshteyn (Russian, 1951), "Basket With Broken Glasses", 2005, graphite and charcoal on canvas with mixed media frame, signed and dated verso, Stephen Stux gallery labSee Sold Price
2017Shimon Okshteyn b.1951 "Cover Girls" O/CShimon Okshteyn (b.1951) "Cover Girls" O/C, signed lower right, "Shimon Okshteyn", includes catalogue. [QCHA8401] (AC) Dimensions: Art: 54" x 41" Frame: 59" x 47" Provenance: Property from 174 East 64See Sold Price
Sold2023SHIMON OKSHTEYN(B,1951) SMOKING LADY ,PAINTINGShimon Okshteyn (b. 1951) Smoking Lady,painting on canvas. signed bottom right and verso. Measures total with frame approx 27"x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2023Shimon Okshteyn, Russian (Born 1951)Shimon Okshteyn, Russian (Born 1951) Hand Embellished Serigraph on Canvas "Reflections 1990" Signed and Numbered 73/350. Measures 42-1/4" x 59-1/4". Frame measures 53" x 70". Condition: Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Shimon Okshteyn, paintingShimon Okshteyn, painting, Shimon Okshteyn, (Russian, b. 1951), "Still Life of Birds and Hunting Weapons", 2005, graphite and charcoal on canvas with mixed media frame, signed and dated verso, StephenSee Sold Price
Sold2020SHIMON OKSHTEYN (UKRANIAN, ACTIVE IN AMERICA,b. 1951). Mixed media. "Cover Girls". Signed lower right. From a Florida collection. - Dimensions: 54" high x 41" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ben Zion 18 signed etchings Biblical Themes 1951Ben-Zion Weinman (Ukrainian/American, 1897-1987), Biblical Themes, 18 etchings, 1951, each pencil signed and numbered 60/65 lower margin. Plates measure 560x455mm; 22x17 3/4 in., sheets, printed by RoSee Sold Price
Sold2021SHIMON OKSHTEYN(Born 1951 Russian) Provocative model, framed serigraph, signed lower left, numbered from edition of 300 lower right, approximate work size by sight 52" x 40", frame 64" x 51".See Sold Price
Sold2022Shimon OKSHTEYN: SerigraphRussian, b. 1951, "Laughing". [Art: 41 3/4" H x 31 7/8" W; Frame: 52" H x 41 1/2" W]. 12.27.21 Location: CatwalkSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Davidovich Burliuk Ukrainian/American, 1882-1967 Greenport, L. I., NYDavid Davidovich Burliuk Ukrainian/American, 1882-1967 Greenport, L. I., NY Signed Burliuk and inscribed as titled (ll); dated 1945 (lr) Oil on canvas 16 x 18 inches (40.6 x 45.7 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet SOBEL (1894-1968) Ukrainian - AmericanJanet SOBEL (Jennie Olechovsky, 1894 Dnepr Ukraine - 1968 Plainfield NJ US) ; Self portrait ; oil on canvas / unframed ; dimensions 26,6 x 45,5 cm (10 1/2 x 18 in.) ; Shipping to USA - DHL $340 , NatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021BORIS MARGO (UKRAINIAN-AMERICAN 1902-1995)BORIS MARGO (UKRAINIAN-AMERICAN 1902-1995) Surrealist Landscape, 1939 oil on panel 30 x 51 cm (11 3/4 x 20 1/8 in.) signed and dated 1939 upper right PROVENANCE Private Collection, NY CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis LOZOWICK (1892-1973) Ukrainian - AmericanLouis LOZOWICK (1892-1973) ; Untitled ; the 1st half of the 20th century ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 55 x 46,5 cm (21 2/3 x 18 1/3 in.) ; frame size 62 x 53,5 cm (24 1/2 x 21 in.) ; signed lSee Sold Price
May 21Clark's Fine Art & Auctioneers Inc.Wood Craft: Jay & Janet O’Rourke, Guy Michaels Dennis Stewart, Robin Danziger & another (eight)$20(1 bid)
JG AutographsJesse L. Lasky Jr. - Screenwriter - Autographed "The Mask of The Avenger" Owned Screenplay$35(1 bid)
JG AutographsJesse L. Lasky Jr. - Screenwriter - Autographed "Lorna Doone" Personally Owned Screenplay$35(1 bid)
7 days LeftSignari GalleryALICE in WONDERLAND 'Wacky Wobbler: Cheshire Cat' (2010) RARE (Purple) Bobble Head Figure$10
JG AutographsCharles G. Dawes - 30th U.S. Vice President - Autographed "American Speeches" Hardcover Book$55(5 bids)