Sold2022JOSÉ MARIA SICILIA (born 1954) La luz que se apaga (deux œuvres) 1999JOSÉ MARIA SICILIA (born 1954) La luz que se apaga (deux œuvres) 1999 huile, papier et cire sur panneau oil, paper and wax on board Chaque : 32 x 46 cm. Each : 12 5/8 x 18 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2021DESIGNER UNKNOWN. STRADE FERACCE DELLA SICILIA. CircaDESIGNER UNKNOWN STRADE FERACCE DELLA SICILIA. Circa 1900. 39¼x28¼ inches, 99½x71¾ cm. Condition B+: expertly-repaired tears in margins, some into image; minor replaced losses andSee Sold Price
2018SiciliaRegni Siciliae Capitula [...] nunquam antea impressa, & eiusdem Regni Pandectae. Cum Indice copiosissimo ... Venezia, Domenico e Giovanni Battista Guerra, 1573. In 2°. 3 parti in un volume, legatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isola e Regno di Sicilia. Island & Kingdom of Sicily. ROSSI / CANTELLI 1682 mapTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: Isola e Regno di Sicilia [The island and Kingdom of Sicily] DATE PRINTED: 1682 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 46.0 x 56.5cm, 18 x 22.25 inches (Large) TYPE: Antique 17th century folio atlasSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARAFFA E BACILE IN ARGENTO, SICILIA, XIX SECOLOa superficie liscia; caraffa e bacile sono stati uniti; difetti Alt. cm 28, larg. cm 18; peso gr 639 Alt. cm 9,5, diam. cm 32; peso gr 918 AN ITALIAN SILVER EWER AND BASIN, SICILY, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI VASI IN ARGENTO, SICILIA, XIX SECOLOa base quadrata, corpo svasato e baccellato; difetti Alt. cm 19, larg. cm 14,5 e alt. cm 18,5, larg. cm 14,5; peso totale gr 941 TWO ITALIAN SILVER VASES, SICILY, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Maria Sicilia, Spanish (b. 1954), Fleur Rouge I, II and III, 1988, aquatint/chine colle,Jose Maria SiciliaSpanish, (b. 1954)Fleur Rouge I, II and III, 1988aquatint/chine colle, edition 17/25, 24/25, and 12/25Published by Crown Point Presseach signed, dated and numbered lower margin, unfrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jose Maria Sicilia (Spanish, b. 1954)† Jose Maria Sicilia(Spanish, b. 1954)"Sin Titulo", 2000lithograph on Japon paperpencil-signed, dated and numbered "50/100" lower right.Matted, glazed and framed.sight 23-1/4" x 15-1/4", framed 32-3See Sold Price
Sold2016Sicilia - Paternò, IgnazioViaggio per tutte le antichità della Sicilia Napoli, Stamperia Simoniana, 1781. In 4°. Antiporta illustrata, frontespizio in rosso e nero con fregio xilografico, ritratto dell’autore a piena paginSee Sold Price
Sold2019POLTRONA IN LEGNO INTAGLIATO E DORATO A MECCA, SICILIA,impianto mistilineo, schienale centrato nella traversa da rocaille stilizzata, braccioli a ricciolo, fasce e gambe mosse su piedi zoomorfi stilizzati- usure e rotture, restauri, mancanze, tracce di taSee Sold Price
Sold2020Philipp Cluver "Sicilia Antiqua" 1619Philipp Cluver (1580-1622), "Sicilia Antiqua; cum minoribus insulis, ei adjacentibus. Item, Sardinia et Corsica," 1619. A fine volume on historical Sicily with lovely maps. SKU: 02087See Sold Price
Sold2016Lotto di libri sulla SiciliaAudot Louis Eustache, L'Italie, la Sicile, les iles Éoliennens, l'ile d'Elbe, la Sardaigne, Malte, l'ile de Calypso... Paris: Audot fils, 1835. 2 parti (di 7) in 1 volume in-4° (mm 260x165). SoltSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO GUARINO (Sambuca di Sicilia (AG) 1882 - 1969ANTONIO GUARINO (Sambuca di Sicilia (AG) 1882 - 1969 Roma) Olio su tela applicata su cartone "Lo studio del pittore", firmato in alto a sinistra. - cm 21,5 x 13,5See Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Maria Sicilia, Spain (b. 1954), Asebi, Shikubu, 1989, woodcut, ed. 89/100Jose Maria SiciliaSpain, (b. 1954)Asebi, Shikubu, 1989woodcut, ed. 89/100Published by Crown Point Pressinitialed, dated and numbered in pencil lower margin, unframed.25 1/2 x 30 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSE MARIA SICILIA (Spanish, b. 1954)Two woodcuts in color; "Shikubu" and "Asebi," 1989 (framed separately); Both signed and numbered 97/100; Published by Crown Point Press; 26" x 30" (each sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2022FREGIO IN PIETRA, SICILIA, XVIII SECOLOraffigurante arma araldica cimata da pennacchio; usure diffuse, rotture, mancanze, difetti Alt. cm 64, larg. cm 42, prof. cm 25 A STONE ARMORIAL FRIEZE, SICILY, 18TH CENTURY; SEVERE WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSee Sold Price
Sold2018COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN ARGENTO, SICILIA, XIX SECOLOa base troncoconica, fusto decorato a fasce geometriche, bobeche a balaustro- usure Alt. cm 24- peso totale gr 615 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, SICILY, 19TH CENTURY- WEAR (2)See Sold Price
Sold2020Lujan Sicilia of Spain Pendant Chandelier, Inspired byLujan Sicilia of Spain Pendant Chandelier. BISOLITE model. Modern design, ideal for indoor decorative lighting. Lamp designed by Australian Paul Gurry, inspired by snowflakes, a night of stars or kaleSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) Jose Maria Sicilia, Color Aquatints.Two Jose Maria Sicilia (Spanish, born 1954), Color aquatints, Fleur Rouge VI 21/24 & Fleur Rouge VIII 17/25, 1988. Signed lower right, Sicilia 88. Framed under glass. (approx. 44 1/2" x 24 / 44 x 18,See Sold Price
Sold2022SICILIA REGNUM CA. 1649 HISTORICAL MAP SICILY HAND-COLORED ENGRAVING CA. 11X14" SHEETSICILIA REGNUM CA. 1649 HISTORICAL MAP SICILY HAND-COLORED ENGRAVING CA. 11X14" SHEETSee Sold Price
Sold20221550 Munster Map of Sicily -- SiciliaTitle: 1550 Munster Map of Sicily -- Sicilia Cartographer: S Munster Year / Place: 1550, Basel Map Dimension (in.): 8.4 X 5.8 in. This is an superb woodblock map of Sicily. North orients to the left.See Sold Price
Sold2022La Collezione Archeologica del Banco di Sicilia. 2 Vol.La Collezione Archeologica del Banco di Sicilia. 2 Vol. Giudice F., Tusa S., Tusa V. (1992). Palermo, Guida. ISBN: 88-85900-14-3 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
May 11OAB AuctionsJose Maria Sicilia Original Acrylic Painting Modern Abstract Signed Framed Art$1,200
13 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMünster, Sebastian Italia mit dreyen fürnemesten Inseln / Corsica / Sardinia / und€200
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari 28-parts memorabilia for the 250 GTO s/n 4153GT bet€800
240 Lots AwayFinarteBaron Wilhelm von Gloeden (1856-1931) - Untitled (Young sicilian), 1900s/1910sSee Sold Price
4 days LeftPlakas AuctionsA LARGE BRONZE WEIGHT IN THE FORM OF A FELINE, PROBABLY SICILIAN OR SPANISH£2,600
2 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdA Sicilian maiolica Bombola vase with panelled and banded decoration depicting flowers and foliage.£400
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsHermes Carre 90 SICHLIAN Sicilian Animal Sichuan Silk Yellow Scarf Muffler HERMES$5
18 hrs LeftRafael Osona AuctionsStaffordshire Blue and White "Sicilian" Pattern Meat Platter, 19th Century$100