Sold2023Bembo, Pietro Rerum venetarum historiae libri XII. Mit 2 gefalteten Blättern. Paris (Lutetia),Bembo, Pietro Rerum venetarum historiae libri XII. Mit 2 gefalteten Blättern. Paris (Lutetia), Vascosan, 1551. 20 Bll. (2 weiß), 311 S., 1 w. Bl. Gr.-8°. Späterer Ldr. mit reicherSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bembo, PietroGli Asolani Venezia, Gabriel Giolito de' Ferrari, 1558. 12°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio, fregi e capilettera incisi in legno nel testo, legatura della fine del XVIII secolo in mezza pelle, dorSee Sold Price
Sold2016BEMBO. Della istoria vinizianaBEMBO, Pietro. Della istoria viniziana . Tomo primo — secondo.In Vinegia, per Antonio Zatta, 17902 Vols. 4to; Contemporary binding in half vellum and boards, gilt titles and ornaments on the spine,See Sold Price
Sold2018Bembo, De Aetna Liber …Bembo Pietro, De Aetna Liber et Pietro Bembo Der Aetna. Verona: Officina Bodoni, 1970. In-8° (mm 235x155). Pagine 172. Esemplare numero 32 su una tiratura complessiva di 125. Bella copia conSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bembo, Epistolarum familiarium.Bembo Pietro, Epistolarum familiarium. In Venetiis: Apud Gualterum Scottum, 1552. 2 parti in 1 volume in-8° (mm 145x95). Pagine [16], 398, [2]; 543, [25]. Frontespizio con grande marca incisa in lSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pietro Bembo On Etna Officina Bodoni 1/125 copiesHeading: (Officina Bodoni) Author: Bembo, Petri Title: Petri Bembi De Aetna Liber & Pietro Bembo on Etna Place Published: Verona Publisher:[Officina Bodoni] Date Published: 1969 DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian School, Portrait of Pietro BemboItalian School, 16th Century Portrait of Pietro Bembo (1470-1547) who was an Italian scholar, poet, and literary theorist who also was a member of the Knights Hospitaller, and a cardinal of the RomanSee Sold Price
Sold20201549 1st ed Italian Renaissance Carmina Poetry1549 1st ed Italian Renaissance Carmina Poetry Flaminio Pietro Bembo Castiglione ‘Carmina’ is an important 16th-century collection of Renaissance, Neo-Latin poetry. First published in 1548 by VincSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Fortezza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Pietro Bardellino è da considerarsi il più talentuoso allievo di FraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pietro Melandri,Grande camino con struttura in ceramica smaltata policroma e piano in marmo. Firma originale. Faenza, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 220x30x110See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Prudenza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Vedi scheda al lotto precedente. Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Bibliografia di riferimento: C. LorenSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIETRO CHIESA - A FLOOR LAMP BY P. CHIESA -Lampada da terra mod. 1098, Fontana Arte anni '40. Ottone verniciato - Domus febbraio 1938; F. Deboni, "Fontana Arte", Torino 2012, fig. 103 e 105 - altezza cm 220See Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Rare floor lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940ca.Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - Parigi 1948) Rare floor lamp. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1940ca. Mahogany wood base and shaft, brass rod, satin glass and fabric shade. Bevelled crystal flower vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Italian Micromosaic Plaque of Piazza San PietroA Large Italian Micromosaic Plaque of Piazza San Pietro 19th Century in a modern giltwood frame. Plaque: 9 5/8 x 17 7/8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2023PIETRO NEGRI(Venezia, 1628 - 1679) Sansone e Dalila Olio su tela, cm 107X130 Provenienza: Collezione privata Ricondotto al catalogo di Pietro Negri da Giorgio Fossaluzza, il dipinto recava un'attribuzione ad AntoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Pietro Bellotti (1625-1700), "Lachesi"Attributed to Pietro Bellotti(1625-1700)"Lachesi"Oil on canvasAppears unsigned; titled on the frame plaque44.5" H x 37" W Provenance: Property of an Important New York Corporate CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pietro Chiesa (1892-1948) Ceiling lampPietro Chiesa (1892-1948)Ceiling lampBrass and painted aluminumEdited by Fontana ArteModel created circa 1948H 30 × Ø 85 cmBibliography:- Vitrium no. 100, Fontana Arte in Caracas, "Fleur" suSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attr. a Pietro Chiesa (Milano 1892 - 1959) WALL MIRRORGLASS, WOOD AND BRASS STRUCTURESPECCHIERAin vetro, legno ed ottoneProduzione Venini, Murano, 1940 circacm H115xL56xP5,5See Sold Price
Sold2018Pietro Bazzanti Marble Hermes 54" Statue SculptureLarge antique Italian white marble sculpture of a young Hermes with pan flute and sword by Pietro Bazzanti (1842-1881 Italy) Masterful carving in a fine quality marble. Signed on base. Measures 54" xSee Sold Price
Sold2015PIETRO CHIESAA TABLE LAMP BY P. CHIESA Lampada da tavolo, Fontana Arte anni ‘40. Cristallo molato, ottone, alluminio verniciato altezza cm 52 Bibliografia: F. Deboni, “Fontana Arteâ€, Torino 2013, fSee Sold Price
1 day LeftNY Elizabeth IN THE SIXTEENTH CENTURY, PIETRO BEMBO EPISTOLARUM LEONIS DECIMI ANTIQUE VELLUM BOUND$50
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House PIETRO CHIESA (Attr.le), Coppia di lampade soffitto/parete€340
5 days LeftForum AuctionsBartoli (Pietro Santi) Admiranda Romanarum Antiquitatum, Rome, 1693; bound with 2 others.£500
Oct 04Benedetto Trionfante Auction House PIETRO CHIESA, Centrotavola modello “Cartoccio”€240
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryAFTER PIETRO TACCA (1577-1640)- A PAIR OF BRONZE CHENETS AS THE CHAINED BARBARY PIRATES£2,800
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGiorgio Ceretti; Pietro Derossi; Riccardo Rosso; Piero Gilardi, 'Torneraj', 1969 (design)€3,600
BonhamsPietro Gabrini (Italian, 1856-1926) The floating vegetable sellers 18 1/2 x 28 5/8in (47 x 73cm)$300