Sold2020Travail français des années 1940-1950 GrandeTravail français des années 1940-1950 Grande structure de table de réfectoire Patins en caoutchouc blanc 200 x 70 cm Note : Travail à rapprocher de la table créé par Le Corbusier pour la Cité RSee Sold Price
Sold2023ADNET, DANS LE GOÛT DE - LAMPE EN BAMBOUJacques ADNET (1900-1984), dans le goût de Lampe en bambou, empiètement tripode. Travail des années 1950. H : 41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michel ARMAND - Années 1970 Lampe de table enMichel ARMAND - Années 1970 Lampe de table en bronze argenté H : 55 cm (traces d'oxydation)See Sold Price
Sold2018ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) Lampe de table Alba?treANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) Lampe de table Alba?tre Date de cre?ation : 1981 H 15 x L 19 x P 22 cm Table lamp Alabaster 5,9 x 7,4 x 8,6 in Bibliographie : Burkhardt Franc?ois, Angelo Mangiarotti: OSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sergio Mazza Lampe de table modele Magnolia, editionSergio Mazza Lampe de table modele Magnolia, edition quattrifolio, date de creation : 1971 Haut : 28 cm - diametre : 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Slag Glass Table LampA vintage slag glass table lamp on a metal base with painted bronze finish. Very good condition with pineapple finial. H: 25"; W/L: 8.25"; D/P: 18.5". FRANCAIS: Lampe de table vintage en verre color&#See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLY LUYCKX (XX) / ALUCLAIRTable lamp. 1970s. Aluminium cylinder, tubular base. One light. Chestnut brown and chromed lampshade. Lampshade damaged. Brutalist design.H.: 68.5 cmDescription FRLampe de table. Vers 1970. Cylindre eSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIPPE JEANPhilippe JEAN (1931-1987) (dans le gout de): Lampe de table recouverte de stratifié noir et métal chromé. Abat-jour en toile de riz blanche. H (pied): 15 cm - H (totale avec abat jour): 44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE GILT BRONZE 3 SECTIONAL PLATEAUCirca 1900. Antique Sturtout de Table French Gilt Bronze Mirrored Plateau Table Centerpiece.Dimensions : 48 x 20 inches. Good antique condition. Estimate $2.500-3.000See Sold Price
Sold2021Serge ROCHE (1898-1988), dans le goût deSerge ROCHE (1898-1988), dans le goût de Importante table à piètement en pierre sculptée à motifs de feuillages et plateau rectangulaire en verreSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Charles X mixed wood tableA Charles X burr elm, fruitwood, mahogany and marquetry table de travailcirca 1825The hinged top enclosing a well over a drawer.height 29in (74cm); width 23 1/4in (59cm); depth 14 3/4in (37cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Beauce Work Table / Table de la BeauceA robust pine work table in original red paint with a two-board top and heavy tapered legs. Beauce region, Quebec, ca 1840. Table de travail robuste en pin peinte en rouge d'origine, plateau ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOUIS XV STYLE DORE BRONZE SURTOUT DE TABLE CIRCA 190026.5" Long x 9.5" W. In excellent condition. Estimate $2.000-2.500See Sold Price
Sold2020Travail des années 1990 Lampe de bureauTravail des années 1990 Lampe de bureau d'architecte en bois courbé et norici 44 x 89 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Travail des années 1970 Lampe de bureau en méTravail des années 1970 Lampe de bureau en métal chromé et doré H : 41 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental French Bronze Dore Surtout de TableMonumental French Bronze Dore Surtout de Table ca. 1900, in three parts, with bold, pierced scrollwork sides decorated with trumpet flowers, on ogee-molded bases with Empire mounts, punctuated with fiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Classical Revival Surtout de TableClassical Revival Brass and Mirror Plate Surtout de Table ca. 1900, French, retaining traces of silver plate, with a balustraded edge terminating in anthemion-molded panels, raised on bracket feet. h.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO DE CARLI, attribuitoCARLO DE CARLI, attribuito Round table Structure and top in wood From the 60 cm 77x128See Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Importante table basse de la série 'Artona'Circa 1970Edition Maxalto, e...AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Importante table basse de la série 'Artona' Circa 1970 Edition Maxalto, en loupe et marqueterie de bois H: 40cm.(15 3/4in.); L: 200cm.(78 3/4in.); P: 48cm.(18 7/8in.). A coffeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Travail français (vers 1955) Plateau de tableTravail français (vers 1955) Plateau de table basse à décor de formes géométriques en verre dans les tons or, argent, vert et cobalt, enchassées dans une plaque de cimentSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRAVAIL AMÉRICAIN DES ANNÉES 1920 - LAMPE DE LECTURETravail américain des années 1920 Lampe de lecture à faisceaux orientables en bronze argenté et tôle H : 34 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Travail des années 1950 Table de jardin en méTravail des années 1950 Table de jardin en métal laqué blanc à plateau perforé 70 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021JACQUES ADNET (1900-1984) Valet de nuit serviteur muet,JACQUES ADNET (1900-1984) Valet de nuit serviteur muet, structure tubulaire en métal laqué noir, formant porte chaussures à la base, montants verticaux bagués de laiton façonSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRAVAIL ITALIENTRAVAIL ITALIEN Paire de bouts de canapé, structure en frêne et placage d'acajou en ceinture, ouvrant à un tiroir, plateau plaqué de miroir bleu, hauts pieds effilés, prise enSee Sold Price
May 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroCirca 1900 French Rectangular Wrought Iron Dining Table$100(1 bid)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1900 Gas Slag Glass Table Lamp - now electric - with unique brass base antique tulip shade$100
May 16Freeman's | HindmanAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Théâtre du Châtelet, Quai de Gesvres, Paris$1,000
BonhamsLOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) MARQUETRY OCCASIONAL TABLE, Nancy, France, c. 1900, mahogany, rosewo...$1,500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chippendale carved mahogany tilt-top tea table, carving possibly by the "de Young High Chest$5,000
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1900 Solid Oak One Drawer Side Table . Has nice wood with egg & dart molding around rim. .$20(2 bids)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1900 Carved Oak leather top round table with barley twist legs & stretcher. Dia 24" h 28".$10