Sold2021Giusti & Di Rosa for Up & Up vasePier Alessandro Giusti & Egidio Di Rosa for Up & Up vase Italy, 1970s travertine unmarked 6 1/8"dia x 13 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019PIER ALESSANDRO GIUSTI & EGIDIO DI ROSATavolo. Marmo arabescato. Produzione Up&Up 1978 ca. cm 71x210x90 A DINING TABLE BY GIUSTI & DI ROSASee Sold Price
Sold2020Egidio Di Rosa & Pier Alessandro Giusti, 'Eccentrico'Egidio Di Rosa & Pier Alessandro Giusti Two 'Eccentrico' vases, 1972 Nero Portoro marble. Produced by Up & Up, Italy. Each with paper Up & Up label. Smaller: 6" x 6" x 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Egidio Di Rosa & Pier Alessandro Giusti, 'Ciatola'Egidio Di Rosa & Pier Alessandro Giusti 'Ciatola' centerpiece, 1971 Red limestone. Produced by Up & Up, Italy.See Sold Price
Sold2021Egidio Di Rosa, Pier Alessandro Giusti - BowlBowl, 1980 ca. cm diam 18x6 black Marquinia marbleUp e Up Manufacture.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Marble Accessories by Egidio Di Rosa & PierThree Marble Accessories by Egidio Di Rosa & Pier Alessandro Giusti for Up & Up1970s, to include a pair of white marble Eccentrico vases; along with a small black marble bowl, vases labeled. Larger vaSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIULIANO BETTINZOLI, GIANCARLO CACCIATORI,GIULIANO BETTINZOLI, GIANCARLO CACCIATORI, EGIDIO DI ROSA, PIER ALESSANDRO GIUSTI Un centro da tavola per UP & UP, inizi anni '70. Travertino. Altezza cm 6, diametro cm 30. Letteratura: Ottagono 26 (sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herve Di Rosa - Le bonheur truque, 1990Large original silkscreen on Velin CMF paper. Hand-signed lower right margin. Signed, titled and dated on the plate upper edge. CMF watermark on the bottom left corner. Dimensions: + Size of the sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hervé DI ROSA (1959) - Pour Axis Le crocodileHervé DI ROSA (1959) - Pour Axis Le crocodile Tapis mécanique de forme carrée représentant un crocodile sur fond bleu/gris 119 x 119 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herve Di Rosa, UntitledHerve Di Rosa Untitled 1983ink on paper 17.75 h x 11.875 w in (45 x 30 cm) Property from a Distinguished New York Collection Signed and dated to lower right edge 'DiRosa 83.'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di comodini da muro in noce filettati inCoppia di comodini da muro in noce filettati in legno di rosa, Genova fine sec. XVIII (uno di epoca posteriore) cm. 45x32 h. 85See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Nathan AzhderianNathan Azhderian (American, b. 1982), "Raster (Sticky Fog)," 2005, enamel and oil on canvas, signed and dated verso, canvas (unframed): 30"h x 42"h x 2"d. Note: Sale to benefit the di Rosa (Napa, CaliSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coppia di poltrone e coppia di sedie inCoppia di poltrone e coppia di sedie in palissandro in legno di rosa, arricchite da bronzi dorati, Francia sec.XVIIISee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Nathan AzhderianNathan Azhderian (American, b. 1982), "And Television Problems," 2005, enamel and oil on canvas, signed and dated verso, canvas (unframed): 29.5"h x 40.5"w x 2"d. Note: Sale to benefit the di Rosa (NaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALESSI & SWID POWELL MODERNIST TABLEWARE GROUPINGIncludes: Richard Meier for Swid Powell silverplate water pitcher, together with the following pieces by Alessi: "Bimbaveloce" cake stand by Mattia Di Rosa, "Anonimo" Bauhaus cocktail shaker by MarianSee Sold Price
Sold2018TONY SHAFRAZI GALLERY Framed PosterPoster reads DI ROSA TONY SHAFRAZI GALLERY. Poster depicts a variety of vibrant works & cartoons. Piece is professionally framed with wooden frame. Measures approx 29 inches wide 42 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vaso in porcellana Famiglia Rosa di formaVaso in porcellana Famiglia Rosa di forma quadrata decorato a motivo di scena di corte, manici a guisa di testa di leone con anello, base in legno, Cina fine sec.XIX h cm 39,5See Sold Price
Sold2017[Literature]ROSA-SATIRE DI SALVATOR ROSA DEDICATE A[English description below] ROSA Salvatore (Arenella, Napoli 1615 - Roma 1673) - SATIRE DI SALVATOR ROSA DEDICATE A SETTANO IN AMSTERDAM (ma Roma), PRESSO SEVO PROTHOMASTIX, s. d. (ma fine del sec. XVSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bettina Werner Large Original Triptych Pigment Salt Painting On Board AbstractThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Bettina Werner Title: Campi Rosa Di PensieroMedium: Triptych Pigment SaltSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARZIO MASTURZIO(attivo a Napoli e Roma attorno alla meta' del XVII secolo) Coppia di battaglie Olio su tela, cm 24X38,5 (2) Le caratteristiche di stile ancora influenzate da Salvator Rosa, di cui Masturzio fu allievSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Walter Inglis Anderson (American/MS.)After Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1903-1965) , "Cow in Meadow", hand-colored linocut on wallpaper, unsigned, printed by Deena Lemon, colored by Rosa di Stefano, handwritten label witSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANELLO IN DIAMANTI - DIAMOND RINGANELLO IN DIAMANTI in oro giallo 18 kt e platino di forma triangolare incastonato con diamanti taglio Vecchia Miniera e rosa di ct 1,80 ca. Circa 1920. Gr 4,70 - cm 1,80 - nr 14 - DIAMOND RING in 18KSee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLOScena di battaglia con cavalieri Olio su tela, cm 36X45 Le caratteristiche di stile ancora influenzate da Salvator Rosa, di cui Masturzio fu allievo, amico e abile imitatore e la notevole qualità, coSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERCOLE BAROVIER (Attr.le), Lampada a sospensioneERCOLE BAROVIER (Attr.le) Produzione Barovier, Murano 1940 ca. Lampada a sospensione, diffusore luminoso in vetro soffiato rosa di forma a vaso decoro a fasce trasparenti, elementi sterno di decoro aSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTavolo da centro Legno intagliato e dorato, piano di marmo rosa pallido Italia, XIX secolo 86 x 116€1,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLBartolomeo Torreggiani (Napoli o Roma 1636 (?) - Roma 1664 o 1675) Paesaggio con personaggi Olio su€550
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLNicola Viso (attivo a Napoli prima della metà del XVIII secolo) Paesaggio arcadico in riva al mare€2,000
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLOsella di Venezia Alvise Mocenigo II doge CX (1700-1709) Anno V-1704 Argento d 36 mm 9 g F: S M V€200
May 25Art La RosaGinori di Doccia (Sesto Fiorentino 1735) - Beautiful porcelain dinner service for 12 with serving€500
May 25Art La RosaAntonio Bellucci (attribuito_a) (Pieve di Soligo 1654-Pieve di Soligo 1726) - Susanna and the€6,500
May 25Art La RosaPietro Paolo Vasta (scuola di) (Acireale 1697-Acireale 1760) - Madonna del Carmelo with Child,€2,400
May 25Art La RosaBruno Tommaso (Santo Stefano di Camastra) - Four squares of ceramic tiles, Arabic style, Messina.€300