Sold2016Piero Del VaglioChaise longue, 'Roller' model Metal frame, cork upholstery. Manufactured in few pieces by Piero Del Vaglio Collezioni, 2002 80x178x60 cm Literature: AA.VV., Mirabili, Arte di Abitare, catalogo della mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Racer, 1970/80sPietro Del Po, Zürich, H. 96 x 188 x 42 cm. Tubular steel, silver-metallic, sheet metal, aluminium, plastic, rubber, leather. Marked: Maker's badge and inscription Cycles P. Del Po Zürich.See Sold Price
Sold2021PIETRO BARIGAZZI, Gioco del cucùPIETRO BARIGAZZI (XIX secolo) [Italia] "Gioco del cucù" carte da gioco dipinte a mano, 9,5x5,5 cm cad. certificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIETRO CONSAGRA (Mazara del Vallo, 1920 - Milan, 2005)PIETRO CONSAGRA (Mazara del Vallo, 1920 - Milan, 2005) Six engravings "Homage to Sicily", 1970s Etching and aquatint on paper, 50 x 70 cm Signed and n° example: Consagra, 93/100. Printed by Renzo RSee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE DEL XVII SECOLOAllegoria della Verità Olio su tela, cm 106X142 Il dipinto fu attribuito a Pietro Muttoni detto Pietro della Vecchia da Didier Bodart. Allievo del Padovanino, Pietro Muttoni fu una personalità complSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sansovino, FrancescoGl'Annali overo le vite de' Principi et Signori della casa othomana Venezia, Jacopo Sansovino, 1571 [al colophon 1570]. In 4°. Stemma xilografico del dedicatario Pietro Zborowski di Varsavia sul frSee Sold Price
Sold2016Glittica - Visconti, Pietro ErcoleGemme incise dal cavaliere Giuseppe Girometti pubblicate con le illustrazioni del cavaliere Pietro Ercole ViscontiSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTOSU TELA “PAESAGGIO CON RUDERI DI UN CASTELLO”firmato Pietro Vaccaro , pittore del XX° secolo. h cm 42,5 x 32See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Micro Mosaic PanelItalian Micro Mosaic Panel by Mosaic Studio. Label verso "Rev. Fabbrica di S. Pietro in Vaticano Studio del Mosaico" Sight measures 14-1/2" x 8-1/2". Frame measures 20-5/8" x 14-1/2". Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucretius. CRINITUS. De honesta disciplina.DEL RICCIO-BALDI, Pietro CRINITUS. Petri Criniti ... De honesta disciplina, lib. 25. Poëtis Latinis, lib. 5. Et Poëmaton, lib. 2. Cum indicibus Lyon, Sébastien Gryphius, 15438vo, mm 164See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Micro Mosaic Contadinello by Murillo PlaqueItalian micro mosaic plaque titled Contadinello from a painting of Bartolome Esteban Murillo, provenance Rev. Fabrica S. Pietro in Vaticano, Studio del Mosaic #5420A. The work comes in excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO GHERARDI (attr. a)(Rieti, 1638 - Roma, 1702) Ritratto di giovane donna Olio su rame, cm 12X9 L'artista, che esprime un consapevole distacco dagli eccessi decorativi del suo maestro Pietro da Cortona, in questo caso siSee Sold Price
Sold2022An early 20thC photograph album titled ROMA / Rome, containing approx. 40 Grand Tour photographsAn early 20thC photograph album titled ROMA / Rome, containing approx. 40 Grand Tour photographs depicting Italian landmarks to include Piazza del Popoli, San Pietro, Pantheon, Tomb of Hadrian, The FoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Seven Assorted EngravingsGroup of Seven Assorted Engravings including Callot 'Ecce Homo', Pietro Testa 'San Girolamo Del Celebre', 'La Mort D'Harold', 'Eccidio Del Castello Di Nesazio', Raffaelle 'Marc IX-2", and others totalSee Sold Price
Sold2023IMPORTANTE CARTINA GEOGRAFICASU CARTA APPLICATA SUTELA Raffigurante Emisfero Occidentale e Orientale, Parigi 1788 già collezione Pietro Accorsi, mancanze e usure del tempo h cm 120 x 150See Sold Price
Sold2019History of the Council of Trent by Cardinal PallavicinoHeading: Author: Pallavicino, Pietro Sforza, Cardinal Title: Istoria del Concilio di Trento scritta dal padre Sforza Pallavicino... divisa in tre parti Place Published: Milan Publisher:Appresso GiuseSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Paesaggio con contadini che danzano Olio su tela, cm 48X93 Vedi scheda al lotto precedente. Bibliografia di riferimento: N. Spinosa, Pietro Bardellino un pittore poco noto del SeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Micromosaic Plaque of Doves on a Water Bowl, Studio Del MosaicoItalian Micromosaic Plaque of Doves on a Water Bowl, Studio Del Mosaico20th centurythe label on the verso marked "Studio Del Mosaico / Rev. Fabbrica / S. Pietro In Vaticano" with inscription8 x 9 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCESCO PANINI (ITALY, 1745-1812)"Veduta del di dentro si S. Pietro, con l'occhiata dell'Interno della gran Cupola sopra la Confessione", copperplate engraving, printed 'della Rev. Camera Aps.ca presso la Curia Innocenziana l'anno 17See Sold Price
Sold2022HAND COLORED AQUATINT 1810 ROMA COPPER PLATE ENGRAVINGAntique Copper Plate Hand Colored Aquatint Engraving c. 1810 "Veduta della Piazza del Popolo in Roma by Pietro Parboni. Professionally framed. Purchased at Aldo Di Castro Antiques in Rome. See labelsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Annigoni (Milano, 1910 - Firenze, 1988) - Bozzetto del quadro "Vita"., 1961Tempera grassa su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati,See Sold Price
Sold2022First Italian ed. of Cruveilhier's pathology atlasHeading: Author: Cruveilhier, Jean and Pietro Banchelli Title: Atlante Generale della Anatomia Patologica del Corpo Umano Place Published: Florence Publisher:Vincenzo Batelli Date Published:See Sold Price
Sold2016Mascagni, PietroMascagni, Pietro. Bello e ricco insieme di autografi del compositore livornese composto da una lettera, 2 pagine in 8° ‘Torino 16 novembre 1933’, una bella fotografia con autografo e la data delSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Geometry]MASCHERONI-LA GEOMETRIA DEL COMPASSO 1797[English description below] MASCHERONI Lorenzo (1750-1800) - LA GEOMETRIA DEL COMPASSO DI LORENZO MASCHERONI PAVIA, EREDI PIETRO GALEAZZI, 1797 - In-8° - Legatura mezza pelle e piatti marmorizzati, dSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTabacchiera con micro mosaico raffigurante Piazza San Pietro Tartaruga Roma, inizio del XIX secolo€1,200
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MAESTRO PIETRO SCHISANI OFFICINE NAPOLETANE DEL 1810, Lucerna€3,400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVIII secolo San Pietro Olio sotto vetro 16,5 x 10,8 cm L'opera di ispira al€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFranz Pourbus II (Anversa 1569 - Parigi 1622) attribuito Ritratto di nobildonna di alto rango Olio€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPier o Pietro Dandini (Firenze 1646 - 1712) Passaggio del Mar Rosso Olio su tela 178,5 x 230,5 cm€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPieter Paul Rubens (Siegen 1577 - Anversa 1640) allievo/seguace del XVII secolo La regina Tomiri fa€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaestro purista italiano del XIX secolo San Rocco Olio su tela 135 x 83 cm Risale al 1842 il€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Il risveglio della dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPietro Bellotto o Bellotti (Volciano 1625 - Gargnano 1700) Vecchia popolana Olio su tela 89 x 75 cm€3,500
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House PIETRO LONGHI (Attr.le), Il Concertino, Olio su tela€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Giovani (Matelica 1639 - Roma 1669) San Pietro Olio su tela applicata su tavola 61,5 x 48€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPietro Fabris (documentato a Napoli dal 1756 -1792) Una scena di vita popolare Olio su tela 119 x 96€30,000
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House CESARE FRACANZANO (Attr.le), San Pietro, Olio su tela€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPier o Pietro Dandini (Firenze 1646 - 1712) attribuito Sant'Agnese Olio su tela 64 x 49 cm€1,800
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House PIETRO PIRAINO, Figura maschile, Scultura in bronzo€340
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House PIETRO PIRAINO, Figura maschile con sacco, Scultura in bronzo€400