Sold2018Antique Chinese Qing Spinach Jade Leaf Brush PotChinese Qing Dynasty hand carved spinach jade leaf form brush pot on raised fitted wooden stand. Carved with exquisite craftsmanship, designed with etched scrolled carvings of flowers & foliage reticuSee Sold Price
Sold2016An antique Japanese ivory brush potAn antique Japanese ivory brushpot, depicting a group of deities in bamboo garden. on fitted wooden stand, SIZE: Ivory brush pot itself: 10", Total Height: 12.75".See Sold Price
Sold2016English Mahogany Chamber Stand19th century. The top fitted with a wooden gallery over two doors above a single pull out drawer with chamber pot cut out. 30 inches height, 21 inches width, 18 inches depth. Provenance: From a PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Wooden Chamber PotAntique Wooden Chamber Pot. Antique chamber pot with wooden exterior and porcelain center. 15.5 inches x 16 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Chinese Turquoise Blue Porcelain Vase with Fitted Wooden StandPair of Antique Chinese Turquoise Blue Porcelain Vase with Fitted Wooden Stand. Marked. Vase size: 11"1/4H, Body 6"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Antique Chinese Flambe Glazed Porcelain Water Pot W/ Wooden StandDESCRIPTION: Fine Antique Qing Dynasty Chinese flambe glazed porcelain water pot on a carved wooden stand. Embellished with blue, oxblood and purple hued dripping glaze. The firing process for this tySee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Bronze Buddha StatueAntique Bronze Buddha Statue. Comes fitted with a wooden stand. Height: 18.5" Provenance: From Pasadena Antique Center, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Bronze Buddha StatueAntique Bronze Buddha Statue. Comes fitted with a wooden stand. Height: 18.5" Provenance: From Pasadena Antique Center, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Jade PlagueAntique Chinese Jade Plague. Comes fitted with a wooden stand. Height: 2.5" (Jade)See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese shaped Marble Flower Pot on carvedAntique Chinese shaped Marble Flower Pot on carved wooden stand. Overall size- 4-1/2" high x 8" long.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Bronze StatueAntique Chinese Bronze Statue. Comes fitted with a wooden stand. Height: 4.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020Gothic Revival Marble Top Side CabinetOriginally a chamber pot stand; purchased at Sparrow Antiques, Kensington, MDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Cinnabar Red Lacquer Tripod Censer -Large Chinese Cinnabar Red Lacquer Tripod Censer - Republic Period. Covered censer with intricate anthropomorphic and geometric designs. On fitted wooden stand. 12" H x 12 5/8" W. Base 2 3/8" H. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE CELADON JADEITE FOO LION CARVINGCarved Chinese celadon and russet jade sculpture depicting a pair of foo dogs. Celadon blue in color, emulating Qingbai porcelain. Includes fitted wooden stand. Sculpture measures 6 1/2" (16.5cm) lengSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROYAL WORCESTER HEREFORD BULL PORCELAIN FIGURINEDoris Lindner for Royal Worcester. Hereford Bull, hand painted bisque porcelain figure. Marked to underside. Includes fitted wooden stand. Measures 10 1/2" length.See Sold Price
Sold2017LING BI STONEColored in rich dark browns to light russet hues and almost mountainous in appearance, this scholar's rock comes supported with a fitted wooden stand. H:5in(12.7cm) W:4 1/2in(11.4cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CARVED JADE URN w CHRYSANTHEMUMS & BIRDChinese covered jade urn decorated with flowers and bird. Measures 7" height + 1 1/4" fitted wooden stand.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE JADE BIRDS SCULPTUREChinese jade sculpture depicting two birds on branch. Measures 7" (17.8cm) height + 1" (2.5cm) fitted wooden stand.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE CARVED JADE FOO LION SCULPTUREChinese jade carving depicting a family of foo dogs. Includes fitted wooden stand. Measures 8 3/4" (22.2cm) length,See Sold Price
Sold20213pc CHINESE CLOISONNE DISH & CHAMPLEVE EGGSChinese cloisonne dish-9" with fitted wooden stand and a pair of Champleve emameled eggs-6 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20223pc CHINESE CLOISONNE DISH & CHAMPLEVE EGGSChinese cloisonne dish-9" with fitted wooden stand and a pair of Champleve enameled eggs-6 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Brush Pot Transitional Period or LaterOf cylindrical form; painted with three warriors in military garb in garden settings; fitted wooden stand. (Height 6 3/4 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Carved Malikite Vase with Agate FlAn intricately carved malikite vase, decorated with polychrome agate flowers and leaves. Comes with a fitted wooden stand. Height: 4.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Hand Painted Terracotta Roof Tile18th/19th Century Chinese terracotta pottery roof tile of a standing ancient warrior in detailed garment motioning his hands on a fitted wooden stand. Measures: 18-1/2" H x 6" W x 7" D. Stand: 9" L xSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Bruno Lucchesi Bronze Procession Sculpture Group of Women and Children on a Balcony$22,000
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery500 to 1500 yr old Southeast Asian bronze drum "Hager type 1" drum. Early Type- Fine Patina!$3,500
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] MONTEGRAPPA. A LIMITED EDITION OLIVE WOOD, BRASS AND STAINLESS STEEL FOUNTAIN PEN$800(15 bids)