E. Decoster, a Silver Serving Tray, additionally marked Galerie Moderne. Silver, 3.686 kgFlanders Auctions4.4(32)€2,400Feb 05, 2026
Large Ornate Silver-Plated Serving Tray with HandlesWilliamson Auction Gallery4.6(197)$10(1 bid)4 hrs Left
George III Sterling Silver Two Handled TrayDOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers4.7(212)$5,500(2 bids)1 day Left
IMPORTANT GEORGE III PAUL STORR SILVER TRAYA.H. Wilkens Auctions & Appraisals4.6(418)CA$10,000(1 bid)Feb 03, 2026
SoldHB HS Silver Plated Double Handled Tea TrayMonogrammed "P," engraved fern motif surface. 28"l over handles.See Sold Price
SoldAntique Silver Plated Double Handled Tea TrayAntique Silver Plated Double Handled Tea Tray English. Early 20th Century, crested, engraved surface, pierced border, 29"l over handles. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Myrna and Bernard PSee Sold Price
SoldSilver Plated Double Handled Tea TrayRectangular, engraved surface, shell and scroll applied border. 29"l over handles.See Sold Price
SoldSilver Plated Double Handled Tea TrayWith wooden handles, egg and dart border and bright card decoration surface. Over handles 27"lSee Sold Price
SoldSilver Plated Double Handled Tea TraySilver Plated Double Handled Tea Tray Rectangular with scrolled border and engraved surface, 25"l over handles, used.See Sold Price
SoldGroup of Silver Plated Table ItemsIncluding a pair of covered vegetable dishes, oval double handled tea tray, dish cross and two circular trays. Tea tray, 26"l over handles. Provenance: Property Sold for the Benefit of Greenwood GardeSee Sold Price
SoldART DECO STYLE CHRISTOFLE SILVERPLATE GALLIA TRAYDouble handled tea tray. Eight sided tray with gadrooned detailing and scrolled handles. Silverplated Gallia base metal. Marked to underside of one handle Christofle France, withcoll-gallia mark and sSee Sold Price
SoldSilver Plated Double Handled Serving Trophy TraySilver Plated Double Handled Serving Trophy Tray. Together with 2 trays and a tea service. Used Condition.See Sold Price
SoldBernard Rice and Sons Silver Plated Tea ServiceBernard Rice and Sons 5 Piece Silver Plated Tea and Coffee Service. Each piece monogrammed with "M". Together with a Alpacca silver plated double handled serving tray. Used condition, wear to tea servSee Sold Price
SoldTowle Silver Plated Tea and Coffee ServiceComprising: teapot , coffeepot, covered sugar, waste bowl and creamer. Together with an associated silver plated double handled tray. 24"lSee Sold Price
SoldBirmingham Silver Co. Coffee & Tea ServiceEight piece silver plated tea set consisting of double handled footed tray with embossed shells, hot water pot on stand, coffee pot, teapot, creamer, sugar and waste bowl. Hallmark's to underside. PleSee Sold Price
SoldFive Piece English Silver Plated Tea ServiceComprising a coffee pot, a teapot, a creamer, an open sugar bowl, and a covered sugar bowl; together with an unmarked double handled silver plated tray, 6 pieces total. Wear, scratches. Tray: 24"h x 1See Sold Price
SoldChristofle French Silverplate 5pc. Tea Service SETChristofle France silver-plated five-piece service set, comprising a lidded teapot, lidded coffee pot, lidded sugar bowl, creamer, and a double-handled rectangular serving tray. Each piece features anSee Sold Price
Sold6pc William Adams Inc. Silver Plated Cafe Serving SetAn beautiful tea and coffee set adorned with embossed classical floral and foliate reliefs. Set includes a double-handled tray (29"L x 18"W x 3.5"H), coffee pot (11"L x 5.25"W x 9.5"H), tea pot (12"LSee Sold Price
SoldReed and Barton Provincial Silver-Plate Coffee/Tea SetThis Reed and Barton silver-plated coffee and tea service includes a coffee pot, a tea pot, lidded sugar and creamer, and a double-handled silver tray with grape accents. The tray measures 24.5" X 15.See Sold Price
SoldGeorge III Silver Double Handled Tea TrayOval tea tray, London, John Scofield, 1791. Engraved coat of arms with motto MEULX SERA, Moor's head crest. 27"l and appx. 100 t.o. with wear. Provenance: James Robinson, Inc., New York; Property fromSee Sold Price
SoldChristofle Silver Plated Double Handled TrayWith original fitted box. 22"w x 13-1/2"dSee Sold Price
SoldOutstanding Sheffield Silver Plated Double Handled TrayScalloped double handled footed tray with floral engraved center and embossed acanthus leaf and shell border. Scrolled feet. Hallmark of a pineapple. Gift in 1914 however believed to be circa 1900. 30See Sold Price
SoldValdi Silver Plated Double Handled TrayTogether with a sterling oval bread tray, two silver plated bowls and an unmarked reticulated footed dish. Valdi Tray: 22 1/2"l Sterling oval bread tray: 12"l and appx. 12.8 t.o. Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
SoldMonumental Silver Plated Double Handled TrayMonumental silver plated double handled tray, plated copper construction in scroll-edge decoration, etched decorated surface, scrolled double handles and armorial etched decoration at center depictingSee Sold Price
SoldSilver Plated Double Handled TraySilver Plated Double Handled Tray, together with two small silver plated dishes Tray 16"l Provenance: Property approved for Deaccession by the Millbrook SchoolSee Sold Price