Sold2018Persian Silver Peacock Handled Drinking Vessel5 T.O. 3 3/4" tall x 6 1/2" x 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Birmingham English Sterling Silver Loving Cup 7"Antique Art Deco Birmingham England English sterling silver two handled footed drinking vessel. Engraved on one side reads "Borough of Leyton Eisteddfod 1939 E,J. Roberts Cup. Opposite side engraved "See Sold Price
Sold2022(4 Pc) Mount Washington Drinking VesselsDESCRIPTION: Four Mount Washington drinking vessels: two satin glass tumblers, one silver flake tumbler, and one handled satin glass cup. Yellow satin tumbler and handled cup are patterned. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ornate Persian Silver Handled Serving Tray 12''x22''.Ornate Persian Silver Handled Serving Tray 12''x22''. Intricately hand chased with persian floral motifs. Iran silver hallmarks on edge of bowl for .900 silver. It weighs 49.9 troy ounces of near sterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Greek Hellenistic Silver Drinking Vessel Mastoid Form**Originally Listed At $1200** Ancient Greece, Hellenistic Period, ca. late 4th to 1st century BCE. A stunning bowl of a substantial size in the form of a mastos or mastoid, a drinking vessel shaped lSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) FRENCH & ENGLISH SILVER DRINKING VESSEL HANAP(lot of 2) Silver drinking vessel (hanap), including: (1) French 950 silver hanap, with raised center boss, monogrammed AD, cockerel and guaranty Paris hallmarks, approx 4 3/8"diam, (1) English GeorgeSee Sold Price
Sold2015NEOCLASSICAL STERLING SILVER HANDLED VESSEL FRENCH 713gNEOCLASSICAL STERLING SILVER HANDLED VESSEL FRENCH 713g 6" X 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021Silver Drinking VesselSilver Drinking Vessel Tests as 90% silver but is not stamped or signed. 15.405 troy ounces total weight. Vintage age with elaborate embossed design. Measures 6.75" x 5.5" (with handle). Likely TurkisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Persian Silver VesselsPersia, c. late 19th-early 20th century; A small Qajar footed silver cup (Zarf), engravings of princes encircling the vessel; the larger piece, a baluster vase with dense overall design. Height of larSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Persian Silver Peacock Statue w TurquoiseHand crafted of fine silver. Features a stylized peacock bird set with turquoise cabochon gemstones. Unmarked. Measures 4 1/2" x 2 3/4". Total weight approximately 144 grams. Good condition with mildSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indo Persian Silver Handled DaggerIndo Persian Dagger Knife with silver handle and sheath decorated with spirals, swirls, and geometric designs, with a red braid to the sheath. 15.25" L x 13" W to tassel. Keywords: Weaponry, Weapons,See Sold Price
Sold2019Russian and French Silver Drinking VesselsGroup of drinking vessels, four Russian and two French, tallest 3 inches, 7.5 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2023Stunning Sican Silver & Turquoise Lord Aquilla Vessel**First Time At Auction** Pre-Columbian, North Coast Peru, Sican / Lambayeque or Chimu culture, ca. 750 to 1370 CE. A silver drinking vessel with portrait-like face, gazing forward intensely with inlaSee Sold Price
Sold2019A bucchero-ware kyathosLikely 7th-6th century B.C.E., Vulci region of Southern Etruria The tall-handled drinking vessel with female mask to interior rim 5.25" H x 5.5" W x 4.25" D Provenance: Stendahl Gallery, Hollywood, CASee Sold Price
Sold2023Sican Silver Aquilla Vessel Cup, Portrait of Lord**First Time At Auction** Pre-Columbian, North Coast Peru, Sican / Lambayeque or Chimu culture, ca. 750 to 1370 CE. A silver drinking vessel with portrait-like face, gazing forward intensely with a beSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Silver Beakers and SaltsRussian, late 19th century. A group of five .84 silver drinking vessels, including three beakers and two footed cups, all with engraved decoration, and three footed salts. Each piece with full impressSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chimu Silver Kero / Drinking Vessel Figural DetailingPre-Columbian, Peru, Chimu, ca. 1000 to 1200 CE. A silver kero or drinking vessel hammered into a beaker shape with a flat base and flaring sides with a handsome visage created in repousse embellishinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Enameled Silver Kovsh Drinking VesselRussian Enameled Silver Kovsh Drinking Vessel. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: L: 3.25" x W: 2" x H: 1.6". Provenance: From a Long Island NY Home. Please note the absenceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Persian Gilt Silver Vessel20th century, ball form body with floral bands and raised inscription, gilt silver, test .996 fine, 34.34 oz. T., 7-1/4 in. Provenance: Private Collection Note: Metal was tested with a XRF Precious MeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Persian Silver Swing Handled BucketPersian silver swing handle basket, mid 20th C., with scalloped edge, twist swing handle and ornately engraved patterned surround, hallmark at underside, 5-1/2" dia, 8-3/4"H to handle top, 5-3/8" h toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Large Persian 3 Handled VesselAntique Large Persian 3 Handled Pottery. Does have crack . Dimensions 23 inches high x 16 inches diameter at widest part. dimensions: Condition : Very Good Expand photos to see additional details. ForSee Sold Price
Sold2017A RUSSIAN STYLE SILVER HORN DRINKING VESSEL, EARLY 20THA RUSSIAN STYLE SILVER HORN DRINKING VESSEL, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, probably Vinius, the polished horn with incised scroll decorated fittings to a birds head finial and chain adornment, with an illegibleSee Sold Price
Sold2024(8 Pc) American Silver Plated Handled Drinking Cups GroupingDESCRIPTION: (8 Pc) Collection of eight (8) varied American silver plated handled drinking cups, in an assortment of designs. With quadruple plate and silver soldered hallmarks. Makers: Reed & Barton,See Sold Price
7 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC2PC W & G Sissons & Other Sterling Silver Vessels$200
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsRare Persian Order of Pleiades First Class Nishan-I-Haft Paykar Imperial Iranian Silver Gilt Medal$550(3 bids)
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique Hennegan, Bates, & Co Sterling Silver Handled Magnifying Glass$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftWoodcliff on The Hudson12 Tiffany Sterling Silver Handled Shell and Thread Pattern Table Knives$50