Sold2018GEORG JENSEN STERLING SALT, PEPPER, & SALT CELLERcomprising of two shakers, a salt cellar with a blue enamel lining, and salt spoon; stamped Georg Jensen Denmark sterling 180 on bottom of shakers and bowl; marked Georg Jensen Denmark sterling 110 onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Sterling Salt & Pepper Shakers, PairPair of Georg Jensen sterling silver salt and pepper shakers, marked with maker's mark underside, weighs 3.17 ozt. 3.5" H x 1.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cactus by Georg Jensen sterling salt & pepper shakersset of salt & pepper shakers measuring 2" tall #629B Free shipping for this item within the continental US. Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, subSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Salt & Pepper ShakersGeorg Jensen sterling silver salt and pepper shakers of acorn design with screw off tops, both stamped. (3.1 ozt.).See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORG JENSEN STERLING SALT & PEPPER SHAKERSGEORG JENSEN STERLING SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS, CACTUS PATTERN, 1.39 OZT, APPROXIMATELY 2 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN STERLING ACORN SALT & PEPPER SHAKERSTwo sets of Georg Jensen Acorn sterling silver salt & pepper shakers # 741. Some spotting to salt shakers. 3.5" Tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Georg Jensen "Blossom" sterling salts & peppersPattern 2A, comprising: pair of standing pepper shakers, pair of salt cellars with blue enamel and 2 salt spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2019GEORG JENSEN STERLING BERNADOTTE SALT & PEPPER SHAKERSGEORG JENSEN STERLING BERNADOTTE SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS No. 902. The Bernadotte pattern was designed by Sigvard Bernadotte. These sterling silver salt & pepper shakers each measure 2 inches high and 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of (6) Georg Jensen Sterling Salts/PeppersSet of (6) Georg Jensen sterling silver salts/peppers, No. 433, designed by Georg Jensen, 1 7/8"h. Approximately 4.7 troy oz TW. Provenance: Private collection Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Cactus Sterling Silver Salt Pepper ShakersGeorg Jensen Cactus Pattern Sterling Pair of Salt & Pepper Shakers Old Mark 629. Set is in excellent estate fresh condition and has never been monogrammed, with lovely detail. Shakers measure 2 7/8" iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Salt & PepperPair of Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers. "Cactus Pattern" & Number 629A. Fully Hallmarked.Condition: Generally Very Good Condition.Total Weight- 82.7g/2.66oztDimensions- H-See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper Shakers Numbered 581Pair of salt and pepper shakers fully hallmarked for Georg Jensen with the number 581. Each measures 2 1/2" tall. This item is available for local pickup in Glenview, IL, or via shipment through LiveSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper Shakers Numbered 581Pair of salt and pepper shakers fully hallmarked for Georg Jensen with the number 581. Each measures 2 1/2" tall. One of the shakers has corrosion to one side as shown in the photos. This item is avaiSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER AND GUILLOCHE ENAMEL SALT AND PEPPER SETDanish modern, height of pepper 1.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER AND GUILLOCHE ENAMEL SALT AND PEPPER SETDanish modern, height of pepper 1.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORG JENSEN "BLOSSOM" STERLING S&P SHAKERS 2AA set of Georg Jensen Danish hand hammered sterling silver salt and pepper shakers in the "Blossom" design. Undersides of each with impressed "DENMARK GEORG JENSEN STERLING 2 A" hallmarks. Each measurSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Shakers.A Pair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Shakers. Blossom pattern salt and pepper shakers are stamped with Jensen markings and "2A". Together with a Georg Jensen sterling silver salt spoon in the BlossoSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Shakers.A Pair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Shakers. Acorn pattern salt and pepper shakers are stamped with Jensen markings and numbered "423B" Height: 1.75" Wt: 1.30 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen - Denmark - 4 pair of sterling silver salt & footed peppers - model #110 & #433Georg Jensen - Denmark - 4 pair of sterling silver salt & footed peppers - model #110 & #433See Sold Price
Sold20188 SETS OF GEORG JENSEN, DENMARK STERLING SILVER8 SETS OF GEORG JENSEN, DENMARK STERLING SILVER INDIVIDIAL SALT CELLAR AND PEPPER SHAKER SETS. 16 PIECES TOTAL. THE OPEN SALTS HAVING BLUE ENAMELED INTERIORS. THE SHAKERS MEASURING 3 1/2 INCHES HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2017Schofield sterling shakers & Georg Jensen tongsSchofield sterling salt & pepper set, 4 in. H., and Georg Jensen sterling sugar tongs in the "Blossom" pattern, no monograms; 3.85 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Salt Cellars with Enameled Bowls, Each with matching Salt Spoons AND 4Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Salt Cellars with Enameled Bowls, Each with matching Salt Spoons AND 4 Pr. Georg Jensen Salt & Pepper Shakers (1"h) & one pair Mother of PearlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Georg Jensen Condiment Set and BowlSterling Georg Jensen Condiment Set and Bowl, Including: salt, pepper and a tray; together with a Gorham bowl. Weight: 14.1 ozt (4 pcs.)(KAVI6306/4)(PR)Dimensions: Bowl: 8 1/4" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2016(11) Georg Jensen, Denmark salt and peppers(11) Georg Jensen, Denmark salt and peppers, 20th c., incl. (4) Louvres pattern, marked "Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling" (7) #236 pattern, marked "Georg Jensen Sterling 236 Denmark GI 925", 3.75"H, appSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftTaylor & HarrisPair Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Hand Hammered Open Salt Cellars #110 c1920$120
May 16DuMouchellesAmerican Weighted Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers, Feat. Gorham, H 5.5" 6.8t oz 2 Pairs$50
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsGrand Colonial Wallace Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shaker Pair Plain 73 7433$10