Sold2020JEAN-PIERRE PINCEMIN ACRYLIC ON CANVAS,1968JEAN-PIERRE PINCEMIN (FRENCH, 1944–2005), ACRYLIC ON CANVAS MOUNTED ON STRETCHER, 1968, H 55", W 55", SANS TITRE Signed and dated Avril 1968 on the reverse. Executed in April 1968. 139 x 140 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jakob BILL (Né en 1942) Sans titre, 1982Jakob BILL (Né en 1942) Sans titre, 1982 Lithographie en couleur, signée , datée en bas à droite, numérotée 31/125 en bas à gauche 63 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chainey, Jean - Sans titreChainey, Jean (1957-) Sans titre Description: Pencil on paper, signed on lower right Jean Chainey Dimension (PO): 23" x 17 1/2" Dimension (CM): 58.4 x 44.4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Philippe JEAN (1931-1987) Sans titre Epreuve en bronzePhilippe JEAN (1931-1987) Sans titre Epreuve en bronze poli sur boule de verre. Signé et numéroté 24/300 H : 36,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Beaulieu, Paul-Vanier (1910-1996) Sans titre (PierreEncre et fusain sur papier, signe et datee en bas a droite P.V. Beaulieu 53 Ink and charcoal on paper, signed and dated on lower right P.V. Beaulieu 53 12 1/2" x 9 1/2"; 31.75 x 24.13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alicia PENALBA (1913-1982) Sans titreAlicia PENALBA (1913-1982) Sans titre monogrammé et inscrit EA pendentif en argent poinçon français pour l'argent (800°/00) signed with the artist's monogram and inscribed EASee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN PAUL RIOPELLE LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERJEAN PAUL RIOPELLE LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Jean Paul Riopelle. Sans titre, 1964. Lithograph on paper signed in pencil. Paper size 19in by 23.5in. Image size 15.5in by 19.53in. Frame size 35.5in by 30in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rousseau, Albert - Sans titreRousseau, Albert (1908-1982) Sans titre Description: Oil on panel, signed on lower right A. Rousseau, appraisal certificate of Alain Lacoursière Provenance: Claude Rousseau estate Dimension (POSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean leFebure Canadian '63 Print on PaperPrint on paper, framed. Featuring abstract composition. Signed "le Febure" on the bottom left with "63" inscribed beside it. "Jean LeFebure 63 Sans Titre abstract" inscribed on verso. Sticker affixedSee Sold Price
Sold2021JANSEM, Jean Léon (1920-1990)Description française: JANSEM, Jean Léon (1920-1990) Sans titre - Scène de famille Huile sur toile Signée haut à droite: Jansem Provenance: Succession de M. et de Mme G., WestSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wifredo Lam: Sans TitreWifredo Lam (Cuban, 1902-1982)Attributed: Sans Titre. Pastel on paper, signed lower right, dated 1959, unframed. The internationally renowned Cuban painter Wifredo Lam was a precursor of a cross-cultuSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description française: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sans titre - Paysage Huile sur panneau Œuvre non-signée Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de Herman Richir 16x2See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sans titre - Nature morte Huile sur panneau Signée et datée en bas à droite: H. R. 92 Provenance: Collection de Mme L.See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sans titre - Dame au chapeau Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: H. Richir Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sans titre - Portrait d'une noble Huile sur panneau Œuvre non-signée Au dos: Herman Richir, projet pour un portrait, +/- 18See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sans titre - Pensive Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: H. R. Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de HermaSee Sold Price
SoldÀ la manière de / In the manner of Bartolomé Esteban MURILLO (1618-1682)Description française: À la manière de Bartolomé Esteban MURILLO (1618-1682) Sans titre - St-Jean-Baptiste, le Christ et l'agneau Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de M. MeirSee Sold Price
Sold2024DURAND-BRAGER, Jean-Baptiste Henri (1814-1879)Description française: DURAND-BRAGER, Jean-Baptiste Henri (1814-1879) Sans titre - Ville de Turquie Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: B. Durand Provenance: Succession de M. MeirSee Sold Price
SoldJEAN-LUC PARANT (1944-2022) Sans titreJEAN-LUC PARANT (1944-2022) Sans titre Ensemble de deux œuvres Encre et collage sur papier Set van twee werken Inkt en collage op papier Set of two works Ink and collage on paper 29 x 63 cm - 47See Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN PAUL RIOPELLE 1923-2002 LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERJEAN PAUL RIOPELLE 1923-2002 LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Jean Paul Riopelle (Canadian, 1923-2002) Sans titre 1969, edition 20/75, signed lower right "Riopelle", lithograph on paper, paper size 21.5in by 30inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre SOULAGES (Né en 1919), D’aprèsPierre SOULAGES (Né en 1919), D’après Sans titre Lithographie sur Papier Arche, signée dans la planche en bas à droite et numérotée 112/150 ex. en bas à gaucheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Michel BASQUIAT (1960-1988),D’AprèsJean-Michel BASQUIAT (1960-1988),D’Après Sans titre Sérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. Numéroté &#See Sold Price
SoldÀ la manière de /In the manner of Gerard SEGHERS (1591-1651)Description française: ÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XIXe À la manière de Gerard SEGHERS (1591-1651) Sans titre - Le Reniement de Saint Pierre Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de M. MeirSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre SOULAGES (Né en 1919)Sans titre Lithographie sur Papier Arche, signée dans la planche en bas à droite et numérotée à 150 ex. en bas à gauche 40 x 30 cm (à vue)See Sold Price
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Jean Pierre Weill 3D Glass Panel Serigraph Cafe$10(2 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncJean Pierre Guillermet Abstract Lithograph of Love Doves$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftBonhamsJEAN-PIERRE CASSIGNEUL (B. 1935) Les Pommiers 35 15/16 x 25 3/8 in (91.3 x 64.4 cm) (Painted in ...$32,000
4 days LeftBonhamsJEAN-PIERRE CASSIGNEUL (B. 1935) La Robe grise 31 3/4 x 25 11/16 in (80.7 x 65.2 cm) (Painted in...$40,000
JG AutographsJean-Pierre Haigneré - French CNES Spationaut - Autographed 4.125 x 5.875" Postcard$20
Jun 23Treasure Quest AuctionsJean-Pierre Gault (French, B. 1940-) W/C of Boats at Dock Southern France$30
5 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsJean-Pierre Yvaral (1934-2002), "Abraham Lincoln" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand$420
5 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsJean-Pierre Yvaral (1934-2002), "George Washington" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand$420
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJean-Pierre Yvaral (1934-2002), "JFK" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with$420
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJean-Pierre Yvaral (1934-2002), "George Washington" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand$420
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJean-Pierre Yvaral (1934-2002), "George Washington" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand$420
May 19Robinhood AuctionsJean-Pierre Yvaral (1934-2002), "George Washington" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand$420