Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), d'après, "Chouetton",Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), d'après, "Chouetton", 1952, vase en terre de faïence blanche, décor aux oxydes, gravé au couteau sur émail blanc, brun et noir, A.R., édition dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Femmes àPablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Femmes à l'atelier Lithographie en noir et blanc sur papier. Porte une signature "Picasso" en bas à droite 33 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), d'après "La cavalièPablo Picasso (1881-1973), d'après "La cavalière", ensemble de 4 reproductions en couleurs. 10.3.59 XIII; 10.3.59 XI; 11.3.59 IX; 12.3.59 XII pour Jacqueline reine 27x36.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d’après_x000D_Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d’après_x000D_ Visage féminin_x000D_ Gravure en noir sur papier. Numéroté 86/289 en bas à gauche_x000D_ 32,5 x 25,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d’après _x000D_Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d’après _x000D_ Visage d'homme_x000D_ Gravure en noir sur papier. Numéroté 86/289 en bas à gauche_x000D_ 32,5 x 25,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), DPablo PICASSO (1881-1973), D'Après Les déjeuners Sérigraphie en couleurs sur papier Arches Edition Cercle d'Art Paris 40 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Le peintre etPablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Le peintre et son modèle Gravure en noir sur papier. Signé en bas à droite dans la planche 21 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Portrait dePablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Portrait de femme - 04,10,1960 Lithographie en noir sur papier. Signé et daté en bas à droite 66 x 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020DON QUIXOTE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH COA/1955PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) DON QUICHOTTE (QUIJOTE / QUIXOTE) ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (10.05.1955). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021DON QUIXOTE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH COA/1955PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) DON QUICHOTTE (QUIJOTE / QUIXOTE) ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (10.05.1955). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021DON QUIXOTE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH COA/1955PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) DON QUICHOTTE (QUIJOTE / QUIXOTE) ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (10.05.1955). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. ASee Sold Price
Sold2020DON QUIXOTE, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH COA/1955PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) DON QUICHOTTE (QUIJOTE / QUIXOTE) ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (10.05.1955). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. ASee Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO's DON QUIXOTE 1955, ORIGINAL LARGE LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) DON QUICHOTTE (QUIJOTE / QUIXOTE) FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (10.05.1955). After the original aquatinte (fr. lavisSee Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO's DON QUIXOTE 1955, ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) DON QUICHOTTE (QUIJOTE / QUIXOTE) ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (10.05.1955). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. ASee Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO's DON QUIXOTE 1955, ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) DON QUICHOTTE (QUIJOTE / QUIXOTE) ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (10.05.1955). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022DON QUIXOTE 1955, A PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPHY PRINTPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) DON QUICHOTTE (QUIJOTE / QUIXOTE) FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (10.05.1955). After the original aquatinte (fr. lavisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) "Buste De Femme D'Apres Cranach Le Jeune" LinocutDESCRIPTION: Linocut in colors by Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973) entitled "Buste de femme d'apres Cranach le Jeune". Crayon signed at lower right. CIRCA: Mid - Late 20th Century ORIGIN: French DIMENSIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 16, 1964 #1 - Original color silkscreen & lithographArtist: Pablo Picasso [d'après] (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). Title: "May 16, 1964 #1 [from the suite 'Le Gout du Bonheur,' image dated 16-5-64 I, untitled as issued]". Medium: Original color silkscreeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #02 - Original color silkscreen & lithographArtist: Pablo Picasso [d'après] (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). Title: "May 20, 1964 #02 [from the suite 'Le Gout du Bonheur,' image dated 20-5-64 II, untitled as issued]". Medium: Original color silkscrSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO [d'apres] - May 20, 1964 #01 - OriginalArtist: Pablo Picasso [d'apres] (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). Title: "May 20, 1964 #01 [from the suite 'Le Gout du Bonheur,' image dated 20-5-64 I, untitled as issued]". Medium: Original color silkscreen &See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #10 - Original color silkscreen & lithographArtist: Pablo Picasso [d'après] (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). Title: "May 20, 1964 #10 [from the suite 'Le Gout du Bonheur,' image dated 20-5-64 X, untitled as issued]". Medium: Original color silkscreSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO [d'après] - May 20, 1964 #04 - Original color silkscreen & lithographArtist: Pablo Picasso [d'après] (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). Title: "May 20, 1964 #04 [from the suite 'Le Gout du Bonheur,' image dated 20-5-64 IV 21, untitled as issued]". Medium: Original color silkSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO [d'apres] - Marie-Therese Walter endormieArtist: Pablo Picasso [d'apres] (Spanish, 1881 - 1973). Title: "Marie-Therese Walter endormie". Medium: Pen and ink drawing. Date: Composed 1938. Dimensions: Overall size: 7 1/8 x 8 3/16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881 -1973) SpanishBLACK FACE SERVICE (AR.38), 1948, painted and glazed ceramic plate, inscribed Madoura D’Apres Picasso on the verso, from the edition of 100, diameter 9 5/8”.See Sold Price
6 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Les viveurs 4 13/16 x 7 5/16 in (12.3 x 18.5 cm) (Executed circa 1900)$120,000
May 25Cain Modern AuctionsPablo Picasso (Spain 1881-1973) "Maternite au Rideau Rouge, Printed in 1982$200
7 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Limited Edition Lithograph, Hand Signed by Picasso's Granddaughter,$450
3 days LeftKCM GalleriesColorful Pablo Picasso 1968 Limited Lithograph "Abstract Face" Signed Framed$200
May 30The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED LA PALOMA DE LA PAZ, 10IN x 12IN (25cm x 30cm)$300
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "La Comedie Humaine 29.1.54.V" Framed Lithograph on Paper, with Letter of$700