Sold2019LOT OF (2) NATIVE AMERICAN SILVER, C.M. YAZZIEIncluding- (1) hair pin signed "C.M. YAZZIE" and (1) unsigned silver beaded necklace. Total weight- 69 grams In-house shipping available within continental U.S. for $15 plus insurance.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jewish American bronze Hanukkah menorahsLot of 2 American bronze Hanukkah menorahs. Shamash not original on one of the menorahs. Height: 20 cm, width: 24-37 cm. Minor flaws.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) AFTER C.M. RUSSELL WESTERN POLYCHROMED BRONZES(lot of 2) Polychromed and silvered bronze sculptures, after Charles Marion Russell (American, 1864-1926), comprising a pair of male and female Native American figures seated on canoes, each presentedSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (AMERICAN 1928-1987)ANDY WARHOL (AMERICAN 1928-1987)Campbell's Tomato Soup Shopping Bag 1966 silkscreen on paper bag 61 x 43 cm (24 x 17 in.), framed dimensions: 93 x 108 cm (36 5/8 x 42 1/2 in.) LOT NOTES The edition waSee Sold Price
Sold2020RUSSELL SMITH (AMERICAN 1812-1896)RUSSELL SMITH (AMERICAN 1812-1896) Mount Snowdon, Wales, oil on canvas 30 x 46 cm (12 x 18 in.) initials lower right PROVENANCE Sale, Freeman's, Philadelphia, December 2, 2007, lot 79, illustratedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Michel Basquiat American Pop Art Oil/CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring a neo-expressionist portrait. Signed JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT on the lower edge. 59 x 69 cm (23.2 x 27.2 inches). PROVENANCE: This lot carries limited provenance from a Central EuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Prince American Musician Autographed PhotographAn autographed photograph signed and featuring American musician Prince (1958-2016, American). 17.7 x 18.4 cm (6.9 x 7.2 inches). PROVENANCE: This lot carries little provenance from Private American cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rodney Quiriconi (American, b. 1933) Closed SquaRodney Quiriconi (American, b. 1933)Closed Square, circa 1966Oak and mirrorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 35: American Military Books.Comprised of: 1) United States Martial Pistols and Revolvers. 2) G.I. The Illustrated History of The American Soldier, His Uniform and His Equipment. 3) Military Antiques. 4) General Washington’s SwSee Sold Price
Sold2016CEPHAS GIOVANNI THOMPSON (AMERICAN 1809-1888)CEPHAS GIOVANNI THOMPSON (AMERICAN 1809-1888) Virgin Mary with Guardian Angels and Saint Innocents, oil on canvas 109.8 x 80.2 cm (43 1/4 x 31 5/8 in.) signed with initials lower left, C.G.T. LOT NOTESee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Valdes American, b. 1942 Silly Lilly Fishing Station, East Moriches, 1994Robert Valdes American, b. 1942 Silly Lilly Fishing Station, East Moriches, 1994 Pastel on paper Sight 10 1/2 x 49 1/2 inches (26.7 x 125.7 cm) Provenance: Sale, Rago Auctions, June 10, 2017, lot 1258See Sold Price
Sold2022American Mixed Media on Paper Signed K. HaringMixed media on paper. Featuring ring of dancing outline figures. Signed "K. Haring" in the bottom right corner. 20.5 x 22 cm (8.2 x 8.6 in). Provenance: This lot carries limited provenance from an UppSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four English and American Coin Silver and SilverFour English and American Coin Silver and Silver Pieces, 19th centuryMarks: (various)6See Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Lot of American Craft Studio CeramicsMixed Lot of American Craft Studio Ceramics including Van Briggle, Rookwood and others. Ranging in Size from: 4.25'' x 3.25'' x 3.25'' (11 x 8 x 8 cm) to 6.25'' x 2.75'' x 2.75'' (16 x 7 x 7 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018HEYDE mixed lot with c. 40 pieces, 19 of it areHEYDE mixed lot with c. 40 pieces, 19 of it are American, 4.5 cm, flat tin composition figures, mostly condition 2 German Description HEYDE Konv. ca. 40 Teile, davon 19 Amerikaner, 4,5 cm, flachSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARC ALIKASWA, INUIT, Mother and Child, c. late 1990sLot 83 MARC ALIKASWA (1928-2008) ARVIAT (ESKIMO POINT) Mother and Child, Holding a Seal, c. late 1980s stone, 12.25 x 14.25 x 6.75 in (31.1 x 36.2 x 17.1 cm) unsigned. Provenance An American PSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT (2) AMERICAN INDIAN PIPE TOMOHAWKS, 19TH C.LOT (2) AMERICAN INDIAN PIPE TOMOHAWKS, 19TH C., 17 1/2" X 9"See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT (2) AMERICAN INDIAN PIPE TOMOHAWKS, 20TH C.LOT (2) AMERICAN INDIAN PIPE TOMOHAWKS, 20TH C., 20" X 8"See Sold Price
Sold2017American Indian Painted FiguresLot (2) American Indian painted wooden figures. 44" and 73" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2023R. A. Miller (American, 1912-2006) 6 WorksR. A. Miller (American, 1912-2006) 6 Works: 1) "Uncles Sam", painting on cut metal. Size: 29'' x 11.25'', (74 x 29 cm); 2) American Angel, painting on cut metal 25.75'' x 9.5'', (65 x 24 cm); 3) "BoogSee Sold Price
Sold2016(Lot of 2) American Eagle one half ounce gold bullion(Lot of 2) American Eagle one half ounce gold bullion proof coins, each $25, 1987, in a blue velvet commemorative display boxSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2: AMERICAN MADE TIN LITHO WIND-UP BAND TOYS.Lot of two American made tin litho wind-up band toys. Includes a Marx Merry Makers band, all original, violin version, very animated and popular toy with some slight playwear and nicks, needs a good cSee Sold Price
Sold2021A (lot of 2) American monochromatic pictorialA (lot of 2) American monochromatic pictorial paperweight depicting a pink eagle perched on a shield cushioned on a white ground 3.75"d, together with a Val St. Lambert motto coralene weight inscribedSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Indian Paintings of Composite Elephants, 18th-19th Century 十八-十九$500
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDing Yanyong (1902-1978) 丁衍庸(1902-1978)$750
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35017: Aldro Thompson Hibbard (American, 1886-1972) Cov$1,500(2 bids)
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35055: Aldro Thompson Hibbard (American, 1886-1972) Win$3,100
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35013: George Demont Otis (American, 1879-1962) The Arr$1,500
6 days LeftPUBLIC SALELot of 2 American WWI Posters, Spies Are Listening & Victory Liberty Loan$25(1 bid)