Sold2023Dossi Sandro - "Geppo - Pubblicità murale", anni ‘80Dossi Sandro - "Geppo - Pubblicità murale", anni ‘80 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 17,5 x 25 cm ciascuno Storia completa composta da 4 tavole originali realizzate da Dossi perSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Four Seasons. VAN DE VELDE. Le quattro stagioni.VAN DE VELDE IL GIOVANE, Jan. Le quattro stagioni.Claes Jansz Visscher, 1617 4 Tavole inc. all’acquaforte di mm. 288x426, 292x427, 290x423, 299x434; II stato di IV con il monogramma I.V. dellSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Tony Da Etched Redware PotSan Ildefonso, (1940-2008), circa 1975, with raised relief Avanyu in etched band, signed on base "DA", 4 x 5 in.ÿ Provenance: Private Florida CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017COPPIA DI APPLIQUES IN BRONZO DORATO, XIXSECOLO di gusto neoclassico, supporto recante alla base figura femminile abbigliata all'antico con coppia di cornucopie e terminale a fregio fogliaceo, cimato da aquila con ali spiegate entro fregio fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Planter w/ Da-Ya-Zhai Mark, Late 19th C.Chinese porcelain rectangular planter with a 4-character Da-Ya-Zhai mark on the side and dating from the late 19th century. The interior is turquoise glaze, while the rim has a Greek key border and thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kashan Silk Oriental RugAll over garden design over a multi colored field and multi layer borders. Great color for any décor. 4' 5.25" x 6' 8.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022ZHI JIANG, Rainbow n. 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 (da Rainbow series)ZHI JIANG(1971)Rainbow n. 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 (da Rainbow series)20066 coloured digital prints, ed. 8/12Dimensions of each work: 80 x 120 cmSigned, dated and numbered lower leftWork accompanied by a certSee Sold Price
Sold2023Haddon Rockers Wallingford Oxfordshire England Horse See Saw (Once Used In Bloomies Window For XmasHaddon Rockers Wallingford Oxfordshire England Horse See Saw (Once Used In Bloomies Window For Xmas Décor) 4'H X82"Lx18"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022SERVIZIO DI POSATE IN ARGENTO CON CUSTODIA LIGNEAXIX SECOLO composto da 24 forchette, 24 coltelli, 23 cucchiai, 12 cucchiaini da caffè, 4 saliere con relativi cucchiaini, 7 posate da servire; difetti Peso totale gr 5000 A SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE WISee Sold Price
Sold2023Caprioli Franco - "Edwyn dell‘ultima Thule", 1959Caprioli Franco - "Edwyn dell‘ultima Thule", 1959 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 38 x 54,5 cm ciascuno Storia completa composta da 30 tavole originali realizzate da Caprioli per "See Sold Price
Sold2022Prampolini Enrico, Aeropittura IVFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato e intitolato al retro su cartellino autografo, Olio su tela e sughero, W. 80,4 - H. 60,4 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia rilasciata da Massimo PramSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Dalì][Dalì]. Bella e fresca copia dei 5 volumi della Biblia Sacra stampati a Milano da Rizzoli nel 1967-69 con le meravigliose 105 tavole incise a colori da originali di Savador Dalì. Esemplare 590 dell�See Sold Price
Sold2016Adolfo Wildt (Milano 1868 - 1931)I puri, 1918 grafite e oro su carta da lucido, cm 26,4 x 19,4_x000B_Firmato in basso a sinistra: A. Wildt 1918 preceduto dall€™iscrizione: Distintissima Signora Malvina Minerbi_x000B_Titolo in altSee Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso, Venti pochoirs originaliPicasso Pablo, Venti pochoirs originali. Presentazione di Franco Russoli. Milano: 'Silvana' editoriale d'Arte, [1955]. In-folio (mm 395x295). Pagine 12, [4] con 20 pochoir protetti da veline numerate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Louis Marcel Cosson (French, 1887-1956) UntitledJean Louis Marcel Cosson (French, 1887-1956) Untitled (After the Party) oil on canvas signed (lower left) 21 3/4 x 16 inches. Collection of D.A. Geisert, Boca Raton, FL Carel Gallery, Miami, FLSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collana composta da tre fili di boules lisce in coralloa digradare (da mm 12 a mm 4) Notes: chiusura in argento. Lunghezza cm. 60. Gr. 112A necklace composed by three Mediterranean coral wires with pieces of different measures (from mm.12 to 4 mm) silverSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nikolai Michailovich Alexejeff (1813 - 1880) "RitrattoNikolai Michailovich Alexejeff (1813 - 1880) "Ritratto di Alto Ufficiale dell'Impero russo con insegna al collo dell'Aquila Bianca, sul petto porta una medaglia da cavaliere dell'Ordine di San GiorgioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Braccialetennis in oro bianco e diamanti Notes:interamente percorso da diamanti taglio brillante per cts. 4 ca. Peso gr 12,50, lungh. cm 18,5 A white gold diamond tennis braceletSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Long Scroll Painting Signed by Zhang Da QiChinese Long Scroll Painting Signed by Zhang Da Qian 288 x 11 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Long Scroll Painting Signed by Zhang Da QiChinese Long Scroll Painting Signed by Zhang Da Qian 288 x 11 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018VASE MIT FIGÜRLICHEM DEKORVASE MIT FIGÜRLICHEM DEKOR China, um 1900 Porzellan, polychrome Aufglasurbemalung, Goldstaffage. H. 24,4 cm. Im Boden Sechs-Zeichen-Marke 'Da-Qing Jiaqing nian zhi'. Vier mehrpassige Reserven mit KnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO, Le RebelleColor etching, aquatint and carborundum. Signed and numbered 40/75 in pencil, lower margin. Printed and published by Maeght, Paris. Date of Work: 1967 Dimensions: 935x640 mm; 36 3/4x25 1/4 inches, fulSee Sold Price
Sold2022San Ildefonso, Maria Martinez and Popovi Da, RedwareMaria Martinez and Popovi Da(San Ildefonso, 1887 - 1980) (San Ildefonso, 1923 - 1971)Redware Plate with Feather Designsfired clay, pigmentinscribed underside: Maria / Popovi / 668height 2 3/4 x diametSee Sold Price
Sold2022IDA RITTENBERG KOHLMEYER (1912-1997) Composition 91-B1991-94mixed media on canvas, signed and da...IDA RITTENBERG KOHLMEYER (1912-1997) Composition 91-B 1991-94 mixed media on canvas, signed and dated 'Kohlmeyer '91-'94' lower left 40 3/4 x 56 3/4in (103.5 x 144.1cm) Footnotes: Provenance Heath GalSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHCertificates and documents of a major in Pio.-Btl. 7 or Pio.-Btl. (mot.) 651€1,000
2 days LeftJasper521700 Aquila romana overo monarchia ... da Carlo Magno antique ILLUSTRATED vellum$400
May 30NY Elizabeth PHILOLOGIST MARSIGLIO FICINO'S 1544 COMMENTARY ON PLATO'S BANQUET, ARCHAIC 16 C.$50
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFavole di Trilussa Disegni e fregi di Duilio Cambellotti Prefazione di Ferdinando Martini Società€400
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIUSTO TOSO 1939 Lampada da tavolo ‘Gogi Gogi’ per Fratelli Toso 1961 - GIUSTO TOSO 1939€1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi ANGELO MANGIAROTTI 1921-2012 Orologio da tavolo 'T1' serie Secticon 1956 - ANGELO MANGIAROTTI€200
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi FONTANA ARTE Due lampade da parete ‘2135’ 1962 - FONTANA ARTE Two ‘2135’ wall lamps 1962€1,800
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIULIANA GRAMIGNA & SERGIO MAZZA Quattro lampade da parete ‘Lola’ per Quattrifolio 1974 -€600
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi PIERO CASTIGLIONI E ROBERTO MENGHI Quattro lampade da parete ‘Canna Fiorita’ per Fontana Arte€1,200
4 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA BRONZE TRIPOD CENSER. THE BASE MARKED WITH DA MING XUAN DE NIAN ZHI SIX-CHARACTER.J093.$450
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi C. CASATI E E. PONZIO Lampada da tavolo ‘Pelota’ per Lamperti anni '70 - C. CASATI E E. PONZIO€200
4 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA QING DYNASTY 'GUANG XU' PERIOD PACK BY FOLD BUDDHIST SUTRA BOOK: 'DA BEI BAO CHAN’. HARDCOVER$600(1 bid)
4 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN SQUARE VASE. THE BASE MARKED WITH QING DYNASTY DA QING YONG ZHENG NIAN$600(1 bid)