Sold2022Joseph Glasco American, 1925-1996 Figures in a Landscape, 1965Joseph Glasco American, 1925-1996 Figures in a Landscape, 1965 Signed and dated Glasco 65 (lr) Oil on canvas 12 x 16 inches (30.5 x 40.6 cm) Provenance: Catherine Viviano Gallery, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Glasco (American 1925 - 1996) The Game, 1961Joseph Glasco (American 1925 - 1996) The Game, 1961 Watercolor, gouache and colored ink impasto on board Signed and dated '61 lower right 16 in. h. x 14 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Glasco (American, 1925-1996)Joseph Glasco (American, 1925-1996) "Untitled", 1988-1995 acrylic and collage on canvas signed and dated twice en verso. Unframed. 90-1/2" x 84" Provenance: Estate of Carol A. Straus, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Glasco (American, 1925-1996) Untitled, 1980Joseph Glasco (American, 1925-1996) Untitled, 1980 acrylic and collage on canvas initalled J.G. and dated (verso) 48 x 48 inches. Provenance: Gimpel Weitzenhoffer Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH GLASCO (American 1925-1996) A MONOTYPE COLLAGE,JOSEPH GLASCO (American 1925-1996) A MONOTYPE COLLAGE, "Lanzorate," 1985, monotype with fabric collage and mixed media on paper, signed and dated L/R, "J. Glasco '85," special edition number 1/1, andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Glasco (American, 1925-1996)Joseph Glasco (American, 1925-1996) "Three Heads" bronze each with cast initials at back, presented on a black marble base. each h. 3-3/4", w. 2-1/2", d. 2-1/4"; base h. 1-3/4", w. 8", d. 6" ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Glasco American, 1925-1996 Untitled, circa 1965Joseph Glasco American, 1925-1996 Untitled, circa 1965 Signed Glasco and dated indistinctly (ll) Oil on canvas 16 x 20 inches (40.6 x 50.8 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOSEPH GLASCO (American 1925-1996) A PAINTING,JOSEPH GLASCO (American 1925-1996) A PAINTING, "Untitled," 1974, watercolor on paper, signed in ink L/R. 12" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2018JOSEPH GLASCO (American 1925-1996) A PAINTING,JOSEPH GLASCO (American 1925-1996) A PAINTING, "Figure," watercolor on paper, dated 72 and signed L/R. 12" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2018JOSEPH M. GLASCO (American 1925-1996) A PAINTING, "VenuJOSEPH M. GLASCO (American 1925-1996) A PAINTING, "Venus," 1974, ink on paper, signed and dated L/R. 19 3/4" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Joseph M. Glasco; "Blue Voyeur, 1953" OilJoseph M. Glasco (American, 1925–1996); "Blue Voyeur, 1953" Oil; Catherine Viviano Gallery, 42 East 57th Street with label on dust cover at back. The back now covered in a dust cover and not removedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Glasco. "Standing Man," gouache(American, 1925-1996). Gouache with watercolor on paper, signed, sheet size: 10 x 8 in., framed. From the Philip and Lois Macht Estates, Baltimore, MD.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Glasco - Abstract -O/CJoseph Glasco, 1925-1996, Abstract, oil on canvas, 1955, signed and dated lower right Dimensions:32 x 26, framed 34 x 28 Property from the Estate of Mary ErlangerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Norris, Joseph (Canadian, 1925-1996) Oil PaintingNorris, Joseph (Canadian, 1925-1996) Oil Painting. “Coastal Landscape.” Oil on canvas. Signed lower right Joe Norris 1985. In good condition. Measures 16” x 20”. Frame measures 22” x 26”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Willis (American, 1876-1960), Landscapes withJoseph Willis (American, 1876-1960), Landscapes with Aspensoil on canvas, signed and dated 1953 at lower right, presented in the likely original carved and gold painted frame. Stretcher size 20 x 30 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph Dowson, Sr. (American, 1925-2013)DESCRIPTION: Joseph Dowson, Sr. (American, 1925-2013). Oil on canvas. Landscape with palms and a structure. Signed and dated 1976 lower right. Wooden frame with linen liner. MEASUREMENTS: 27-1/8" x 31See Sold Price
2016JOSEPH GLASCO AMERICAN 1925-1996Athlete and Landscape (1955), oil on canvas, 30 x 24 in (76.20 x 60.96 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE : Catherine Vivano Gallery, NY., From a private collection Roslindale, MASee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Fiore 1925-2008 American Landscape PaintingJoseph A. Fiore (American,1925-2008). Signed original oil on canvas painting. Depicts a rolling hill rural landscape with winding road and farmhouse. Artist signed lower right. Work measures 24" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Fiore 1925-2008 American Landscape PaintingJoseph A. Fiore (American, 1925-2008) Signed original oil on canvas painting. Depicts a rural scene with winding road in the mid century style. Artist signed lower left. Titled and signed "Back the RoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Fiore 1925-2008 American Landscape PaintingJoseph A. Fiore (American,1925-2008). Original oil on canvas painting. Depicts a wooded scene in the mid century impressionist style. Artist signed and titled "Old Birch" on stretcher verso. Work measSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wes Mills, American (b.1960), untitled, 1996, pencil, graphite, & ink on paper, 6"H x 6"W, 14 3/4"HWes Mills American (b.1960) untitled, 1996 pencil, graphite, & ink on paper signed and dated lower in image. Provenance: Krakow Witkin Gallery, MA, Joseph Helman Gallery, NY. Biography from The NevicaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gene Elmore (Born 1927), American.Landscape with Trees, Circa 1960. Oil on hardboard, signed lower right. Size is 19.5x23.5 in. Framed size is 21x25.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Timmons Landscape Painting (1940s)**Originally Listed At $400** Edward Joseph Finley Timmons (1882-1960). Oil on canvas, ca. 1940s. Signed on lower left. A delightful landscape painting by American artist Edward Timmons. Timmons preseSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOSEPH GLASCO (American, 1925-1996)Figural Abstract mixed media on paper h. 27-3/4 w. 22 in. (sheet) signed and dated 1952, lower right, unframedSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRobert Sudlow, American (1920 - 2010), landscape with trees, 1960, watercolor on paper, 10 1/4"H x$50
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJoseph Willman (B.1862) Antique American Pennsylvania Impressionist River Landscape Oil Painting$30(2 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJoseph Varga (b1876) Antique American Impressionist Upstate New York Regionalist Landscape Painting$20(2 bids)
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyJohn Joseph Enneking (1841-1916) Oil on Board$1,250