Sold2019WALLACE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL ERIE LITHO, EARLY 1940'S, FEATURING AERIAL ARTIST. PROFESSIONALLY LINEN-BACKED, IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. ONE SHEET, (29.5"X44 OVERALL)See Sold Price
Sold2024WALLACE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSFOUR ONE SHEET POSTERS WITH TITLE AND BIG CATS. FOLDS AS ISSUED, WEAR AT FOLDS, APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2024WALLACE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSSIX ONE SHEET POSTERS WITH TITLES ON STOCK PAPER. FOLDS, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH POSTING, STORAGE WEAR. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2024WALLACE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSSEVEN HALF SHEET POSTERS WITH TITLE ON STOCK PAPER. FOLDS AS ISSUED, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH POSTING.See Sold Price
Sold2024WALLACE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERSGROUPING OF CIRCUS POSTERS, C.1950'S. TRIO OF FIVE SHEET STREAMERS IN TWO SECTIONS 202"X28", TWO SHEET BLUE BACKGROUND IN TWO SECTIONS 81"X28", WHITE BACKGROUND IN TWO SECTIONS 84"X28".See Sold Price
Sold20187 Christiani - Wallace Bros Circus PostersVarious sizes of posters from the Christiani - Wallace Bros circus. Most posters have the Bill Posters & Billers Union stamp.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Christiani Wallace Bros. Circus Posters3 large Christiani Wallace Bros. circus posters. 41" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2021WALLACE BROS. CIRCUS TITLE POSTERONE SHEET WITH DATE TAIL FEATURING GIGANTIC MENAGERIE AND COLOSSAL SIDE SHOW.See Sold Price
Sold2023HAGENBECK WALLACE 4-PAW SELLS BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, CENTRAL PRINTING AND ILLINOIS LITHO, 1935. 1935 WAS THE ONLY SEASON THE FOREPAUGH-SELLS TITLE WAS COMBINED WITH HAGENBECK WALLACE. BIG AND BEAUTIFUL IS THIS HAGENBECK WSee Sold Price
Sold2024HAGENBECK WALLACE 4-PAW SELLS BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, 1935. THE DATE SHEET WAS POSTED IN ADVANCE OF THE COMING SHOW FOR NOTIFICATION OF DATE AND TIME. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Wallace Bros. World’s Largest Circus Posters. 1950-60...Three Wallace Bros. World’s Largest Circus Posters. 1950-60s. Three color printed posters advertising the Wallace Bros. circus shows, such as the “Trained Animal Circus” and the RSee Sold Price
Sold2024HAGENBECK WALLACE 4 PAW SELLS BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, 1935. TWO HEARTS BEAT AS ONE. MOUNTED ON BOARD, REMNANTS OF DATE TAIL. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2021Clyde Beatty and Wallace Bros. Circus. Circa 1943. OneClyde Beatty and Wallace Bros. Circus. Circa 1943. One sheet poster advertising a “gigantic trained animal exhibition.” 41 x 28”. Closed tears. Old folds. Crisp, bright colors. UnmouSee Sold Price
Sold2024HAGENBECK-WALLACE 4-PAW SELLS BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET. HAGENBECK WALLACE AND 4-PAW SELLS BROS. COMBINED CIRCUS TITLE WITH JANUARY ACT MULE AND CLOWN, TWO HEARTS THAT BEAT AS ONE. BLACAMAN HINDU ANIMAL HYPNOTIST DATE TAIL, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Four American circus posters. Circa 1930s/40s. Including Wa...Four American circus posters. Circa 1930s/40s. Including Wallace Bros., James M. Cole, and Downie Bros. Includes two one-sheets; one panel; and one half-sheet. Downie Bros. on old linen-backing, otherSee Sold Price
1 day LeftGLORY DAYS AUCTIONRussell Bros. Circus Porcelain Sign - Spectacle of the Motorized Marvels$25