Sold202319C Italian Faience Majolica Charger w Mythology19th Century Italian Faience Majolica charger or wall hanging with classical scene of two women stabbing man with a javelin. Excellent condition. Measures 20" dia.See Sold Price
2023ITALIAN MAJOLICA CHARGERLarge antique Italian majolica or faience charger with classical scene of a coronation. 20 in diam. Has rooster mark on back. VG condition. Minor rim chip on right side.See Sold Price
Sold20222) ITALIAN MAJOLICA SATYR MASK MOON FLASK VASES(pair) Italian majolica tin-glazed earthenware moon flask vases, roundels with four varied polychrome painted figural scenes, having protruding satyr mask handles, approx 12"h, 8.75"w, 4"d, 7lbs totalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large 19th C. Italian Majolica UrnLarge 19th C. Italian majolica urn with painted scene of Athena with game and hunting dogs in landscape. Including figural handles, foliate band on foot and shoulders. 16”H x 17.75”W. 18.5 lbs.See Sold Price
2016large 18thC Italian Faience charger w hand painted coatlarge 18thC Italian Faience charger w hand painted coat of arms central cartouche - 16 1/2" diam - imperfectionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN MAJOLICA CHARGER W/ MUSICAL TROPHIESItalian tin-glazed earthenware charger, in the style of Castel Durante, central portrait of a woman, surrounded by musical trophies and portraits of four male figures, fitted with wire for hanging atSee Sold Price
Sold2016large 18thC Italian Faience charger w hand painted coatlarge 18thC Italian Faience charger w hand painted coat of arms central cartouche - 16 1/2" diam - imperfectionsSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH CENT. ITALIAN MAJOLICA FAIENCE CHARGER, PUTTI FISHING, MINOR FLAKE TO RIM, 14 1/2" DIAMETER.19TH CENT. ITALIAN MAJOLICA FAIENCE CHARGER, PUTTI FISHING, MINOR FLAKE TO RIM, 14 1/2" DIAMETER.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lg Italian Majolica Urn w/ Scenes of WarriorsLarge Italian Majolica Urn with Scenes of Warriors; marked on base Italy; fine quality urn. 32h x 13w inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Large Italian Majolica Istoriato ChargersTwo large (2) Italian Majolica Istoriato faience chargers, including one (1) depicting Artemis, goddess of the hunt, her ladies, and her dogs overtaking a stag having lamb's tongue surround and borderSee Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Renaissance Majolica Charger Roman SceneC. 15th-17th century. Earthenware footed charger with polychrome yellow and blue enamels with gilt, overall full image of possibly the triumph of Marcus Aurelius in four horse chariot sSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOT OF 4 - CIRCA 1890 COLLECTION OF ITALIAN HERALDICCIRCA 1890 COLLECTION OF ITALIAN HERALDIC ARMORIAL MAJOLICA FAÏENCE CHARGERS 17 TH CENTURY ROCOCO MOTIFS - UNMARKED - DIAMETER 9.75 INCHES - MARKET VALUE 600.00See Sold Price
Sold2015LOT OF 8 -CIRCA 1890 COLLECTION OF ITALIAN HERALDICLOT OF 8 -CIRCA 1890 COLLECTION OF ITALIAN HERALDIC ARMORIAL MAJOLICA FAÏENCE CHARGERS 17 TH CENTURY ROCOCO MOTIFS - UNMARKED - DIAMETER 8 INCHES MARKET VALUE 600.00See Sold Price
Sold2015CIRCA 1890 COLLECTION OF ITALIAN HERALDIC ARMORIALCIRCA 1890 COLLECTION OF ITALIAN HERALDIC ARMORIAL MAJOLICA FAÏENCE CHARGERS, 17TH CENTURY ITALIAN ROCOCO ANGEL MOTIFS - UNMARKED - 16.75 - MARKET VALUE 400.00See Sold Price
Sold2015LOT OF 2 - CIRCA 1890 COLLECTION OF ITALIAN HERALDICLOT OF 2 - CIRCA 1890 COLLECTION OF ITALIAN HERALDIC ARMORIAL MAJOLICA FAÏENCE CHARGERS 17 TH CENTURY ROCOCO MOTIFS - UNMARKED - DIAMETER 12.5 INCHES - MARKET VALUE 600.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Exceptional Italian Faience Majolica ChargerEarly exceptional Italian faience majolica charger, 28" diameter. Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Faience Charger, Genre Scene w/ Color BorderContinental (possibly French), 19th century A large tin glazed, faience earthenware charger having colored floral boarder and blue and white genre scene Signed on back, Makers initials Approx. diam. 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Italian Faience Figural Majolica PlateLarge Italian Faience Figural Majolica Plate, Probably 18th Century. Small crack to rim. 15.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Italian Majolica Istoriato Chargers, 1 attr. Paolo RubboliTwo (2) Italian Majolica Istoriato chargers having polychrome Neoclassical scenes, including Rubboli. 1st item: Attributed to Paolo Rubboli (Italian, 1828-1890) charger depicting a historical Roman scSee Sold Price
May 19Fontaine's Auction GalleryLimoges Art Nouveau Figural Porcelain Charger, W.G. & Co., France$225
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryItalian Hand Painted Majolica Terracotta Pottery Floor Vase with Cherub 20th C$200
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsA fine terracotta group with an animated scene of a man falling off his mule, 19tC, H 29 - W 35 cm€800