Sold2019Trash Cans Painting Display Lights TinsGetting all pictured. Take what you want and leave the restSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wizard Auto Light Bulb Advertising Tin Display Can Western Auto3.75" x 2.25" x 2.5, in good condition with only light scratches and wear throughoutSee Sold Price
Sold2021B.F. GOODRICH TIRES TIN SIGN W/ ADDED NEON.SST. B.F. Goodrich Tires Tin Sign with added Neon. Sign lights up in three colors of neon and is mounted on a new metal can. Sign displays well and has an excellent patina type look to it. This is notSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 2 Tung-sol Auto Lamp Tin Display Cans3.75" x 2.5" x 1.75" each, both in very good condition with only light surface scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Packard Motor Car Co Auto Lamp Tin Display Can4" x 2.5" x 1.75", some light fading and wear throughoutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dura Auto Bulb Tin Display Can3.75" x 2.5" x 1.75", in good condition with light wear and scratches throughoutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hi-lite Auto Bulb Tin Display Can3.75" x 2.5" x 1.75", in good condition with light wear and scratches throughoutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pep Boys Auto Bulb Tin Display Can with Graphics4" x 2.5" x 2.25", in good condition with light wear and fadingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pace Setter Auto Lamp Advertising Tin Display Can with Graphics3.75" x 2.5" x 1.75", in good condition with only light scratches and wear throughoutSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early Planters 5 Cent Tin Litho Store DisplayTin construction shows excellent color and shine. Very minimal light surface scratches mostly on the back and sides. Marked Wilkes-Barre Can Co. Made In USA. Measures 12" x 4.75" 4.5". Rated 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Bugler Display Box & Granger Tobacco TinLot of two including a light card stock chromolithographed box with 12 celo wrapped unopened packages of cigarette tobacco, 11 x 5 x 6 3/4" high; and chromolithographed tin can of Granger Rough Cut PiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Texaco Marine Motor Oil 1 Quart Can / FullFull vintage Texaco Marine Motor Oil one quart tin can. Appears to be in overall nice unopened full condition with some discoloration, light surface rust, and wear from age and storage. Displays wellSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fleetwood Aero Craft Motor Oil w/Army Air-Cor Fighter Plane Image Two-Gallon Metal Canrated 7.5 & 6.5, the two-gallon rectangle metal can, display has light wear, fine scratches and the white is slightly stained, is empty.See Sold Price
Sold2023Wolf's Head Oil w/Logo One Quart Flat Metal Canrated 8 & 6.5, the one quart flat metal can display has light wear, reverse is stained.See Sold Price
Sold2022Decapod Motor Oil w/Early Can One Gallon Metal CanRated 7 & 5.5, one gallon metal can display has light wear and dings, reverse has dents and more wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 2 Westinghouse Auto Lamp Tin Display Canslargest 3.75" x 2.5" x 1.75", both in very good condition with only minor wear and scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold202110 Mid Century Kitchen Tin Trash Cans, Waste Baskets10 Mid Century Kitchen Tin Trash Cans, Waste Baskets. This is a set of ten various Mid-century waste baskets. There are four beer trash cans with handles, one Coca-Cola can, one Campbell's Soup can, oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 2 GE Mazda Auto Lamp Tin Display Cans3.75" x 2.5" x 1.75" each, both in very good condition with only minor wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 2 Edison National Mazda Auto Lamp Tin Display Cans3.5" x 1.75" x 2.5" each, both in very good condition with only minor wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chevrolet Auto Lamp Tin Display Can3.75" x 2.5" x 1.5", in good condition with some wear along the edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cadillac LaSalle Motor Car Co Auto Lamp Tin Display Can3.5" x 1.75" x 2.5", with original contents, in excellent condition with only minor wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Bulbs Auto Lamp Tin Display Can3.75" x 2.5" x 1.75", in good condition with only minor wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pep Boys Auto Bulb Tin Display Can with Graphics3.75" x 1.75" x 2.5", in good condition with only minor wearSee Sold Price
Oct 02Jasper52Huge Impressionist Oil Painting Country Garden with Gates Abundant Flowers c. 2000's$1,700
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryClarence Hinkle American 1880-1960 Modernist Oil Painting landscape trees Signed$2,500
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsECO TIREFLATOR SERVICE STATION PEDESTAL AIR METER W/ ISLANDER LIGHT ATTACHMENT.$2,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryTake Sato (Japanese, 20th Century) Enamel Painting on Aluminium$400
4 days LeftMorean AuctionsManayunk Beer Jade Glass Newman Faucet Style Tap Knob LIEBERT AND OBERT$75(2 bids)
7 days LeftJasper52Oil Painting Battle Waterloo Red Coats Against French Napoleon & Ney Overlooking$2,400
7 days LeftJasper52British Impressionist Horse Racing Sporting Oil Painting Winning At Royal Ascot$2,600