Sold2019Bruce Eaton Dines b.1927 "Forest Edge" W/CBruce Dines (b.1927) "The Forest Edge" watercolor Dimensions: framed 8x10 (QFEI2000) (TC)See Sold Price
Sold2021Bruce Eaton Dines (American/Colorado)Bruce Eaton Dines (American/Colorado, b. 1927) , "Winter" and "Land", 2 watercolors on paper, both signed lower right, both titled, with printed artist bio and inscribed "Estate of Raymond Burr (PerrySee Sold Price
Sold2023W/C Winter snow scene at nightfall with boys on sled near house at edge of forest, with snow coveredW/C Winter snow scene at nightfall with boys on sled near house at edge of forest, with snow covered evergreen trees in background - signed illegibly lower left. Very good condition, early to mid 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on CanvasUndated, signed lower left, depicting wildflowers at a forest edge; in a gold lacquered frame having a canvas liner Provenance: the Estate of Carol R. Norling, friend and studio partner of Charles VicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on CanvasCharles Vickery (American, 1913-1998) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed 'Charles Vickery D.S.P.' lower left, depicting wildflowers at a forest edge; unframed; 'D.S.P.' is sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Warren Eaton, Pine ForestCharles Warren Eaton Pine Forest oil on board 16 h × 12 w in (41 × 30 cm) Signed to lower right 'Chas Warren Eaton'. This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Geoffrey Holder Forest Landscape WC PaintingGeoffrey Holder New York, Spain 1930-2014 Impressionist depiction of a man dressed in white in the middle of a large, dense forest. Holder was a renaissance man, actor, dancer, and painter winning a TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Nauman, UntitledBruce Nauman Untitled 1971lithograph in colors on BFK Rives 29.75 h × 42 w in (76 × 107 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge 'Bruce Nauman A/P 71' with blindstamp. This worSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN LANDSCAPE PENCIL PAINTING BY IVAN SHISHKINGraphite pencil on paper drawing by Ivan Shishkin, 1832 to 1898, a Russian landscape artist and academic. The artwork depicts a sketch of a forest. Titled Edge of the Forest. Signed by the artist, datSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Warren Eaton (American, 1857-1937) ForestFramed Charles Warren Eaton oil painting on board, forest scene. signed lower left. frame:28 1/4"W x 24 1/2"H, painting: 24"W x 21"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES PAUL GRUPPE (MA/NY/NETH/CAN, 1860-1940)Cows at Edge of Forest, oil on canvas, signed lower left, housed in an ornate carved deep cove replica gilt frame, OS: 28" x 34", SS: 17 1/2" x 23 1/2", good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023SHEEP GATHERED at the EDGE of a FOREST(19th c) American School. oil on canvas 20 x 30 inches. signed illegiblySee Sold Price
Sold2022DONALD FRIEND "JUNGLE LANDSCAPE" PAINTING ON BOARDDonald Friend (Australian 1915-1989), "Jungle Landscape", oil on board depicting horses at the edge of the forest with trees along a river, signed at lower right, en verso gallery label Darlinghurst GSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Constable (1776–1837)John Constable (1776–1837) - attributed, Cows in a Stream at the Edge of the Forest. Two cows are standing in the water in a stream at the edge of a forest. The left bank is covered with rocks,See Sold Price
Sold2021Eliot Candee Clark (American, 1883-1980)Eliot Candee Clark (American, 1883-1980) At the Edge of the Forest oil on canvas signed Clark (lower right) 16 x 20 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, Illinois Provenance: Danis-StinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Qianlong Porcelain Deer Footed PlateDESCRIPTION: A Chinese porcelain footed plate decorated along the center with deer motifs along the edge of a forest setting, further bordered by repeating lattice patterns and blooming lotus flower dSee Sold Price
Sold2019William C. Hook | February ForestArtist: William C. Hook | b. 1948 Title: February Forest Signed l/l: W.C. Hook Media: Acrylic on panel Dimensions: 12 by 12 inches Condition: Very Good Condition Details: This painting is in very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Rose Tarlow Table.A Rose Tarlow Table. Melrose House red lacquered table with gold Chinoiserie decoration depicting a deer in a forest atop a scalloped edge surface 25" x 40" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy De Forest, UntitledRoy De Forest Untitled 1981lithograph in colors on Arches 22.25 h × 30.25 w in (57 × 77 cm) Signed and numbered to upper edge 'Roy De Forest 58/60' with blindstamps. This work is nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daniel Garber, Forest EntranceDaniel Garber Forest Entrance 1932-33etching image: 5.875 h x 6.625 w in (15 x 17 cm) sight: 6.375 h x 7 w in (16 x 18 cm) Signed, titled and inscribed to lower edge 'D.G. Imp. Forest EntraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy De Forest, UntitledRoy De Forest Untitled 1981lithograph in colors on Arches 22 h × 30 w in (56 × 76 cm) Signed and numbered to upper edge 'Roy De Forest 60/60' with blindstamps. This work is numberSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresJ. Moigniez Inspired Wild Boar Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base - 9.5" x 12"$400
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresNoble Male Deer Original Bronze Sculpture Signed by Miguel Lopez - 10.5" x 10"$300
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsMoody Blues Signed "Every Good Boy Deserves Favour" Album (4 Sigs) (JSA Authentication)$300
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsAlice Cooper In-Person Group Signed "Killer" LP Album Record (4 Sigs) (JSA)$200
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroQueen Anne Candlestand with Octagonal Molded Edge Top$250