Sold2017Einzeiger Laternenuhr, "winget latern clock" Holland,Einzeiger Laternenuhr, "winget latern clock" Holland, 17.Jh. Quadratisches Gehäuse mit vier runden Messingträgern. Seitentüren und Seitenflügel aus Messingblech. Gesägter und ziselierter Aufsatz.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 3 Kerzenstöcke 17.Jh. Bronze. MehrteiligerLot: 3 Kerzenstöcke 17.Jh. Bronze. Mehrteiliger Balusterschaft mit zylindrischer Tülle auf quadratischer Standplatte, 2 mit Füsschen. H 15,5–20,5 cm. - Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gotischer Messinglöffel und Messergriff in Form einesGotischer Messinglöffel und Messergriff in Form eines Löwenkopfes Holland, um 1500 / 17. Jh. Messing, gegossen. Stielende in Form eines Pferdehufes. Laffe mit ungedeuteter Marke. Druckstellen. LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Konvolut von 23 Fliesen : Niederlande, 17. bis 19. Jh.Set of 23 tiles : Netherlands, 17th to 19th century. Square form with blue painting of blossom branches, flower pots, landscapes or figural motifs, partly in round medallions, partly with ''spider'' cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Konvolut von 11 Fliesen : Niederlande, 17. bis 19. Jh.Set of 11 tiles : Netherlands, 17th to 19th century. Square form, most with flower vases (bloempotten) in diamonds or round medallions, two with tulips, one with a dog, one with a couple, as corner moSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Hardy Sterling Silver Diamond Hoop EarringsMETAL: sterling silver. GEMSTONES: diamonds. MEASUREMENTS: earrings are 41mm in diameter and 4.5mm wide. MARKED:JH 925. WEIGHT: 17.3 grams. Gemstones have not been graded for color and clarity ,and teSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Arts & Crafts Gilt Frame 10 3/4" x 19"American, ca. 1910, carved and gilded, likely by J.H. Miller. Overall 17" x 25 3/4", Rabbet 10 3/4" x 19", Molding 3".See Sold Price
Sold2017Colton: Antique Map of Connecticut, 1861Title/Content of Map: Connecticut by Colton Date Printed: 1861 Cartographer: J.H. Colton Material/Medium: Paper Size: 17 1/3" x 14" Hand colored steel engraved Map from 'Colton's General Atlas'. PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kassettenrahmen : Niederlande, 17. Jh.Cassette frame : Netherlands, 17th c. Smooth ascending panel between stepped profiles. Ebony veneer. Light dimension 23.6 x 18.3 cm; outer dimension 41.1 x 35.6 cm. // Kassettenrahmen Niederlande, 17.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kleiner Wellenleistenrahmen : 17. Jh.Small wavy frame : 17th c. Visible molding with ascending wave profiles, sloping cornice, pearl bar, narrow plate, small round bar with waves. Wood, ebonized. Light dimension 14.9 x 11,3 cm; outer dimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Florentiner Rahmen : 17. Jh.Florentine frame : 17th c. Small rounded sight rail, large raised leaf ornamentation, finished with a semi-circular carved bar. Wood, carved and silvered. Light dimension 20.3 x 12.7 cm; outer dimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 3 Schlüssel16./17.Jh. Eisen. (1) Hohldornschlüssel mit gerollter Reidenornamentik. (2) Volldornschlüssel mit durchbrochener Reide. (3) Hohldornschlüssel mit ovaler Reide. H 9,5–12 cm.- Alters- unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kassette17.Jh. Nussbaum. Eisenbeschläge. Rechteckiger, architektonisch gestalteter Korpus mit Klappdeckel. Zweigeschossiger Aufbau. In der Sockelzone der Front 3 Schublädchen. Schauseiten mit 3 ArkadenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Relief "Anbetung der Könige"Mechelen, 17.Jh. Alabaster, minimale Reste einer Höhung in Rot und Gold. Längsoval. Am Fuss bezeichnet: "INN". 10x8 cm. In ebonisierten Holzrahmen montiert. L 17 cm.- Altersspuren. Leicht beriebSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ikonen-Triptychon mit dem Heiligen GeorgIkonen-Triptychon mit dem Heiligen Georg Griechenland, 17. Jh. Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, geschnitzter Holzrahmen. Auf den Flügeln erscheinen die vier Evangelisten. Leicht beschädigt. NeuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italienischer Bildschnitzer(Tätig im 17. Jh.) Relief mit Kreuzigung Christi Nussbaum, gefasst und vergoldet. Ger. besch.; 23 cm x 14,3 cm. Italian sculptor active 17th century. Carved, painted and gilt limewood relief panel wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Laterna Magica, Orig.-Holzkiste, früh, gefüllt mit 15Laterna Magica, Orig.-Holzkiste, früh, gefüllt mit 15 bewegl. Bildern, Farbenrad, Fabeltiere, Figuren, Berufe, 17,5x10,3 cm, im Holzrahmen German Description Laterna Magica, Orig.-Holzkiste, früh,See Sold Price
Sold2018Germany's north central region. Insert of Hamburg &Germany's north central region. Insert of Hamburg & Bremen 1861 J.H. Colton 17 1/2" x 13 3/4" Hand colored steel engraved Map. From 'Colton's General Atlas.' Published in New York. Please note that thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 3 Niello-TcharkiRussland, 17./18.Jh. Silber vergoldet, ziseliert, graviert. Ungemarkt. Rundformen auf Klauen- und Kugelfüssen, zwei davon mit horizontalen, konturierten Griffen. Innen und aussen fein nielliert: flSee Sold Price
Sold2020VIERTELIGES KONVOLUT China, Anfang/Mitte 20. Jh.VIERTELIGES KONVOLUT China, Anfang/Mitte 20. Jh. Jadeit, Rosenquarz, etc. H. 7,8 cm-17,3 cm. Altersgemäße Gebrauchsspuren. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Düsseldorf.See Sold Price
Sold2022J.H. Hertog, "Dutch Harbor Scene," 20th c., oil onJ.H. Hertog, "Dutch Harbor Scene," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 6 3/4 in., W.- 9 1/4 in., Framed H.- 14 7/8 in., W.- 17 3/8 in. Provenance: Palmira, the EsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nabelflasche mit ZinnschraubverschlussNabelflasche mit Zinnschraubverschluss Alpenländisch, wohl 19. Jh. Hellgrünes, doppeloptisches Glas mit ringförmiger Abrissnarbe und beidseitig eingestochenem Nabel. H. 17,3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Konvolut vier BockelnadelnKonvolut vier Bockelnadeln Siebenbürgen, 17./18. Jh. Messing, getrieben, teils vergoldet, Email. D. 2-3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Colton: Antique Map of the World, 1861Title/Content of Map: World by Colton Date Printed: 1861 Cartographer: J.H. Colton Material/Medium: Paper Size: 25" x 17 1/3" Hand colored steel engraved. From Colton's 'General Atlas'. Published in NSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung deutscher Literatur des 18. und 19. Jh. in 17 Bänden.€300
Featured4 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsPair of Florida Highwaymen paintings, oil on upson, Sunset Everglade Scenes, no apparent signature,$450(4 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction Group19th C. Hunt Scene Pictorial Needlework Sampler.$50
16 hrs LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsRare Antique Chinese Huanghuali Wood Panels with Inlay Mother of Pearl$10
4 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsMax Brunning (German, 1887-1968) color etching pencil signed lower right, 20 x 12 inches sight size,$250