Sold2023Anonymous painter of the 19th century, two monks reading the Bible together, oil on canvas,Anonymous painter of the 19th century, two monks reading the Bible together, oil on canvas, unsigned, 34 x 25 cm, framed 41 x 33 cm Anonymer Maler des 19. Jh., zwei Mönche bei der gemeinsamen BibelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maler des 19. Jh.: Heilige mit Kreuz19th century painter Saint with cross Oil on canvas over pressed chipboard; 38 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
2018Anonymer Maler des frühen 19Anonymer Maler des frühen 19. Jh., Kreuztragung Christi, Öl auf Lwd. über Spanplatte, rest. u. retusch., 23 x 18 cm, ger. 29 x 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maler des 19. Jh.: Vollmond ueber weiter Landschaft19th century painter Full moon over wide landscape Oil on cardboard; H 25 cm, W 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anonymer Holzbildhauer des 19Anonymer Holzbildhauer des 19. Jh., Jeanne d'Arc mit Schwert, dunkel gebeiztes, vollplastisch geschnitztes Holz, an Bein und Fuß gebr. u. geklebt, auf runde Plinthe mont., Ges.-H. 57 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monogrammist "CH"(Tätig 19. Jh) Supraporte mit rastenden Nymphen Vor einer weiten Landschaft zwei Nymphen und ein Kind am Fuße eines Terminus liegend. Die Reben am Boden und Kränze ausSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maler des 19. Jh.: Attackierende Reiter19th century painter Attacking riders Oil on wood; 20.5 x 24 cm; dam.See Sold Price
Sold2022JACOB VAN WALSCAPELLE (NACHFOLGER DES 19. JH.) STILLLEBEN MIT FRUECHTEN, MAIKAEFER, EIDECHSE,FOLLOWER OF JACOB VAN WALSCAPELLE, 19TH CENTURY 1644 Dordrecht - 1727 Amsterdam STILL LIFE WITH FRUITS, COCKCHAFER, LIZARD, SNAIL AND A BEE Oil on canvas. 75,5 x 57,5 cm (F. 101 x 83,5 cm). Partly minSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maler wohl des 19. Jh. in der Art von Adrian van der Werft: Pan und VenusPainter probably from the 19th century in the art of Adrian van der Werft1659 - 1700Pan und VenusÖl auf Kupfer; H 17 cm, B 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016C. PATSCHKE Tätig 2. Hälfte des 19. Jh. Waldstück mitC. PATSCHKE Tätig 2. Hälfte des 19. Jh. Waldstück mit Ruinen Tuschezeichnung auf festem Papier, auf Karton montiert. 28,5 x 38 cm. Unten rechts signiert und datiert 'C. Patschke 1866'. Min. fleckigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maler wohl des 19. Jh.: Tanz nahe der Kirche19th century painter Dance near the church Oil on canvas, relined; 33x41 cm; restoredSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIZIAN (EIGENTLICH: TIZIANO VECELLIO) (NACHFOLGER DES 19.JH.) MAEDCHEN MIT FRUCHTSCHALEFOLLOWER OF TITIAN OF THE 19TH CENTURY c. 1488 Pieve di Cadore - 1576 Venice GIRL WITH A FRUIT BOWL Oil on canvas. 90,5 x 68 cm (F. 110 x 88 cm). Dirty surface. Frame. After the painting Titian 'MaedcSee Sold Price
Sold2015HAUPTMANN MIT LANZEHARMENSZOON VAN RIJN REMBRANDT 1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam (Nachfolger des 19. Jh) Hauptmann mit Lanze Öl auf Leinwand. 113 cm x 92 cm. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2015MADONNA MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND UND JOSEFFLÄMISCHE SCHULE Meister des 17./ 19. Jh. Madonna mit dem Christuskind und Josef Öl auf Eichenholztafel. 56 cm x 49 cm. Verso: Holztafel mit eingepresster panel makers mark 'A TS'. Rest., HolztafelSee Sold Price
Sold2017LANDSCHAFT MIT BLICK AUF EIN UMZÄUNTES GEHÖFTK. H. JAECKEL (?) Tätig im 19. Jh. in Deutschland Landschaft mit Blick auf ein umzäuntes Gehöft Öl auf Karton. 30,5 x 40 cm. Signiert und datiert unten rechts 'KH. Jaeckel (18)63'. Min. besch. undSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 19. JH. MARIA IMMACULATA MIT ENGELN IN DEN WOLKEN SCHWEBENDSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY MARIA IMMACULATA WITH ANGELS FLOATING IN THE CLOUDS Oil on canvas. 90,5 x 75 cm (F. 106 x 90 cm). Part. surface min. rubbed and dirty. Frame. verschmutzt. RSee Sold Price
Sold2016HANS HOLBEIN D.J. 1497/98 Augsburg - 1543 LondonHANS HOLBEIN D.J. 1497/98 Augsburg - 1543 London (Nachfolger des 19. Jh.) Portrait des Thomas Goldsalve mit seinem Sohn John l auf Hartholztafel. 36 cm x 37,5 cm. Verso: Auf der Platte mit Aufdruck: 'See Sold Price
Sold2021Glasmaler des 19. Jh.: Israel wird in der Wueste mit19th century glass painter Israel is fed with manna in the desert Cabinet pane with black stain painting; H 53.5 cm, W 50 cm; small repairs, partially replaced; based on the original made for the SalvSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE IM STILE DES 15. JH., WAHRSCHEINLICH 19.JH. THRONENDE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDEITALIAN SCHOOL IN THE STYLE OF THE 15TH CENTURY, PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY ENTHRONED VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD SOURROUNDED BY SAINTS Tempera on chalk and gold ground, nimben and edges punched, partly contourSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zierteller Thuner Majolika, Ende 19.Jh. Keramik,Zierteller Thuner Majolika, Ende 19.Jh. Keramik, polychrome Engobenmalerei. Im Spiegel Landschaft mit zwei Personen neben einer Hütte und Matterhorn. Fahne mit ornamentalem Dekor. Inschrift: "Cab(a)nSee Sold Price
Sold2022WACHSRELIEF 'KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI MIT LANZENSTICH DES LONGINUS'WACHSRELIEF 'KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI MIT LANZENSTICH DES LONGINUS' 19. Jh. Wachs, polychrom gefaerbt bzw. farbig gehoeht, hinter Glas gerahmt. D. 25,5 cm (R. 30,5 cm). Von reliefierter Blattornamentik geraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unbekannter Maler (19. Jh.)Portrait einer Adligen aus dem Adelsgeschlecht Yorck von Wartenburg und von Kalckreuth. Öl/Lwd. (Altersspuren, rest., kl. Farbverluste). Ca. 114x 87 cm (im Oval). Aufwendiger Goldrahmen mit WappeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Große Ikone mit der Grablegung Christi und den vierGroße Ikone mit der Grablegung Christi und den vier Evangelisten Rumänien, 2. Hälfte des 19. Jh. Polychrome Malerei, reiche Vergoldung. Fehlstellen. 62,5 x 66,5 cm (mit Holzrahmen)See Sold Price
Sold2017Malerei China, 19.Jh. Tusche und Farbe auf Seide.Malerei China, 19.Jh. Tusche und Farbe auf Seide. Figürliche Szene in Landschaft mit Bäumen und Felsen. Signiert Cheng Ming. Auf Papier montiert. 80x45 cm.See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHErich Heckel (Döbeln 1883 - 1970 Radolfzell), a woodcut "Coast", 1939€340
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA bronze figure of a moose, probably by Hendrik Scholten, circa 1930€800
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHOtto Pippel - At the Fishing Harbor, German, 1st half of the 20th century€800
11 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHKarl Diebitsch - an oil painting on canvas "Rural Peasant Genre Scene with Farmer Couple"€320
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA North Chinese jade pendant, in the style of the Hongshan culture€2,500
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA portrait of the French King Louis XIV (1643 - 1715), finely painted miniature, probably French,€850
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA French officer's gorget in 17th century style, mid-19th century€520
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese blue and white porcelain bowl with "Shou" character and "Da Ming Jiajing Nian Zhi" mark,€800
1 day LeftAuction Team BrekerPorcelain Sculpture of Johannes Gutenberg by Rex Porcelain Manufacturing€80
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Soviet silver-gilt and cloisonné enamelled egg and creamer, Leningrad, after 1958€640
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German Janus face memento mori carving showing Christ and a skull, early 16th century€1,200
287 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHChristian Daniel Rauch (1777 - 1857) - a bust of King Frederick IISee Sold Price