Sold2022Albertinelli Mariotto, Madonna col Bambino e San Giovanninoolio su tavola, W. 96 - H. 119 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Quest'opera si collega strettamente all'arte di Fra Bartolomeo e rappresenta l'ultimo stile di Mariotto Albertinelli, quando lavoraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Benito Jacovitti - Chicchirino e Filippo (Salto colBenito Jacovitti - Chicchirino e Filippo (Salto col verme) Original illustration, ink and watercolor on Fabriano drawing paper. Signed, dated 1974 and monogrammed with fish bones. Benito Jacovitti - CSee Sold Price
Sold2015Francesco Ferro e Figlio Screziato vases, pairFrancesco Ferro e Figlio Screziato vases, pair Italy, c. 1880 screziato glass with applied handles and foot 3.25 w x 2.5 d x 10.25 h inches Literature: L'Arte del Vetro, Silice e Fuoco: Vetri del XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La piazza del Duomo col coperto dei Figini e l'isolato del Rebecchino Olio su tavola, cm 13,5X17,5 Provenienza: Londra, Christie's, 13 dicembre 2016, lotto n. 31 Una vSee Sold Price
Sold201916th/17thc painting after Andrea Del Sarto,on wood16th/17th century painting after Andrea Del Sarto,on wood.The composition follows closely the composition of Del Sarto's "Madonna col Bambino, San Giovannino e angeli". 28" x 35"./////////////////////See Sold Price
2015Pierre Paulin,Sedia Ribbon modello 582 in tubolare d€acciaio con base in metallo laccato e rivestimento originale. Premiata col Chicago Design Award nel 1966. Prod. Artifort, Paesi Bassi, 1965 cm 100x72x73See Sold Price
Sold2017Konvolut 2+1 Auflieger zu Werbemodellen IWTAuflieger zu den Werbemodellen IWT/2A und /3C (es fehlen nur die Zugmaschinen) und Plane zum Werbemodell Viessmann/3, alle neuwertig (Wiking 2.Wahl)See Sold Price
Sold2017Konvolut 2+1 Auflieger zu Werbemodellen IWTAuflieger zu den Werbemodellen IWT/2A und /3C (es fehlen nur die Zugmaschinen) und Plane zum Werbemodell Viessmann/3, alle sehr gut bis neuwertig (Wiking 2.Wahl)See Sold Price
Sold2016Konvolut 2+1 Auflieger zu Werbemodellen IWTAuflieger zu den Werbemodellen IWT/2A und /3C (es fehlen nur die Zugmaschinen) und Plane zum Werbemodell Viessmann/3, alles neuwertig (Wiking 2.Wahl)See Sold Price
Sold2016Konvolut 2 Heimarbeiterposten "Jaguar"Bauteile zu Jaguar Typ E und XK (Typ 2), ueberwiegend neuwertig (Wiking 2.Wahl)See Sold Price
Sold2018PAOLO PALLUCCO Quattro poltroncine "Lizzie",PAOLO PALLUCCO Quattro poltroncine "Lizzie", 1984. Tubo e tondino di ferro, lamierino di alluminio smaltati a fuoco. Altezza cm 70, larghezza 50, profondità 52.See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL OF THE XIXTH CENTURY ICONA | ICONraffigurante Madonna col Bambino; ampia riza in metallo sbalzato e argentato, cm 32,5x28 | Icon depicting Madonna and Child; large embossed metal plate and silvered, 32.5x28 cm Russia, 19th century.See Sold Price
Sold2022AFRA E TOBIA SCARPASet da camino. Ferro, ottone, legno esotico, ottone. Produzione Dimensione Fuoco, 1981 circa Altezza cm 72 A FIREPLACE COMPANION BY A. & T. SCARPA Antonio Piva, Afra e Tobia Scarpa architetti e designSee Sold Price
Sold2017DE VECCHI CORINNA E GABRIELE HoniaLampada in argento massiccio 925.Firmata sotto la base col marchio del produttore1971cm 30x30See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert E. Lee Writes from Texas Shortly BeforeRobert E. Lee Writes from Texas Shortly Before Secession LEE, ROBERT E. Letter Signed, "R. E. Lee", December 1, 1860, 1 p., San Antonio, Texas, to Col. S. Cooper, Adjutant Gen'l, U.S.A. Beautifully maSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. E. B. STUART (1833-1864) AUTOGRAPH LETTER SIGNEDJ. E. B. STUART (1833-1864) AUTOGRAPH LETTER SIGNED, single page ink on paper, from Fort Leavenworth, Kansas Territory, June 21st, 1855, informing his father of his promotion, in part "Col. Sumner hasSee Sold Price
Sold2015A CIVIL WAR AUTOGRAPH LETTER, SIGNED BY ROBERT E. LEE,A CIVIL WAR AUTOGRAPH LETTER, SIGNED BY ROBERT E. LEE, COMMANDER OF THE CONFEDERATE ARMIES, DATED SEPTEMBER 1, 1860, small 4to San Antonio, September 1, 1860. Letter to Col. S. Cooper, Adjuntant GenerSee Sold Price
Sold2022[WAR OF 1812]. Military discharge for Sergeant James Hunt, of Lieut. Col. James Warner's Regiment of[WAR OF 1812]. Military discharge for Sergeant James Hunt, of Lieut. Col. James Warner's Regiment of Detached Cavalry, New York. New York: E. Conrad, 6 December 1814. 6 3/8 x 8 in. printed broadside (See Sold Price
Sold2015Per la Liberta e la Civilta' del MondoMarcello Dudovich / Atelier Butteri 39.5"x27.5" Italy OF,ST-M Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2015Zeichnet die Siebente KriegsanleiheMaximilian Lenz 37"x19" Austrian BT, OF, SS-B Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF-See Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI detto IL SASSOFERRATO(Sassoferrato, 1609 - Roma, 1685) Madonna col Bambino Olio su tela, cm 48X39 Allievo del Domenichino e raffinato interprete della tradizione rinascimentale, in modo particolare di Raffaello, il SassofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francesco Ferro e Figlio, Macchie vaseFrancesco Ferro e Figlio Macchie vase Italy, c. 1890internally decorated glass7.5 dia x 12 h in (19 x 30 cm) Provenance: Collection of Dimitri Levas Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2016ICO PARISI Tavolino tondo in tondino di ferro e finaliPARISI ICO (1916 - 1996) Tavolino tondo in tondino di ferro e finali in ottone con piano in legno e laminato, mod. 735 per Cassina, anni 50.Pubblicazioni; Repertorio 1950-1980, Immagini e contributi pSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARCO ZANUSO for ARFLEX. Two wooden armchairsMARCO ZANUSO (Milano, 1916-2001) per ARFLEX. Coppia di poltrone in legno, ottone, ferro e tessuto. Anni '50. Rifoderate. Mis. Lung. cm. 75 Alt. cm. 101 Prof. cm. 80 ca. Val. 3000/4000See Sold Price
8 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPichler, Theodor von Transparent-Verwandlungsbilder zu sechs der schönsten Märchen.€200
8 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 4 seltenen Schriften zu speziellen Eisenbahnthemen. 1867 - 1941.€240
8 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDelteil, Joseph Choléra. Mit einem Frontispiz nach einem Porträt von Robert Delaunay.€200
May 09Brunk AuctionsMESDA Documented Kentucky Federal Cherry Serpentine Sideboard, Col. E.H. Taylor, Jr. Provenance$2,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanImported Foot Officer's Sword Presented to Maj. (Col.) James A. Lane - 102nd New York Infantry - WIA$2,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA rare Chinese famille rose U-shaped "Boy with Chickens" cup with Qianglong six-character Fanggu€1,200
8 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGropius, Walter Zwei maschinenschriftliche Briefe, einer mit eigenhändiger Unterschrift. 18.€600
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA pair of French polychrome enamelled copper plaques for a purse, Limoges, 17th/18th century€1,000