Sold2024AFTER TOULOUSE-LAUTREC 'YVETTE GUILBERT' LITHOAfter Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French 1864-1901), 'Portrait of Yvette Guilbert', lithograph 183/500, depicting a woman wearing black gloves, signed 'de Toulouse Lautrec', from Musee d'Albi copyright, mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Toulouse Lautrec "Yvette Guilbert " lithograph Signedmeasures: 20X26 inches, plate signed , printed 1950 Born into a poor family as Emma Laure Esther Guilbert, Guilbert began singing as a child but at age sixteen worked as a model at the Printemps deparSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec - Yvette GuilbertImmerse yourself in the captivating world of Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec with this stunning lithograph depicting "Portrait of Yvette Guilbert." Framed to measure 16" x 11", this piece captures the essenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Toulouse-Lautrec Yvette Guilbert Portrait LithoReference #: ULCB2625 Artist Name: Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri de Title: Portrait d'Yvette Guilbert Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1966 Framed: No Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inches Image SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC:" YVETTE GUILBERT, A1898; black and white etching; from an ed. of 250; Provenance: Sotheby's--New York, March 9, 1985 [Sale 5320]; 12 1/2 x 10 3/8 inches; 25 1/2 x 22 1/4inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henri de Toulouse -Lautrec SignedHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec. Yvette Guilbert singing onstage. 'Yvette Guilbert dans "Linger,Longer, Loo" For Magazine Cover, Le Rire. Monogrammed middle left. 12" x 9See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (After) - Yvette GuilbertArtist: Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (After) Title: Yvette Guilbert Year: 1930 Dimensions: 15 1/4in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of X Publisher: CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (After) - Yvette GuilbertArtist: Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (After) Title: Yvette Guilbert Year: 1930 Dimensions: 15 1/4in. by 10in. Edition: V from the rare limited edition of X Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Toulouse Lautrec (After) - Yvette Guilbert IArtist: Henri Toulouse Lautrec (After) Title: Yvette Guilbert I Year: 1950 Dimensions: 11in. by 15in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1500 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Toulouse Lautrec (After) - Yvette Guilbert IVArtist: Henri Toulouse Lautrec (After) Title: Yvette Guilbert IV Year: 1950 Dimensions: 11in. by 15in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1500 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Toulouse Lautrec (After) - Yvette Guilbert VIArtist: Henri Toulouse Lautrec (After) Title: Yvette Guilbert VI Year: 1950 Dimensions: 11in. by 15in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1500 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Toulouse Lautrec (After) - Yvette Guilbert VArtist: Henri Toulouse Lautrec (After) Title: Yvette Guilbert V Year: 1950 Dimensions: 11in. by 15in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1500 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Toulouse Lautrec (After) - Yvette Guilbert IVArtist: Henri Toulouse Lautrec (After) Title: Yvette Guilbert IV Year: 1950 Dimensions: 11in. by 15in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1500 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Toulouse Lautrec (After) - Yvette Guilbert VIArtist: Henri Toulouse Lautrec (After) Title: Yvette Guilbert VI Year: 1950 Dimensions: 11in. by 15in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1500 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Toulouse Lautrec (After) - Yvette Guilbert IVArtist: Henri Toulouse Lautrec (After) Title: Yvette Guilbert IV Year: 1950 Dimensions: 11in. by 15in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1500 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Toulouse Lautrec (After) - Yvette Guilbert VArtist: Henri Toulouse Lautrec (After) Title: Yvette Guilbert V Year: 1950 Dimensions: 11in. by 15in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1500 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Toulouse Lautrec (After) - Yvette Guilbert IIIArtist: Henri Toulouse Lautrec (After) Title: Yvette Guilbert III Year: 1950 Dimensions: 11in. by 15in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1500 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Toulouse Lautrec (After) - Yvette Guilbert IIIArtist: Henri Toulouse Lautrec (After) Title: Yvette Guilbert III Year: 1950 Dimensions: 11in. by 15in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1500 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Toulouse Lautrec (After) - Yvette Guilbert IArtist: Henri Toulouse Lautrec (After) Title: Yvette Guilbert I Year: 1950 Dimensions: 11in. by 15in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1500 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Toulouse Lautrec (After) - Yvette Guilbert IIArtist: Henri Toulouse Lautrec (After) Title: Yvette Guilbert II Year: 1950 Dimensions: 11in. by 15in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1500 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Toulouse Lautrec (After) - Yvette Guilbert IVArtist: Henri Toulouse Lautrec (After) Title: Yvette Guilbert IV Year: 1950 Dimensions: 11in. by 15in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1500 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Toulouse Lautrec (After) - Yvette Guilbert VIArtist: Henri Toulouse Lautrec (After) Title: Yvette Guilbert VI Year: 1950 Dimensions: 11in. by 15in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1500 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) 'Yvette Guilbert vue par Toulouse-Lautrec' Folio ofHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) 'Yvette Guilbert vue par Toulouse-Lautrec' Folio of Prints Numbered CXLI out of an edition of 150 on grand velin de Rives, text by Claude Roger-Marx, publSee Sold Price
Sold2020Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri (1864-1901). Yvette Guilbert,Toulouse-Lautrec, Henri (1864-1901). Yvette Guilbert, dans Columbine a Pierrot. Lithograph, posthumous edition, initialed in plate. Matted and framed, sight 11 x 8 ¼”. Delteil 96.See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftTiberius AuctionsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Albi 1864 - 1901 Saint-Andre-du-Bois, attributed, Mademoiselle Lander€1,000
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksMaitres Affiches by Toulouse-Lautrec - Moulin Rouge - La Goulue. 122$50
2 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsLe Peintre Graveur Illustré. DeLuxe Edition with an original etching by Toulouse- Lautrec –$500
2 days LeftTheRedFinch Auctions"Clownesse et Cheval". Toulouse-Lautrec Au Cirque Print. 1930. One Of 200 Copies.$300
May 16Aqua Arts & Antiques'A pair of faces' - Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, (1864-1901), drawing in green pencil on paper$500
2 days LeftTheRedFinch Auctions"Dans les coulisses". Toulouse-Lautrec Au Cirque Print. 1930. One Of 200 Copies.$300
2 days LeftTheRedFinch Auctions"Travail de repetition". Toulouse-Lautrec Au Cirque Print. 1930. One Of 200 Copies.$300