Sold2022Charles Levier (French, 1920-2004) Femmes 30 x 40in (76.2 x 101.6cm)Charles Levier (French, 1920-2004) Femmes signed 'Levier' (lower right); and signed 'Ch. Levier' and inscribed as titled on the verso oil on canvas 30 x 40in (76.2 x 101.6cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas by Charles LevierCharles Levier (French 1920-2004), from Corsica, (some sources give his death as 2003). Levier also worked in NY and CA. Boats in harbor. Purchased new in 1968 and retained by the family since. FirstSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles LevierCharles Levier (French 1920-2004) oil on board, circa 1950's Signed in lower right corner Measures: 22 x 28 inches unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES LEVIER (FRENCH 1920-2004)CHARLES LEVIER (FRENCH 1920-2004) Church on the Hillside, watercolor on paper 61 x 79 cm (24 x 31 in.) signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Lersy (French, 1920-2004) Untitled, 1963Roger Lersy (French, 1920-2004) Untitled, 1963 mixed media on paper signed R Lersy and dated (lower right) 23 3/4 x 17 1/2 inches. Provenance: International Galleries, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Lersy Color Lithograph [Sailing, Modernist]Roger Lersy (French, 1920-2004) color lithograph. Signed by artist in pencil lower left. Number '91/100' in pencil lower right. Printed in France. Measures 25.375-in. x 17.25-in. image size, 26-in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roger Lersy (French 1920-2004) "Oiseau" Abstract 1970Roger Lersy (French 1920-2004) "Oiseau" Abstract color lithograph Title: Oiseau Artist Proof Handsigned in pencil & artist proof by the artist: Roger Lersy Dimension: full sheet: 19.6 x 26" PublicatioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Levier (French/American, 1920-2004) oil onCharles Levier (French/American, 1920-2004) oil on canvas, French Dock Scene, canvas size 44" x 15" signed lrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Levier (French/American, 1920-2004) oil onCharles Levier (French/American, 1920-2004) oil on canvas, flowers in a basket on a table by an open window by the shoreline, canvas 24" x 30" signed lr also signed & titled on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Levier (French/American, 1920-2004) oil onCharles Levier (French/American, 1920-2004) oil on canvas, Girl in Fur coat holding flowers, canvas size 36" x 24" signed lr also signed & titled on reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Abstract Oil on Board by Charles LevierA small abstract from Levier (French, American 1920-2004) signed lower right. Dimensions are: Image Size - 9 5/8" X 7 1/2", Overall - 13" X 11 1/8". All measurements are approximate. Condition: MiSee Sold Price
Sold2017HELMUT NEWTON - French Vogue (Chez Jean Patou)Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). "French Vogue (Chez Jean Patou) [Paris]". Original vintage photolithograph. 1977. Printed 1995. Signed "Helmut" in pen, lower right. Edition unknown, presSee Sold Price
Sold2018HELMUT NEWTON - French Vogue IIHelmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). "French Vogue II [Paris]". Original vintage color photolithograph. 1994. Printed 2000. Signed in black marker, lower right. Edition unknown, presumed smalSee Sold Price
Sold2018HELMUT NEWTON - French Vogue IHelmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). "French Vogue I [Paris]". Original photolithograph. 1980. Printed 2000. Signed in black marker, upper right. Edition unknown, presumed small. High-grade aSee Sold Price
Sold2017HELMUT NEWTON - French Vogue IIHelmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). "French Vogue II [Paris]". Original vintage color photolithograph. 1994. Printed 2000. Signed in black marker, lower right. Edition unknown, presumed smalSee Sold Price
Sold2017HELMUT NEWTON - French Vogue IHelmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). "French Vogue I [Paris]". Original vintage photolithograph. 1980. Printed 2000. Signed in black marker, upper right. Edition unknown, presumed small. HighSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELMUT NEWTON - French Vogue I - Original photolithographArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "French Vogue I [Paris]". Medium: Original photolithograph. Date: Composed 1980. Printed 2000. Dimensions: Image size: 8 9/16 x 12See Sold Price
BonhamsDAUM VITRIFIED GLASS VASE WITH APPLIED SPHERES, Nancy, France, c. 1920, wheel-engraved mark 'Dau...$500
BonhamsMULLER FRERES CAMEO GLASS LANDSCAPE VASE, Luneville, France, c. 1920, cameo mark 'Muller Fres Lu...$200
BonhamsDAUM GLASS VASE WITH APPLIED BERRY DECORATION, Nancy, France, c. 1920, wheel-engraved mark 'Daum...$300
BonhamsDAUM VITRIFIED GLASS FLOOR VASE, Nancy, France, c. 1920, wheel-engraved mark 'Daum Nancy' and Cr...$400
BonhamsDAUM GLASS BOWL WITH APPLIED DECORATION, Nancy, France, c. 1920, wheel-engraved mark 'Daum Nancy...$200
BonhamsDAUM ACID-ETCHED AND PATINATED GLASS VASE, Nancy, France, c. 1920, wheel-engraved mark 'Daum Nan...$300
BonhamsDAUM ART DECO GLASS VASE WITH APPLIED DECORATION, Nancy, France, c. 1920, wheel-engraved mark 'D...$500
BonhamsDAUM GLASS VASE WITH BANDED DECORATION, Nancy, France, c. 1920, wheel-engraved mark 'Daum Nancy'...$200
2 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsCharles Levier (1920-2003) Museum Size Important French Modernist Paris Street Scene Oil Painting$200(4 bids)
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHELMUT NEWTON, CHATILLON MOULY ROUSSEL & DORMEUIL, FRENCH VOGUE, PARIS, 1979$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Fashion Patou, Laroche, French Vogue, Piscine Deligny, Paris, 1978$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Fashion Yves Saint Laurent, French Vogue, Paris, 1981$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Jean-Marie Le Pen, New Yorker, Saint-Cloud, France, 1997$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Karl Lagerfeld and Jacques de Bascher, Eze, France, 1985$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Mary Ellen Mark at the Grand Hotel du Cap, Antibes, 1977$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Fashion Balmain, Feraud, French Vogue, Paris, 1970$100